382. Auktion
18. – 23. September 2023 in Wiesbaden
- Hauptkatalog (1019) Apply Hauptkatalog filter
- Altdeutsche Staaten – Die Sammlung ERIVAN – 10. Auktion (2) Apply Altdeutsche Staaten – Die Sammlung ERIVAN – 10. Auktion filter
- Deutsche Reichspost – Brustschildezeit – Die Sammlung Michael Rehme (Teil I) (50) Apply Deutsche Reichspost – Brustschildezeit – Die Sammlung Michael Rehme (Teil I) filter
- Deutschland 1849–2000 – Die Sammlung Erik B. Nagel (Teil II) (9) Apply Deutschland 1849–2000 – Die Sammlung Erik B. Nagel (Teil II) filter
- Die Lippischen Fürstentümer, Deutschland ab 1849, Europäische Länder – Die Sammlungen Gustav Strunk (Teil I) (10) Apply Die Lippischen Fürstentümer, Deutschland ab 1849, Europäische Länder – Die Sammlungen Gustav Strunk (Teil I) filter
- Franco- und Hufeisenstempel – Die Sammlung Karl-Heinz Willin (4) Apply Franco- und Hufeisenstempel – Die Sammlung Karl-Heinz Willin filter
- Einschreibebriefe der deutschen Auslandspostämter und Kolonien (Teil II) (3) Apply Einschreibebriefe der deutschen Auslandspostämter und Kolonien (Teil II) filter
- Ozean-Telegramm-Briefe – Die Sammlung Otto Kjærgaard (52) Apply Ozean-Telegramm-Briefe – Die Sammlung Otto Kjærgaard filter
- UPU UPU Postal Stationery Archives (32) Apply UPU UPU Postal Stationery Archives filter
- Olympische Sommerspiele – Die Sammlung Fredrik C. Schreuder (276) Apply Olympische Sommerspiele – Die Sammlung Fredrik C. Schreuder filter
- Ludwig van Beethoven – Die Sammlung Yukio Onuma (79) Apply Ludwig van Beethoven – Die Sammlung Yukio Onuma filter
- Alle Welt (6) Apply Alle Welt filter
- Altdeutsche Staaten (15) Apply Altdeutsche Staaten filter
- Britisch Commonwealth (8) Apply Britisch Commonwealth filter
- Deutsche Auslandspostämter und Kolonien (13) Apply Deutsche Auslandspostämter und Kolonien filter
- Deutsche Besetzung I. Weltkrieg und Nachfolgegebiete (10) Apply Deutsche Besetzung I. Weltkrieg und Nachfolgegebiete filter
- Deutsches Reich (67) Apply Deutsches Reich filter
- Luftpost (10) Apply Luftpost filter
- Motivsammlungen (282) Apply Motivsammlungen filter
- Übersee (21) Apply Übersee filter
- Deutschland (1) Apply Deutschland filter
- Lombardei und Venetien (1) Apply Lombardei und Venetien filter
- Belgien (Belgique, België) (3) Apply Belgien (Belgique, België) filter
- Estland (Eesti) (1) Apply Estland (Eesti) filter
- Großbritannien (1) Apply Großbritannien filter
- Italien (1) Apply Italien filter
- Litauen (Lietuva) (1) Apply Litauen (Lietuva) filter
- Niederländisch-Indien (1) Apply Niederländisch-Indien filter
- Norwegen (Norge, Noreg) (5) Apply Norwegen (Norge, Noreg) filter
- Azoren (1) Apply Azoren filter
- Rumänien (România) (2) Apply Rumänien (România) filter
- Spanien (España) (1) Apply Spanien (España) filter
- Türkei (Türkiye) (1) Apply Türkei (Türkiye) filter
- Brasilien (1) Apply Brasilien filter
- Ägypten (1) Apply Ägypten filter
- Haiti (République D'Haïti) (1) Apply Haiti (République D'Haïti) filter
- Peru (1) Apply Peru filter
- Canada (1) Apply Canada filter
- Indien (1) Apply Indien filter
- Transvaal (3) Apply Transvaal filter
Seiten
1889/1901, Ganzsachen-Anzeitgenfaltbrief der Maria-Feodorowna-Stiftung 7 Kopeken mit u.a. Abbildung "Klavier von C. Bechstein", ungebraucht, in tadelloser Erhaltung, selten
1889/1901, postal stationery-annex cover of the Maria-Feodorowna-Foundation 7 kopeks with i.a. illustration "Piano by C. Bechstein", unused, very fine, rare
1935, 25. Todestag von Lew Tolstoj 20 Kopeken im senkrechten Paar mit Abart "Mitte ungezähnt", gestempelt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung, selten
1935, 25th anniversary of the death of Lev Tolstoy 20 kopecks in a vertical pair with variety "centre imperforated", used and in perfect condition, rare
1935, 25. Todestag von Lew Tolstol 20 Kopeken oben ungezähnt, Oberrandstück, sauber gestempelt, einwandfrei
1935, 25th anniversary of the death of Lev Tolstol 20 kopecks imperforated on top, upper margin piece, neatly used, fine
1940, 100. Geburtstag von Pjotr Tschaikowsky 30 Kopeken blau unten ungezähnt, zwei Unterrandstücke, einmal ungebraucht und einmal gestempelt, einwandfreie Erhaltung
1940, 100th birthday of Pyotr Tchaikovsky 30 Kopecks blue bottom imperforated, two pieces with lower margin, once unused and once used, fine
1940, 100. Geburtstag von Pjotr Tschaikowsky 60 Kopeken unten ungezähnt, Unterrandstück, postfrisch, zum Teil mit verkürzten Zähngen, sonst einwandfrei, signiert Buchsbayew
1940, 100th birthday of Pyotr Tchaikovsky 60 kopecks bottom imperforated, lower margin piece, unmounted mint, partly with shortened teeth, otherwise fine, signed Buchsbayew
1940, 100. Geburtstag von Pjotr Tschaikowsky 60 Kopeken unten ungezähnt, Unterrandstück mit Stempel "MOSKAU 3.1.48" auf R-Brief mit Zusatzfrankaturen nach England. Zwei Marken unten mit Stockflecken, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung, Marken mit Zähnungsarbeiten sind auf Briefen selten
1940, 100th birthday of Pyotr Tchaikovsky 60 Kopecks down imperforated, lower margin piece tied by cds. "MOSCOW 3.1.48" on registered cover with additional frankings to England. Two stamps with spots of foxing at the bottom, otherwise fine, stamps with perforation error are rare on covers.
1956, Lew Tolstol 40 Kopeken aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, durch Bogenumschlag links oben unbedruckt, aber mit Gummierung (diagonal gefaltet), postfrisch, dekorative Besonderheit
1956, Lew Tolstol 40 kopecks from the top left corner of the sheet, unprinted due to sheet cover top left, but with gum (folded diagonally), unmounted mint, decorative speciality
1970, Ludwig van Beethoven 10 Kopeken Probedruck in Schwarz im Blockformat auf dünnem Papier mit Bleistiftsignatur, sehr selten
1970, Ludwig van Beethoven 10 kopeks proof in black in block format on thin paper with pencil signature, very rare
1810, No.7 B.AU. PRINCIPAL ARM. D'ESPAGNE" in Schwarz auf kompletten Faltbrief eines französischen Offiziers mit Datierung "Gerona 29.Juin.1810" und handschriftlichen Vermerk "S.M." (Service Militaire) an einen General in Perpignan in guter Erhaltung
1810, No.7 B.AU. PRINCIPAL ARM. D'ESPAGNE" in black on complete folded letter of a French officer dated "Gerona 29.Juin.1810" and handwritten annotation "S.M.". (Service Militaire) to a general in Perpignan, fine
Spanischer Unabhängigkeitskrieg: 1812, kompletter Faltbrief eines Offiziers unter Herzog von Wellington mit Rahmenstempel "PACKET LETTER PLYMOUTH" und mit geänderter Taxierung "3/3" nach Irland mit Ankunftstempel, innen mit Datierung "Camp near Albuera" und interessantem Text über die Schlacht von Badajoz, seltener Brief mit Text über einer der wichtigsten Schlachten, die der Herzog von Wellington in Spanien gewonnen hat
Peninsular War: 1812, complete folded letter of an officer under Duke of Wellington with boxed "PACKET LETTER PLYMOUTH" and with altered taxation "3/3" to Ireland with arrival postmark, inside dated "Camp near Albuera" and interesting text about the battle of Badajoz, rare letter with text about one of the mayor battles won by the Duke of Wellington in Spain
1936, Olmütz Kathedrale 5 Kronen Farb-Probedruck, vier verschiedene als Einzelabzüge im Blockformat auf ungummierten Papier, einwandfrei, selten
1936, Olomouc Cathedral 5 kronen colour proof, four different as single proofs in block format on ungummed paper, fine, rare
1952, Ludwig van Beethoven 1,50 Kronen und 5 Kronen Probedruck in Schwarz, drei bzw. zwei verschiedene Phasendrucke auf ungummierten Papier in einwandfreier Erhaltung, signiert Karasek
1952, Ludwig van Beethoven 1,50 kronen and 5 kronen proof in black, three resp. two different phase prints on ungummed paper, fine, signed Karasek
1938, Freimarke 65 Cent blau im kompletten Markenheftchen vorderseitig mit Abbildung der "La marseillaise" , postfrisch, einwandfrei
1938, Postage stamp 65 cent blue in complete booklet with illustration of "La marseillaise" on the front, unmounted mint, fine
1850/1936, kleine gestempelte saubere Sammlung, dabei breitrandige Mi. 16-17, WIPA-Block mit 3 verschiedenen Sonderstempeln, etwas Lombardei-Venetien und Levante
1849/1933, very nice, mostly used collection with Mi. 1 (4), 2 (6 including one with lower sheet margin), 34 (2), 129-42, etc.
1863, rouletted, 4 sk. reddish brown in horizontal strip of 5, together with 1855, 2 sk. Blue, touched at right, otherwise good margins, tied by "1" and partly by blue "AUS DÄNEMARK" to entire letter from Copenhagen 1863 to the Duchy of Bruswick. A fine and scarce letter.
1851/45 (ca.), nice used collection including Greenland, with Mi. 2, 10, nice part se-tenants and Greenland with 29 values Pakke-Porto, including Mi. 1-3, and one parcel card
1914, Valencienne 10 c. imperforated, lower right sheet corner, tied to envelope, adressed to St. Amand. Very fine and rare. Signed Calves and Richter,
1928, 'Ille de France' 10 Fr. on 90 centimes and 10 Fr. on 1,50 francs, each with additional franking, with special cancel "NEW YORK AU HAVRE" of August 23rd resp 24th 1928, on cover to Paris resp. registered cover to Martel. A fine and attractive pair. Certificate Philatelic Foundation (1983) resp. Bloch (1972).
1849/1959, very beautiful mounted 6-volume collection, almost exclusively collected used, except for Ille de France in the main numbers probably overcomplete, with Mi. 2 (2), 6 (2), 7 (3), 32 (6), IV, 127 (2 covers), 128-35, souvenir sheet 1 and 2 (2), 311 a + b, service I-XV, unissued Yvert 701A-F, colonies with Mi. 10,15 and 16 (each certificate Scheller), newspaper stamps, telegraph stamps, Specimen, etc., etc. A very nice object.
1852/1923 (ca.), small collection with nice part 1st issue, including strips of 3 of all values and 12 pairs, also Mi. 66, 92 and 'Brandkast' set
1918, Värnamo 55 and 80 o. , each tied by cds. "VÄRNAMO 12.7.18" to piece. Very fine. Each with certificate Dr. Helena Obermüller-Wilen (2014)
1855/1950 (ca.), used specialized collection, except Värnamo practically overcomplete with perforations, watermarks and pairs from stamp booklets; Skiling Bco. overcomplete, Öre issue with many nuances, Postal Congress and UPU complete, etc.
30 pfg. block of 12, fresh color and good perforation, used with clear cds. "ANECHO 19/10 14", fine and attractive multiple, signed Bühler
40 pfg., block of four, used with clear cds. "ANECHO 22/10 14", a scarce and attractive multiple, signed Bothe BPP
1914, 40 pfg., fresh color and good perforation, with overprint variety "spacing between TOGO and Occupation 3½ instead of 2mm", a very rare stamp with only a few registered, most of them used, very fine, signed Schlesinger
80 pfg., block of four, used with clear cds. "ANECHO 22/10 14", a scarce and attractive multiple, signed Bothe BPP
1915, 10 pfg. fresh color and good perforation, tied by blue cds. "ANECHO 4/1" to small piece, stamp a trifle soiled at upper left, otherwise fine
10 pfg. with inverted overprint, fresh color and mostly good perforation, used with clear blue cds. "ANECHO", two short perfs, otherwise very fine and attractive example of this tremendously rare stamp, signed Calves and certificate Holcombe (1989)
20 pfg., fresh color and good perforation, tied by blue cds. "ANECHO" to small piece, fine
40 pfg., fresh color and good perforation, tied by clear cds. "ANECHO 4/1" to small piece, very fine and attractive, signed Bloch with certificate (1974)
POSTAL STATIONERY: 5 pfg. postcard with clear cds. "ANECHO 10/8" to Porto-Novo (Dahomey) with long message, reverse with arrival mark "PORTO-NOVO 12 AOUT", very fine and rare usage, signed Holcombe with opinion (1996)
½ Groschen lebhaftrötlichorange mit Hufeisenstempel "HAMBURG I.A. 18.JUNI.72" (Spalink 17-4) auf Drucksachen-Faltbrief mit gedruckter Werbung der Firma "Deutsch-Amerikanische Gummi-Waaren-Fabrik" von H. Bodenheimer und violettem Handstempel "PD" nach Genua in einwandfreier Erhaltung, dekorative und recht seltene Verwendung
Provenienz: Peter Hansen (6. Dr. Derichs-Auktion Berlin, 2011)
1 Groschen karmin und 2 Groschen ultramarin mit Rahmenstempel "BERLIN POST-EXP. 7 2.7.72" auf Faltbriefhülle bis 15 g mit Handstempel "P.D." nach Florenz mit Ankunftsstempel in guter Gesamterhaltung
1 Groschen karmin im waagerechten Paar und Einzelwert 2 Groschen ultramarin je mit Hufeisenstempel "HAMBURG I.A. 3.MAI.72" (Spalink 17-3) auf komplettem Faltbrief bis 15 g (Tarif nur bis zum 12.7.72) nach St. Petersburg mit Ankunftsstempel, 2 Groschen-Marke kammschlagbedingt minimal eckrund, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung, nicht häufiges 4 Groschen-Porto, Fotoattest Sommer BPP (2000)
1 Groschen karmin in Mischfrankatur mit ½ Groschen orange je mit DKr. "ERFURT 28.8.72" auf unterfrankierter amtlicher Vordruck-Postkarte mit Rahmenstempel "Aus dem Briefkasten" und Tax-Vermerk "40" (Cent) via Burgdohl nach Langnau, Schweiz. Die ½ Groschen-Marke mit drei verkürzten Zähnen, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung. Die frankierten 1 ½ Groschen wurden nur mit 12,5 Rappen angerechnet und von der Gesamtforderung von 50 Rappen für unfrankierte Briefe abgezogen und aufgerundet mit "40" Rappen (Rötelvermerk) notiert und vom Empfänger eingezogen. Der deutschen Reichspostverwaltung wurden 30 Rappen (mit Rötel gestrichener Blaustifttaxe) vergütet. Postkarten in die Schweiz sind aus der Portoperiode bis 31.12.1872 selten, ausführliches Fotoattest Dr. Zill BPP (2023)
