23.-27. Juni 2020 in Wiesbaden

Los-Nr.892
Ausruf1.000 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1862, Napoleon 40c. orange, fresh color and small to good margins all around tied by petit chiffres "4220" to folded lettersheet with adjacent cds. "MENTON 20 OCT 62" to Cologne, a very fine and attractive entire
Los-Nr.893
Ausruf2.000 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1920, Marriage of Princess Charlotte 2 c.- 5 fr., 10 values complete, unused with fresh o.g., very fine; for the set certificate v.d. Weid (2001 as unmounted mint), 5 fr. signed Brun and Calves and certificate Scheller (2020)
Los-Nr.4225
Ausruf1.000 €
Zuschlag800 €
1885/2017, postfrische, ungebrauchte und anfangs etwas gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1956 weitgehend kpl. mit Kleinbogen, Blocks doppelt, in 4 Einsteckbüchern
Los-Nr.4226
Ausruf800 €
Zuschlag1.200 €

1962/93, 28 ungezähnte Probedruck-Bogen a 30 Werten, postfrisch

Los-Nr.4227
Ausruf160 €
Zuschlag130 €
Los-Nr.4228
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag100 €