Zeppelin Olympic flight: 2 covers, franked with Olympic issue booklet panes 3/12 pfg. and 4/6 pfg., both with handstamps "Einschreiben unzulässig", to Maikammer, fine and rare.
Provenance: Franceska and Leon Rapkin (315. Heinrich Köhler auction, 2002)
Austria: Postcard with special cds. "OLYMPIA-FACKEL.STAFFEL-LAUF 29.VII.36" to Königsberg, very fine
Danzig: Postcard from "ZOPPOT LUFTPOST 28.7.36" to Zittau. Very fine and rare.
Denmark: Postcard from "KOBENHAVN 29.7.36", slight water damage, still fine
Hungary: postcard from "BUDAPEST 936 JUL 25" to Germany, small transportation marks, still fine and scarce
Internationale Luftfahrt 1937/92, hunderte von Briefen, dabei Airbus-Flugzeugmaterial, Versuchsflüge, Erstflüge, Welt-Souvenir-Briefe, Sonderstempel, Cachets, illustrierte Belege, Flugschauen, Fluggesellschaften und Luftfahrtunternehmen sowie Militärluftfahrt. Dazu Bund-Einschreibebriefe und Rückpost sowie vier postfrische Bögen Mi.-Nr. 177, 226, 903 (mit versetzter Zähnung) und Berlin 903