Los-Nr.1884

Katalog-Nr.72

Ausruf900 €
Zuschlag900 €
6 on 200 r. yellow, type II, papel espesso, tied by barred "DIU" with adjacent date stamp "DIU 8/9 o 83" to reverse of small envelope via Ona to Bombay; a very rare entire (Afinsa 125 (11))
Los-Nr.1885

Katalog-Nr.86

Ausruf1.200 €
Zuschlag1.200 €
1883, Surcharge 6 on 100 r. green (issued 1876, type IIB), tied by barred "DIU" to small envelope with adjacent date stamp "DIU 8/5 o 83" via Ona to Bombay with adjacent transit marks, partly additionally tying the stamp. A fine and rare entire, certificate Nucleo Filatelico (1999) (Afinsa 125 (30))
Los-Nr.10362

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf1.000 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
Los-Nr.10363

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag240 €
1961/2001, postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Kleinbogen und Blocks (u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1888-1923 und Bl. 80-85) in großgen Stückzahlen, im großen Karton
Los-Nr.10364

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf500 €
Zuschlag400 €

1983/89, postfrischer Bestand, vielfach in Bogen, dazu Blocks, im großen Karton

Los-Nr.10365

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf500 €
Zuschlagunverkauft
1979/2014, postfrischer Bestand mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1676-79 (4000 in kpl. Bogen)