Los-Nr.1860

Katalog-Nr.77 A

Ausruf100 €
Zuschlagunverkauft

INVERTED OVERPRINTS: 2011, 1,70 n.- 5,90 n., eight singles, each with inverted black overprint, extremely fine and scarce

Los-Nr.5667

Katalog-Nr.1026F

Ausruf100 €
Zuschlagunverkauft

1986, Arthur Rubinstein 60 Ag ohne Tab mit Fehldruck "Farbe gelbocker und graublau fehlend", postfrisch, einwandfrei, dekorative Abart

1986, Arthur Rubinstein 60 ag without tab with misprint "colour yellow ochre and grey-blue missing", unmounted mint, fine, decorative variety

Los-Nr.10443

0 1 3 6 8

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf100 €
Zuschlagunverkauft

1948/65 (approx.), unused/mint and used collection, among others FDCs, flyer "Philatelic Services", as well as an interesting correspondence of a Jew who fled from Germany to Israel, somewhat different condition. Proceeds go to a children's hospital

Los-Nr.10444

0 6

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf60 €
Zuschlag70 €

1955/98, mint never hinged collection in 3 albums, plus box with covers, cards and FDC