368. Auction

26-30 March 2019 in Wiesbaden

Pages

Lot no.295C

Condition

Catalogue no.38a

Opening400 €
Sold for480 €
4 c. grey, report 1, fresh colour, good margins all around, used with clear cancel "CAEN 27...", very fine, signed Goebel BPP with certificate (2009) (Maury 41Ia; 2.600,-)
Lot no.295E

Condition

Catalogue no.40

Opening150 €
Sold for170 €
10 c. "jaune citron", report 2, fresh colour and large margins all around, used with clear GC "3734", very fine, signed Brun and Calves (Maury 43 IIf; 1.000,-) 
Lot no.295A

Condition

3

Catalogue no.37Sperati

Opening200 €
Sold for220 €
2 c. brown-red, Sperati forgery, block of four, usued, reverse with pencil signature, fine
Lot no.295B

Condition

2

Catalogue no.37Sperati

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
2 c. brown-red, Sperati forgery, type A in block format with pencil signature, reverse with yellow cachet "JEAN DE SPERATI LES PHILATÉLIE"
Lot no.295D

Condition

6

Catalogue no.39b

Opening150 €
Sold for140 €
5 c. yellow-green, report 2, vour single stamps tied by GC "2145" to entire letter with adjacent cds. "LYON LES TERREAUX 2.JUIN.71" to St. Vallier with arrival mark, right stamp touched at right, otherwise fine, sign. Calves and certificate Pascal Scheller (2008)
Lot no.295

Condition

6

Catalogue no.28

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
1862/70, Laurée 20 c. blue on cover from "LA ROCHELLE 18.OCT." to Lyon-sur Mer and re-derected to Jersey (on reverse arrival date OC 24 70), with double frame "AFFRANCHISSEMENT INSUFFISANT" and circle "MORE TO PAY" as well as tax mark "4 d.", some age wear, stamp fine, decorative and scarce item during German-French War    
Lot no.296F

Condition

Catalogue no.44Sperati

Opening80 €
Sold forUnsold
80 c. rose, Sperati forgery B, used, unsigned, fine
Lot no.296D

Condition

Catalogue no.42Sperati

Opening80 €
Sold forUnsold
30c. brown, Sperati forgery B, used, unsigned, fine
Lot no.296E

Condition

2

Catalogue no.42Sperati

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
30 c. black, Sperati forgery in block format with pencil signature, reverse with yellow cachet "JEAN DE SPERATI LES PHILATÉLIE"
Lot no.296A

Condition

Catalogue no.41I

Opening150 €
Sold for160 €
20 c. blue, report 1, type 1, fresh colour, usued, fine, sign. Stolow and Goebel BPP with certificate (2004) (Mi. 750,-)
Lot no.296C

Condition

6

Catalogue no.42a

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
30 c. brown, fresh colour and good margins all around, tied by GC "2240" to entire letter from "MARSEILLE 25 JANVR.71" to Lugano with arrival mark, fine
Lot no.296B

Condition

Catalogue no.41III

Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
20 c. "blue outremer", report 2, type III, good margins all around, used, fine, sign. Brun and Calves with certificate (1987) (Maury 46 I d; 900,-)
Lot no.296

Condition

Catalogue no.41I

Opening150 €
Sold for180 €
1870, Bordeaux 20 c., type I, large margins and lightly cancelled by central "822", extremely fine, sign. A. Diena with certificate (1974) and certificate Vaccari (2009)
Lot no.297

Condition

6

Catalogue no.31, 28

Opening500 €
Sold for400 €
BOULES DE MOULINS: Envelope with letter (not quite complete and therefore undated) franked with Lauré 80 c. and 20 c., tied by GC "1769" with adjacent "LE HAVRE 31 DEC. 70" and part of railroad transit mark on reverse; the envelope with small faults at top (here backed), otherwise very fine; certificate RPS (2006) states "Probably from the 1910 finds"
Lot no.298

Condition

6M

Catalogue no.41II

Opening4.000 €
Sold forUnsold
Entire letter franked with Bordeaux 20 c., type II, report I, horizontal strip of 5, partly touched, tied by GC "1002" with adjacent "CHERBOURG 4 JANV. (71)" with transit mark "CHERBOURG A PARIS" and 2 faint arrival marks of Paris of December 10, 1875 (here the letter was re-directed), also privat notation of dispatch and receiving date (the later one in error 1874); a rare letter from the "Repêchage Vimpelles", certificate Behr
Lot no.299

Condition

6

Catalogue no.41III

Opening800 €
Sold forUnsold
PAR MOULINS: Bordeaux 20 c. in horizontal strip of 5, partly cut into, tied by GC "532" of Bordeaux to entire letter on flimsy paper, fine and scarce, sign. Calves and certificate Behr (2015)
Lot no.300

Condition

6M

Catalogue no.230-31

Opening2.500 €

1928, Ile de France 10 fr. on 90 c. red, wide spacing and 10 fr. on 1.50 fr. blue, each with additional franking, tied by octagonel "New York au Havre 23.8.28" to  two registered covers, fine, certificate Behr (1972)

Lot no.301

Condition

0 1

Catalogue no.248MH

OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for160 €
1930, Sourire de Reims 1,50 fr., cpl. booklet with sheetlet of 8 stamps, one stamp small adherence, otherwise mint never hinged, fine
Lot no.302

Condition

0

Catalogue no.436

Opening300 €
Sold for240 €
1954, Sidi Lamine Pacha Bey 15 fr., unissued imperforated booklet pane sheet  with 4 groups of 10 stamps, unmounted mint, very scarce (Maury 3500€)
Lot no.4007

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

Opening1.500 €
Sold for2.600 €

1853/1900, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit besseren Werten wie Mi.-Nr. 18-23 mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", Mi.-Nr 32 (Mgl.) mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", MI.-Nr. IV ungebraucht, meist gute Erhaltung

Lot no.4078

Condition

0 1 3 6

Catalogue no.

Opening5.000 €
Sold for7.500 €
1849/2011, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 2, 5, 7, 8, 152 auf Brief, 220-21 auf Brief, 239 auf Brief, 242B, 311 (2), 321 (2), 327, 1384Y sign. Calves, P1, P6a etc., Klassik teils unterschiedlich sowie Zwischenstegpaare, Vorausentwertungen, Markenheftchen, Briefe, Karten, Ganzsachen und FDC, dazu Doubletten, Monaco und Kolonien, in 19 Alben und 4 Einsteckbüchern
Lot no.4079

Condition

1 2 3

Catalogue no.

Opening3.500 €
Sold forUnsold
1849/80, meist ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen besseren Ausgaben, Farben und Besonderheiten (u.a. Versuchszähnungen), dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 7 ND (FA Behr), Mi.-Nr. 7a gestempelt (FA Sabban AIEP), Mi.-Nr. IV ungebraucht (sign. Brun), zweimal Mi.-Nr. 32 gestempelt (sign. Brun bzw. Behr) und Allegorien mit verschiedenen Typen usw., sauber auf Albenblättern, bessere meist signiert bzw. mit Fotoattesten
Lot no.4080

Condition

0 1 3

Catalogue no.

Opening600 €
Sold for1.900 €
1849/2000, anfangs gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen besseren, später ungebraucht bzw. zunehmend postfrisch und ab 1950 augenscheinlich komplett, vorher mit besseren Werten wie Mi.-Nr. 220-21 postfrisch sowie Mi.-Nr. 305-311 ungebraucht, außerdem 6 unverausgabte Werte 1945, außerdem u.a. Steckbuch ab Klassik Mi.-Nr. 151(11) gestempelt, meist gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4081

Condition

1 3

Catalogue no.

Opening300 €
Sold for750 €
1849/2009, ungebrauchter und überwiegend gestempelter Bestand, dabei auch etwas Porto und Kolonien; in 4 Einsteckbüchern
Lot no.4082

Condition

0 1 3

Catalogue no.

Opening300 €
Sold for650 €
1849/1974, am Anfang meist gestempelte und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit einigen kpl. Ausgaben, Briefen und Besonderheiten, später dann meist postfrisch, sauber im frz. Vordruckalum
Lot no.4084

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening5.000 €
Sold for4.600 €
BORDEAUX-Ausgabe: 1870, umfangreiche Sammlung mit ca. 220 Briefen sowie einigen Briefteilen bzw. Briefstücken, dabei Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen mit besseren Typen und Farben, Auslandspost u.a. nach China, diverse Mischfrankaturen mit anderen Ausgaben, diverse Paare, frankierter Brief 1871 mit Stempel "BORDEAUX ASSEMBLE NATIONALE" kpl. mit Inhalt und weiteren Besonderheiten, vieles einzeln auf Auktionen gekauft, zum Teil signiert bzw. ein Brief mit FA
Lot no.4085

Condition

1 2 3 5

Catalogue no.

Opening1.800 €
Sold for1.500 €
BORDEAUX: 1870, kleine Spezial-Sammlung der 2 C., 4 C., 20 C. und 30. Marken mit Typen, Farben und Plattenfehler, ca. 40 Werte, dabei nach Maury Nr. 40 I gestempelt (repariert, FA Behr), 40 Ia ungebraucht, 40 Id ungebraucht, 40 IIh (sign. Calves) und 44 Ia gestempelt (u.a. sign. Calves und FA Achat), alles auf aufwendig gestalteten Albenblättern mit Beschreibungen und Abb.
Lot no.4086

Condition

1 2 3 5

Catalogue no.

Opening1.200 €
Sold for2.400 €
BORDEAUX-Ausgabe: 1870, 1 C. olivgrün, Sammlung mit ca. 170 gestempelten und ungebrauchten Werten, dabei verschiedene Farben der Report 1-3 nach Yvert mit besseren, diverse Stempel, Plattenfehler und weiteren Besonderheiten, zum Teil signiert, Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei
Lot no.4087

Condition

1 2 3 5

Catalogue no.

Opening3.000 €
Sold for3.800 €
BORDEAUX-Ausgabe: 1870, 2 C. braunrot, Sammlung mit ca. 100 ungebrauchten und gestempelten Werten inkl. Report I-Werten, dabei verschiedene Farben nach Yvert mit besseren, diverse Stempel, Plattenfehler und weiteren Besonderheiten mit u.a. gestempelter Marke mit dekorativen Papierfaltungen und Sperati-Fälschungen, bessere oft signiert bzw. mit Befunden/FA, Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei
Lot no.4088

Condition

3

Catalogue no.

Opening1.000 €
Sold for850 €
BORDEAUX-Ausgabe: 1870, 4 C. grau, Sammlung mit über 50 gestempelten bzw. ungebrauchten Werten, dabei Report 1, verschiedene Farben nach Yvert mit besseren, diverse Stempel, Plattenfehler, Marken mit Rändern usw., bessere oft signiert, Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei
Lot no.4089

Condition

3 5

Catalogue no.

Opening3.000 €
Sold for3.600 €
BORDEAUX-Ausgabe: 1870, 5 C. grün, Sammlung mit ca. 160 gestempelten Werten, dabei viele verschiedene Farben nach Yvert inkl. Report 1 mit zwei Exemplaren (Fotobefund Goebel BPP bzw. FA RPS), diverse Stempel, Plattenfehler und weiteren Besonderheiten, zum Teil signiert, Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei
Lot no.4090

Condition

3 5

Catalogue no.

Opening1.800 €
Sold for2.200 €
BORDEAUX-Ausgabe: 1870, 10 C. gelbbraun, Sammlung mit über 200 gestempelten Werten, dabei viele verschiedene Farben nach Yvert mit besseren (u.a. Yvert Nr. 43 Bc mit FA Martinaud), verschiedene Stempel, Plattenfehler, Marken mit Rändern, einige Paare und weiteren Besonderheiten, bessere oft signiert, Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei
Lot no.4091

Condition

3 5

Catalogue no.

Opening3.000 €
Sold for3.200 €
BORDEAUX-Ausgabe: 1870, 20 C. blau, Sammlung mit einigen hundert gestempelten Werten, dabei alle Typen mit vielen verschiedenen Farben nach Yvert mit besseren, verschiedene Stempel, Plattenfehler inkl. ein Wert mit Wertangabe "28" C. rechts und ein Wert mit Werangabe "80" links (jeweils fehlerhaft), Sperati-Fälschung im Blockformat, Paare und Viererblock Type II, zum Teil signiert, Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei
Lot no.4093

Condition

3 5

Catalogue no.

Opening1.000 €
Sold for900 €
BORDEAUX-Ausgabe: 1870, 30 C. braun, Sammlung mit über 50 gestempelten Werten, dabei verschiedene Farben nach Yvert inkl. Report 1, verschiedene Stempel mit u.a. mehrfach mit englischen Stempeln (Jersey usw.), Plattenfehler und weiteren Besonderheiten mit u.a. zwei Sperati-Fälschungen, bessere oft signiert, Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei

Pages