1887, 2c. on 5c. vertical pair with additional franking tied by cds. "SINGAPORE AU 25 92" to registered postal stationery card 2c. on 3c. blue to Aue, Germany with arrival mark, a rare card, fine, opinion Holcombe
1897, Kuala Lipis provisional 2c. manuscript surcharge and initials "JFO", unused with part original gum, with marginal selvedge at right, slightly rubbed, scarce, certificate BPA (2018) (1.500£)
334 FOTOS
1867/1885, fast ausschließlich gestempelte umfangreiche Sammlung mit einer Vielzahl guter Ausgaben wie Straits Settlements Mi.-Nr. 1-9 etc., dazu viele Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, sehr schönes Los auf selbstgestalteten Blättern in 6 Alben