368. Auction

26-30 March 2019 in Wiesbaden

Pages

Lot no.1093

Condition

6

Catalogue no.3

Opening120 €
Sold for100 €
Carriers: 1851, Eagle 1 c. blue tied by red star cancel to envelope with Washington 3 c. orange brown tied by blue cds. "PHILADELPHIA Pa. MAY 3" to West Chester, fine, sign. Jakubek BPP (Scott LO2)
Lot no.1094

Condition

6

Catalogue no.2

Opening100 €
Sold for320 €

Boston: 1851, 1 c. blue on bluish on envelope with Washington 3 c. dull red tied by grid cancel "PAID" and adjancent red cds. "POSTON FEB.21" to Shrewsbury, fine, certificate PF (1984) (Scott 3LB2)

Lot no.1095

Condition

6

Catalogue no.4y

Opening150 €
Sold for380 €
New York: 1842/45, 3 c. black on blue, glazed paper, large margins all around, used with red handstamp "US" on entire letter with adjacent red cds. "CITY DISPATCH POST MAY.6.(45), very fine, signed. Jakubek BPP (Scott 6LB5b)
Lot no.1096

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening250 €
Sold for400 €
Washington: One Cent Despatch,1856, 1 c. violett, type II, tied by cds "CITY DESPATCH APL. 7 1856" to envelope to Milford, tiny spots, otherwise fine, certificate Jakubek BPP (1988) (Scott 112 L1)
Lot no.1097

Condition

Catalogue no.9Bc

Opening150 €
Sold for320 €
1863, Jefferson "TEN CENTS" grey blue, wide margins allround, used, very fine, signed Alcuri with certificate (1989) (Scott 9b)
Lot no.1098

Condition

6

Catalogue no.11Ba

Opening300 €
Sold for320 €
1863, Washington 20 c. deep green, good to large margins all around, tied by black cds. "GAINSVILLE GA. OCT.20." to Lawrenceville, very fine, sign. A. Diena and certificates RPS (1945) and PF (2007) (Scott 13b)
Lot no.4026

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

Opening100 €
Sold for170 €

1873/1903, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit einigen besseren Werten, einige Werte mit "MUESTRA" Aufdruck, sauber auf 4 Blättern, gute Erhaltung

Lot no.4027

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for100 €

1879/1900, kleine ungebrauchte Sammlung mit einigen besseren Werten, gute Erhaltung

Lot no.4028

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

Opening80 €
Sold for700 €

1890/99, ungebrauchte Sammlung inkl. Portomarken mit einigen besseren Werten, gute Erhaltung 

Lot no.4029

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for60 €

1867/85, kleine ungebrauchte Sammlung, unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Lot no.4030

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for60 €

1889/92, kleine ungebrauchte Sammlung, dabei einige Werte mit "SPECIMEN" Aufdruck, gute Erhaltung

Lot no.4031

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for80 €

1885/99, kleine ungebrauchte Sammlung auf zwei Blättern, gute Erhaltung

Lot no.4032

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for10 €

1887/1902, kleine ungebrauchte Sammlung auf drei Blättern, gute Erhaltung

Lot no.4033

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for70 €

1891/96, kleine ungebrauchte Sammlung, gute Erhaltung

Lot no.4034

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for80 €

1877/95, kleine ungebrauchte Sammlung, gute Erhaltung

Lot no.4035

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for30 €
Lot no.4036

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for590 €
Lot no.4037

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for80 €
Lot no.4038

Condition

1 2

Catalogue no.

OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for400 €
Lot no.4405

Condition

0 1 3 6

Catalogue no.

Opening1.500 €
Sold for3.000 €
1866/1958, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. Bl.8A+B, dazu Dienst, Porto, Besetzung Palästina sowie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen
Lot no.4406

Condition

1 3 6

Catalogue no.

Opening1.000 €
Sold for4.600 €
1866/1958, fast ausschließlich gestempelte spezialisierte Sammlung mit u.A. Mi.-Nr. 148-51 ungebraucht, Bl.8A+B gestempelt etc., dazu Dienst, Porto und Britische Militärpost sowie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen; in 3 selbstgestalteten Alben
Lot no.4408

Condition

Catalogue no.

OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for10 €
1870/80, 12 interpostal Seals diverser Gebiete (Volo, Dardanelli, Gallipoli, Constantinopoli, Latachia, Smirne & Tenedos)  
Lot no.4409
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax, non deductible) that will be charged to all buyers. This includes also those buyers from outside the European Union.

Condition

Catalogue no.

Opening200 €
Sold for160 €
Lot no.4410

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening100 €
Sold for240 €
1900/35 (ca.), 25 frankierte Ansichtskarten (teils blanko), dabei Stempel "HELIOPOLIS AERODROM", Deusche Schiffspost, etc.
Lot no.4411

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening180 €
Sold forUnsold
1936/38, kleine Partie von 6 Briefen, gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4412
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax, non deductible) that will be charged to all buyers. This includes also those buyers from outside the European Union.

Condition

6

Catalogue no.

Opening700 €
Sold for1.600 €
Lot no.4415

Condition

0 1 3

Catalogue no.

Opening400 €
Sold for480 €
1919/20, schöne ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit ausschließlich aktuell BPP geprüften Werten, dabei Mi.-Nr. 45b, 118Ia gestempelt,  Mi.-Nr. 19a, 40Ia, 46b, 53b, 76b, 100IIa, 109IIa, 109Ib, 110IIb, 111IIa und 128 ungebraucht, dazu einige falsche bzw. nicht prüfbare Aufdrucke, insgesamt 7 Kurzbefunde und 6 Befunde, leicht unterschiedliche Erhaltung (Mi. ca. 2.860,-)
Lot no.4416

Condition

0

Catalogue no.

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
1990/98(ca.), interessante Partie "progressive proofs" für insgesamt 6 verschiedene Marken, außerdem 4 Epreuve de luxe sowie etwas Nagorno-Karabakh
Lot no.4417

Condition

1 2 3

Catalogue no.

Opening350 €
Sold for460 €
1922, Handstempelaufdrucke, interessante Partie auf kleinen Händlerverkaufskärtchen, dabei einige Einheiten, bessere Werte etc.,  teils sign. Pohl, Rosselevich
Lot no.4419

Condition

Catalogue no.

Opening600 €
Sold forUnsold
1853/66, Colon 5-10c., sehr schöne Partie von 17 Werten, alle mit seltenen Einzeilern entwertet, dabei Arico, Constitucion, San Carlos, Santa Rose etc., teils kleine Einschränkungen
Lot no.4420

Condition

1 3 6

Catalogue no.

Opening300 €
Sold for750 €
1853/1965, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung mit 35 Colon-Köpfen, dabei Mi.-Nr. 1IIc (Kurzbefund Maier BPP) und ein Brief, dazu Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen; auf selbstgestalteten Blättern in 3 Alben

Pages