23.-27. Juni 2020 in Wiesbaden

Los-Nr.930
Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag270 €
1943, Bali anchor overprint applied by printer at Singaradja, green overprint on van Konijnenburg 10c. tied by violet Katakana cds. "BANDANEIRA" to cover with violet "KEPALAMINSEIPOS BANDA" alongside to Jakarta, red censor marking at top left,  a scarce and fine cover
Los-Nr.931
Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag300 €
1943, Radiating Sun overprint, emergency issue, violet overprint on Numeral 5c. tied by Katakana cds. "AMPENAN" to small piece, fine (Dai Nippon 511v-42)
Los-Nr.932
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag200 €
1943, Radiating Sun overprint, emergency issue, violet overprint on Numeral 5c. used with Katakana cds. "AMPENAN", fine (Dai Nippon 511v-42)
Los-Nr.933
Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag460 €
1943, Radiating Sun overprint, emergency issue, red overprint on van Konijnenburg 10c. tied by Katakana cds. "AMPENAN" to small piece, fine (Dai Nippon 511r-43bk)
Los-Nr.934
Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag480 €
1943, Radiating Sun overprint, emergency issue, red overprint on van Konijnenburg 10c. tied by cds. "AMPENAN" to small piece, fine (Dai Nippon 511r-43bk)
Los-Nr.935
Ausruf120 €
Zuschlag120 €
Issue for the Naval Administration District: 1943, Japanese flag, pigeon and Mt. Fuji 50c. green tied by Katakana cds. "MAKASSER 20.5.9" to money order to Djatiredjo with arrival mark "DJATIREDJO", fine
Los-Nr.936
Ausruf120 €
Zuschlag130 €
Issue for the Naval Administration District: 1943, Japanese flag, pigeon and Mt. Fuji 1g. grey-violet tied by Katakana cds. "MAKASSER 20.5.9" to complete money order with several transit marks on reverse, punchhole at left and vertical fold, otherwise fine
Los-Nr.4234
Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag360 €
UNTEA: 1962/63, meist postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-9 III postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 1 und 5 IV postfrisch (je FA N.V.P.H), sieben Werte mit Aufdruckfehler „N rechts unten verkürzt“ und vier Werte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck (je mit Befund/FA), dazu 12 Briefe und GSK mit Satzbriefen, Bedarfs-Luftpost, zwei frankierte Quittungen und Erstflüge (1x mit Einlagezettel der dt. Post)
Los-Nr.4235
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag220 €
1950/78, ungebrauchte/posftrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 25-28 postfrisch
Los-Nr.4236
Ausruf200 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1898/1937 (ca.), rund 50 meist gebrauchte Ansichtskarten