1858, 40 par. blue on white paper, large margins on all sides, unused with original gum, at top left tiny corner crease well off the design, very fine
40 par., vertical pair, the stamps in clearly different shades, unused with original gum, hinge remainder in the top margin only, stamps unmounted mint, extremely fine, opinion Dr. Gmach BPP
40 par. blue, block of 4 with large margins all around, nice fresh colour, unused with original gum with hinge remainder in the upper margin only, stamps unmounted mint; a very fine block, unsign., opinion Dr. Gmach BPP
Provenance: Maurice Burrus (Balasse 1962)
40 par. blue, large margins, tied by clear black "FRANCO GALATZ" to piece; slight horizontal paper wrinkles, still very fine, sign. Schlesinger and Heimbüchler
80 par. vermilion on white, good margins, neatly cancelled by central "FRANCO TEKOUTCI"; slight ink spot at lower left, still very fine, sign. Heimbüchler
80 par. vermilion, good to large margins, tied by brownish "FRANCO GALATZ" to piece with adjacent cds. "GALATZ MOLDOVA 5/6" and "BAKEU MOLDOVA 6/6"; 2 horizontal creases not affecting stamp or cancellations, very fine, sign. Heimbüchler
80 par. vermilion, 2 stamps, both with ample to large margins, tied by clear blue cds. "BAKEU MOLDOVA 11/4" to piece, very fine, sign. Heimbüchler
80 par. vermilion with good to large margins, tied by blue "FRANCO TEKOUTCI" to large part of folded cover with adjacent blue "TEKUTSCH MOLDOVA 20/9" and "RECEPISSE", very fine
1932, Crown 3-6l. black, imperforated blocks of four, mint never hinged, fine
1862/1903, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen besseren Werten, einige Werte mit Specimen-Aufdruck und einige Probedrucke, sauber auf vier Seiten, gute Erhaltung
1858/91, schöne ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen besseren, dabei Mi.-Nr. 5Iy, 6 und 7 ungebraucht, Mi.-Nr. 7 zwei Werte auf Briefstück mit blauem "FRANCO BACEU" usw., teils sign. Heimbüchler, meist gute Erhaltung
1865/98(ca.), interessante Partie auf über 170 Verkaufskärtchen aufgezogen, dabei Einheiten, Briefstücke mit schönen Stempeln, einige bessere Werte, einige sign. Heimbüchler BPP, meist gute Erhaltung