385. Auktion
24.–29. März 2025 · 7.–8. April 2025 in Wiesbaden
- Hauptkatalog (1140) Apply Hauptkatalog filter
- Helgoland – Die Sammlung Hans-Jürgen Borowski (Teil II) (9) Apply Helgoland – Die Sammlung Hans-Jürgen Borowski (Teil II) filter
- Schleswig Holstein - Briefpost zwischen den Herzogtümern und der GAPU (23) Apply Schleswig Holstein - Briefpost zwischen den Herzogtümern und der GAPU filter
- Die Postgeschichte von Danzig, von der Vorphilatelie bis Ende März 1945 - die Sammlung Ton Hulkenberg (1) Apply Die Postgeschichte von Danzig, von der Vorphilatelie bis Ende März 1945 - die Sammlung Ton Hulkenberg filter
- Königreich Lombardei-Venetien - Die Sammlung "P.G." (finaler Teil) (1302) Apply Königreich Lombardei-Venetien - Die Sammlung "P.G." (finaler Teil) filter
- Türkei ab 1863 - Marken und Postgeschichte - Die Sammlung "Primavera" (123) Apply Türkei ab 1863 - Marken und Postgeschichte - Die Sammlung "Primavera" filter
- Ganzsachen Alle Welt - Die Sammlung Dankward Ufer (89) Apply Ganzsachen Alle Welt - Die Sammlung Dankward Ufer filter
- Altdeutsche Staaten (29) Apply Altdeutsche Staaten filter
- Autographen (18) Apply Autographen filter
- Deutsche Besetzung und Feldpost 1939-45 (3) Apply Deutsche Besetzung und Feldpost 1939-45 filter
- Deutsches Reich (15) Apply Deutsches Reich filter
- Luftpost (8) Apply Luftpost filter
- Motivsammlungen (29) Apply Motivsammlungen filter
- Transit- und Grenzüberschreitende Post (6) Apply Transit- und Grenzüberschreitende Post filter
- Übersee (22) Apply Übersee filter
- Schleswig-Holstein (3) Apply Schleswig-Holstein filter
- Deutsches Reich (1) Apply Deutsches Reich filter
- Lombardei und Venetien (1) Apply Lombardei und Venetien filter
- Bulgarien (България) (1) Apply Bulgarien (България) filter
- Estland (Eesti) (1) Apply Estland (Eesti) filter
- Frankreich (1) Apply Frankreich filter
- Guernsey (1) Apply Guernsey filter
- Jersey (2) Apply Jersey filter
- Liechtenstein (1) Apply Liechtenstein filter
- Monaco (1) Apply Monaco filter
- Niederländisch-Indien (2) Apply Niederländisch-Indien filter
- Norwegen (Norge, Noreg) (7) Apply Norwegen (Norge, Noreg) filter
- Portugal (1) Apply Portugal filter
- Rumänien (România) (1) Apply Rumänien (România) filter
- Rußland (Poccия) (1) Apply Rußland (Poccия) filter
- San Marino (1) Apply San Marino filter
- Spanien (España) (2) Apply Spanien (España) filter
- Schweden (Sverige) (3) Apply Schweden (Sverige) filter
- Schweiz (Helvetia) (1) Apply Schweiz (Helvetia) filter
- Ukraine (Уkpaïha) (1) Apply Ukraine (Уkpaïha) filter
- China (3) Apply China filter
- Kolumbien (1) Apply Kolumbien filter
- Hawaii (1) Apply Hawaii filter
- Iran (Persien) (2) Apply Iran (Persien) filter
- Japan (Nippon) (1) Apply Japan (Nippon) filter
- Mexiko (1) Apply Mexiko filter
- Australische Staaten (1) Apply Australische Staaten filter
- Kanada (1) Apply Kanada filter
- Singapur (1) Apply Singapur filter
1850/2020, in den Hauptnummern komplette bis auf Mi. 325 postfrische und wenig ungebrauchte Sammlung inkl. allen Blocks, in den Anfängen stark spezialisiert, meist jedoch ungebraucht bzw. ohne Gummi oder nachgummiert, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 7II, 8II, 9 (sign. A. Roig), mit einem guten Teil Strubel und Helvetia mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 20a postfrisch, 25-28 nachgummiert, 29b ungebraucht, 45-49, 50-57 X und Y, 58-64 X und Y sowie verschiedenen Zähnungen mit u.a. Mi. 64XA nachgummiert (FA Loertscher SBPV), 63XB (FA Lerch), ferner Vorläufer, 121-123 sign. bzw. Befund/Fotoattest Marchand BPP, 293a Bogenecke postfrisch (Befund Liniger AIEP), Flugmarke V, etc., einiges signiert oder mit Befund, in den Anfängen unterschiedlich, sonst in guter Erhaltung, in drei Vordruckalben, ferner ein Steckbuch mit Dubletten
1850/2020, umfangreicher gestempelter und postfrischer/ungebrauchter Bestand in elf Alben von Klassik bis Modern, Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis meist Pracht, auch etwas gültige Nominale, ATM, Ämter, Porto- und Portofreiheitsmarken.
1854/2005, umfangreiche und inhaltsreiche gestempelte Sammlung, beginnend mit schönem Teil Strubli mit Mi.-Nr. 13-18, teils spezialisiert bzw. mehrfach mit 1 Fr. viermal, über weiter Strecken und bis auf wenige Ausnahmen komplett, teils mehrfach inkl. PAX-Satz und besseren Blockausgaben, außerdem Porto, Portofreiheitsmarken, Dienstmarken sowie Franco-Zettel und diverse Briefe, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung
1854/1998 (ca.), in den Anfängen meist gestempelte, wenig ungebrauchte/postfrische in den Hauptnummern fast komplette Sammlung mit einigen guten Werten, dabei u.a. Mi. 145 gestempelt (Befund Rellstab), PAX bis auf 10 Fr. komplett, bessere Pro Juventute und Pro Patria, Bundesfeier, etc., ab ca. 1958 augenscheinlich je postfrisch und gestempelt komplett, meist gute Erhaltung, in zwei Alben
1900/90 (ca.), reichhaltiger gestempelter Bestand, mit Doubletten und Einheiten, viele bessere Werte, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. II (2), 145 mit Viererblock, 152 (2), 245 (6), 458 (10), 457 (9), etc., meist in schöner Gesamterhaltung, hoher Katalogwert, Teil signiert oder mit FA, sauber in 5 Steckbüchern
1914/2010, meist gestempelter Doubletten-Bestand mit vielen kpl. Serien, einigen Blocks und reichlich Material Freimarken-Ausgaben für den Spezialisten (Farben, Varianten usw.), sauber in drei dicken Steckalben, dazu Briefe, GSK und FDC von 1877 bis 1985 in vier Alben sowie neun Souvenir-Hefte der PTT und etwas Litaratur
1930/2018, Sammlung mit einigen Blocks, FDCs, Pro Patria, einem Teil gültiger Nominale, etc., in 12 Alben
Dienst- und Portomarken: 1878/1950, ungebraucht/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung inkl. Doubletten mit u.a. Industrielle Kriegswirtschaft Mi.-Nr. 1-8II ungebraucht, Bundesbehörden Mi.-Nr. 1-18 gestempelt und Portomarken mit kleinem, meist gestempelten Spezialteil der Ausgaben 1878 und 1883 nach Zumstein mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. P7SP postfrisch, dazu Portofreiheitsmarken und netter Teil Eisendienstmarken mit einigen Buntfrankaturen auf Briefstücken sowie Handbuch "Stehende Helvetia 1882-1907)
1791/1846 (ca.), group of 26 prephilatelic covers, including incoming mail, Port Payé, various transit and accountancy markings, a few entires rather toned or soiled, otherwise in good condition
1850/1900(ca.), interessante Partie von über 100 Briefen und Karten, dabei bessere Frankaturen, Strubli, bessere Rayon, Rayon I und II in MiF, Tübli-Ganzsache mit Zufrankatur, einige Atteste, unterschiedliche Erhaltung
1980/95(ca.), kleine Partie moderner Briefe, meist Einschreiben etc
Rigi-Kaltbad: 1864, Marke in dunkelrot, geschnitten, Bogenteil von 63 Werten, postfrisch
1863/65, 2nd printing 20 pa.(Including postage due), nice specialised collection on old album pages from the Kuyas collection, with 82 items with many pairs, two strips of three and 25 mint tete beche pairs
1863/65, Tuhgra, interesting forgery collection with over 200 stamps, including tete beche pairs, extensively described in French language on 21 pages, ex Brandt collection
1863/1922 (ca.), interesting holding in stockbook, mostly unmounted mint and unused with many better items and complete sets, including Mi. 229-45 (3), 640-52, etc, also some 'back of the book'.
1863/1999, mixed collection incl. some early issues, in three hingeless albums
1900/17 (ca.), small accumulation on covers and (official) paper sheets, incl. Tur-u sina, Armistice, Abolution of Capitulation, unissued mount Sinai values, etc.
1921/55, valuable holding in to stock books with many better issues, often in blocks, some varieties and specialities, containing for instance Mi. 754-66, 767-78 mnh and unused with handstamp "SPECIMEN", Women Congress in blocks of eight, single sets mint and used and with overprint "Specimen", etc., etc. A great lot
1927/44 (ca.), accumulation of complete sets or special commemorative cancels on pieces and paper sheets, incl. Izmir exhibition 1927 and 1928, 1930 Sivas, 1935, women congress, etc.
1938/53, Mi. 1029-40 and 1072-75, 50 sets in sheets and Mi. 1248 and 1348-59 in sheets of 25, all mnh
1939/40, First anniversary of death of Ataturk, Mi. 1063-70, 50 sets in sheets, mnh
1863/74 (ca.), one unfranked and 9 franked entires including one Tughra letter, the others all coulor or multiple frankings, 6 with certificates.
1886/1931 (ca.), interesting lot with 34 cards and covers, all sent to or received from Constantinople, incl. some early ottoman stationery cards, also some Levant with Austrian censorship marks, etc.
1898/1980 (approx.), over 100 covers and cards with lots of interesting material, including early airmail, good frankings such as women's congress on various covers, etc.
1914/60 (ca.) interesting group with 14 cards and covers, with many interesting, e.g. British Occ. in Iraq Mi. 3 (9) on registered cover to constantinople, Turkey Mi. 233 with upper margin on registered cover, three complete wrappers with newspapers, etc.
1919/1939, group of five covers, comprising two 1919 overprinted Cilicia frankings, uprating postal stationery covers, cancelled-to-order at Adana, 1938 Sandjak / d'Alexandrette overprinted Air Post set of eight from Antioch to New York, and two 1939 Hatay and Sandjak / Alexandrette franked covers from Kessab, fine.
1924/34, collection of fourteen flight covers, with both domestic flights as well as examples to the United Kingdom, France, Germany, and Greece, note myriad frankings, registered mail, handstamped cachets, etc, some with filing folds or small faults, an overall fresh and fine group.
1927-32, Turkish Aviation Society, group of over sixty stamps in singles, pairs, and blocks of four, with errors and varieties including imperforate between pairs and blocks, noting sets including 1930 Surcharges as singles, with some multiples (Mi. 15/20, Isf T15/21), 1933 set in unmounted blocks of four (Mi 24/6), 1933 unmounted set of singles (Mi 27/29), etc, an interesting group, mostly fine.
1923/58, Turkish Society for the Protection of Children, a near-complete collection, over 125 singles plus blocks and souvenir sheets, with all major sets unmounted mint, including 1942 and 1948 sets in blocks of four, some faults in places, a valuable assembly, overall quite fresh and fine.
1923/52, Turkish Red Crescent, collection of mostly unmounted stamps, comprising approximately 80 singles and 15 blocks, including 1944/45 and 1946 sets in unmounted blocks of four, 1952 imperforate miniature sheet, etc, some small flaws, else a fine and high-cataloguing group.
ALEXANDRETTE AND HATAY: 1938/39, complete unmounted mint collections, including postage due
1918/20 (ca.), Ukraine Tridents and Shagiv, mint never hinged/unused and used collection with hundreds, strength in the Tridents with many types represented, incl. Kiev, Odessa, Podollia, etc., together with some cpl. sheets and a few covers and cards, some doubtful items noted. Overall in good condition, a few values signed Bulat, in one album