Los-Nr.296

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf200 €
Zuschlag200 €
1412, Entire commercial letter from Florence to Pisa; a scarce early letter, certificate Van der Linden AIEP
Los-Nr.297

Katalog-Nr.11

Ausruf500 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1852, 1 sc. fresh color with full to large margins, unused, fine, signed Pfenninger, Bolaffi and A. Diena with certificate (1961) (Mi. 3.000,-)
Los-Nr.298

Katalog-Nr.2, 3

Ausruf80 €
Zuschlagunverkauft

1859, 1 baj. on grey-brown, clear to wide margins, together with 2 baj. on yellow, slightly touched at right, otherwise wide to large margins, tied by light grid to small piece, very attractive, sign. Colla with certificate (2016)

Los-Nr.299

Katalog-Nr.13d

Ausruf500 €
Zuschlag400 €
1857, 40 c. lilac-red (rosso scarlatto), printing of 1857, fresh colour and ample to large margins, unused with original gum, very fine, sign. Sorani with certificate (1998) (Sassone 16A)
Los-Nr.300

Katalog-Nr.3x

Ausruf1.000 €
Zuschlag1.400 €

1851, 2 soldi brownish-red on bluish, clear to enormous margins with part of neighbour stamp at right and brilliant colour, neatly cancelled, very fine and rare in this condition, sign. Colla with certificate (2018) (Sassone 3)

Los-Nr.301

Katalog-Nr.23

Ausruf3.000 €
Zuschlag8.000 €
1860, Provisional government 3 lire ocre, large margin with part of neighbour stamp at left, at top tiny touched at left and cut-into the outer frameline at right and bottom, cancelled by cds. of Livorno; colour at bottom slightly oxidized, otherwise fine; an attractive copy of this exceedingly rare stamp, sign. Colla with certificate (2018) (Sassone 23a)
Los-Nr.302

Katalog-Nr.141-43U

Ausruf500 €
Zuschlag350 €

1921, Dante Alighieri 15-40c. imperforated, complete set in sheets of 50, fresh colours and mint never hinged, the top margin cut ireegulary affecting two 40c. stamps, unusaul natural gumwrinkles and bends, light vertical fold each, otherwise fine and attractive, signed Raybudi in the sheet margin with certificate

Los-Nr.303

Katalog-Nr.161-64U

Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag80 €

1923, Propaganda fide 20 c.-1l., imperforated, unmounted mint (Sassone 131-34b)

Los-Nr.304

6M

Katalog-Nr.445

Ausruf800 €
Zuschlag900 €
5,25 l. + 19,75 l. with pilot's name BIAN, with sheet margin, on registered letter of the squadron flight from "MILANO 22.6.33" to Landau, Germany, reverse with transit- and arrival mark, tiny tear at top of cover, very fine
Los-Nr.305

6M

Katalog-Nr.446

Ausruf800 €
Zuschlag750 €
5,25 l. + 44,75 l. with pilot's name QUES, with right sheet margin, on registered letter of the squadron flight from "MILANO 22.6.33" to Syracuse, USA, reverse with transit- and arrival mark, water stain at left of cover, otherwise fine
Los-Nr.306

Katalog-Nr.774-776ZS

Ausruf2.000 €
Zuschlag1.500 €
1949, Marshall plan 5-20 l. in sheets of 100 incl. ten gutter pairs, unmounted mint, folded horizontally, otherwise fine (Mi. 20.200,-)
Los-Nr.307

Katalog-Nr.973-74ZS

Ausruf600 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1956, CEPT 25 and 60 l. in sheets of 100 incl. ten gutter pairs, unmounted mint, folded horizontally, otherwise fine (Mi. 6.200,-)
Los-Nr.308

Katalog-Nr.973-94ZS

Ausruf600 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1956, CEPT 25 and 60 l., block with ten verical gutter pairs, unmounted mint, fine (5.000,-)
Los-Nr.4001

Katalog-Nr.I-III

Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag130 €
KALYMNOS: 1912, the 3 stamps issued for Kalymnos island, in sheets of 100 mint never hinged, rarely seen and in very fine condition
Los-Nr.4197

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf1.800 €
Zuschlag3.400 €
1851/60, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen besseren Werten aber auch Fälschungen, unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Los-Nr.4198

1 2 3

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf1.500 €
Zuschlag3.000 €

1852/60, schöne ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen guten Werten, dabei Kirchenstaat Mi.-Nr. 10 ohne Gummi und gestempelt, Neapel mit Trinacria und Croix de Savoy gestempelt, Parma Mi.-Nr. 6a gestempelt, Romagna Mi.-Nr. 8 gestempelt, Sardinien Mi.-Nr. 7 gestempelt, schöner Teil Sizilien, Toskana Mi.-Nr. 21 ungebraucht, dazu etwas Italien sowie San Marino, einiges sign. mit 11 Fotoattesten, übliche etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Los-Nr.4199

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf2.000 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
Los-Nr.4200

6 5

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf400 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1858/61 (ca.), 3 Briefstücke und 1 Brief, dabei 2 Stück 10 Gr. mit DKr. "FOGGIA" auf Briefstück sowie Brief mit Svolazzo von Campo Basso, wunderschöne Erhaltung
Los-Nr.4201

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf500 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1858/63, Partie mit neun frankierten Briefen, meist mit besseren Ortsstempeln, dabei u.a. Calachibetta, Matelioa, Mollari, Ottoblano, S.Lussurgio und Stoppiana, Erhaltung von etwas fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei
Los-Nr.4202

1 3 6

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf1.000 €
Zuschlag4.000 €
Los-Nr.4203

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag600 €
1861/2000 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dazu Fiume, Triest und etwas altitalienische Staaten
Los-Nr.4204

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf200 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
Los-Nr.4205

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag160 €
1861/1961 (ca.), ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit besseren Ausgaben im Einsteckbuch
Los-Nr.4206

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf1.000 €
Zuschlag800 €
1945/83, postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte, in den Hauptnummern kpl. Sammlung, dazu Gebührenmarken für Paketzustellunge mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-4, 5-8, Paketmarken mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 66-80, Portomarken mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 74-87 etc.
Los-Nr.4207

0 3 8

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf700 €
Zuschlag700 €
Los-Nr.4209

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf200 €
Zuschlag180 €
1940/43 (ca.), Partie Briefe und Karten, dabei Luftpost, Zensur, etwas Kolonien, viel Feldpost
Los-Nr.4210

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag160 €
Los-Nr.4211

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf400 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1903/50 (ca.), ungebrauchte Zusammenstellung mit guten Ausgaben
Los-Nr.4212

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf800 €
Zuschlag640 €