1874, 10 k., 2 copies tied by cds. "ORZOVA 2/2" (1878) to reverse of small registered envelope to Karacahisar near Eskisehir with transit marks of Vienna, Triest and Constantinople, fine
Los-Nr.289
0Katalog-Nr.985-92
Ausruf150 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1948, Roosevelt 8 f.-70 f. in miniature sheets, unmounted mint
1967, Danube Commission 30 f.-2,50 ft. imperforated in complete sheets of 30 stamps, unmounted mint, fine (Mi. 7.500,-)
1867, Danubian Commission 30 f.-2,50 ft. imperforated, tied by cds. "BUDAPEST 30.VI.67" to reverse to rigistered airmail cover with 6 ft. brown and censor label and mark to Teheran, Iran, fine, rare Destination
Los-Nr.292
6Katalog-Nr.
Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag190 €
1918, "MISSION MILITAIRE ALLIEÉ AU D RÈS DU GOUVERNEMENT HONGROIS - LE CHEF DE LA MISSION", violet cachet on official cover with fieldpost mark "TERSOR ET POSTES 2.2.18" to Marseilles, rare
Los-Nr.293
6Katalog-Nr.58
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag100 €
1919, 150 f. on 20 f. brown, three horizontal pairs (one on reverse) tied by cds. "SZIGETVAR 1.MAR.920" to local parcel card with Hungarin stamps 45 f. orange and 15 f. violett and arrvial mark, fine
45 FOTOS
1871/1963, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 120F, 502-10, 985-92 KLB, 985-92 KLB mit Kehrdrucken, 1011-20 ungezähnte Paare, 1627B KLB, Bl17, 18A etc.
1871/1992, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung im Vordruck-Album
Los-Nr.4428
0 1 3Katalog-Nr.
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag70 €
1871/1990, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand in 3 Einsteckbüchern
1873/1916, Partie Probedrucke auf Kartonpapier, in waagerechten Paaren, ungebraucht, ohne Gummi