Los-Nr.934
Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag170 €
1853, Perkins Bacon 1 d. pale brick-red on deeply blued paper, good to large margins and lightly cancelled, very fine, certificate BPA (1973)
Los-Nr.935
Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag220 €
1853, Deeply blued paper 2 d. deep-blue, pair with large margins, neatly cancelled by triangle, very fine, certificate Nussbaum (1978)
Los-Nr.936
Ausruf200 €
Zuschlag650 €
1853, Paper deeply blued 4 d. deep-blue, block of 5 with large margins, neatly cancelled, some faint creasing, very attractive
Los-Nr.937
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1 d. brick-red on slightly blued paper, clear to large margins and lightly cancelled, very fine, sign. Brun and Dr. Knopke BPP, certificate RPS (2016)
Los-Nr.938
Ausruf300 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1855/63, 1 d. brick-red on cream toned paper, ample to large margins and lightly cancelled, very fine, certificate RPS (2015) (SG £ 900,-)
Los-Nr.939
Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag420 €
6 d. deep rose-lilac good margins all around, close at bottom right tied by CGH obliterator to folded letter from Uitenhage to Yorkshire, cover with closed tear at top, otherwise fine, certificate BPA (1996) Provenance: M. Burrus (1962), Sir Maxwell Joseph (1982)
Los-Nr.940
Ausruf120 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
6 d. slade-lilac on blued paper, ample to good margin, lightly cancelled, fine, certificate RPS (2016) (SG £ 500,-)
Los-Nr.941
Ausruf250 €
Zuschlag200 €
6 d. slade-purple on blued paper, good to large margins, lightly cancelled, very fine, certificate RPS (1995) (SG £ 1.000,-)
Los-Nr.942
Ausruf140 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1 s. deep dark-green, good to large margins and nice colour, cancelled by triangular handstamp, very fine, certificate RPS (1995) (SG £ 550,-)
Los-Nr.943
Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag220 €
1863/64, De La Rue 6 d. bright-mauve, good to enormous margins with parts of 2 neighbour stamps, lightly cancelled, very fine, certificate RPS (2016)
Los-Nr.944
Ausruf180 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1 s. bright emerald-green with clear to large margins, very lightly used, very fine, certificate RPS (2016) (SG £ 700,-)
Los-Nr.945
Ausruf1.000 €
Zuschlag1.900 €
1894, Victoria 5£. purple/black on red, fresh colour, unused, fine, signed Schlesinger a.o. and certificate PF (1992) (SG. 5.500,-)
Los-Nr.4177
Ausruf1.000 €
Zuschlag1.600 €
1853/64 (ca.), meist gestempelte kleine Sammlung mit 24 Einzelwerten, 2 Paare und einem Brief, dabei recht gute Exemplare der beiden Wod-Blocks
Los-Nr.4178
Ausruf500 €
Zuschlag700 €
1853/71, kleine ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. 1P. Woodblock gestempelt, teils sign. mit zwei Fotoattesten, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Los-Nr.4179
Ausruf300 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1853/64, 4 gestempelte Werte, alle mit Fotoattest RPS bzw. einmal Brandon (SG 1a, 19b, 19c, 19d; £ 1.625,-)
Los-Nr.4189
Ausruf400 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1910/2000, postfrische Sammlung, ab 1952 weitgehend kpl. in 2 Alben