373rd Auction

23-27 June 2020 in Wiesbaden

Used for lot[min] lot[max filters used in emails, not UI, ui is hidden by css
Lot no.496
Opening400 €
Sold for450 €
1861, Large Hermes, First Athens print 5 l. green of greenish, two pairs, small to good margins all around, one stamp with scissor cut bottom left, tied by lozenge "43" to entire letter with adjacent cds. "LAMIA 6.FEB.64", fine, rare, signed Tseriotis 
Lot no.497
Opening100 €
Sold for220 €
1906, 1-5 dr. tied by special cachet "ATHEN - STADIUM", 2 and 3 dr. on piece, fine
Lot no.498
Opening100 €
Sold for80 €
1876, 20 and 40 l. green and black, tied by numeral "2" to unpaid entire letter with handmark "T" and tax mark "60" to Piräus with arrival mark, slight staining also affecting the stamps, otherwise fine
Lot no.499
Opening70 €
Sold forUnsold
THESSALONIKI: 1912, postal stationery card to Istanbul tied by very rare SALONIQUE - STAMBOUL 2 (A&P type 10, RRR) datestamp. Illustrated in A&P.
Lot no.500
Opening200 €
Sold for220 €

1899, Provisional Handstamp Issue, 2m black, block of 24 (4x6) with control marks and straight-line "RETHYMNON", stamps with full original gum, few folds between stamps, fine

Lot no.501
Opening150 €
Sold for120 €
Georgian Consular Post in Constantinople: 1920, 1-50pia., complete set  with surcharges in various colors, mint never hinged, fine
Lot no.502
Opening700 €
Sold forUnsold
Georgian Consular Post in Constantinople: 1920, 1-30pia., 8 values in imperforated blocks of four, mint never hinged, fine
Lot no.503
Opening400 €
Sold forUnsold
Georgian Consular Post in Constantinople: 1920, 1-50pia., interesting group with 35 stamps  with surcharges in various colors including some proofs and imperforated stamps, mint never hinged, fine
Lot no.504
Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
Georgian Consular Post in Constantinople: 1920, 1p. as tête-bêche block of four, mint never hinged, fine
Lot no.505
Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
Georgian Consular Post in Constantinople: 1920, 4p. red proof overprint as block of four with upper sheet margin, mint never hinged, few perfs seperated at top, otherwise fine
Lot no.506
Opening250 €
Sold forUnsold
Georgian Consular Post in Constantinople: 1920, 4p. as tête-bêche block of four, mint never hinged, gum creases through right stamps, fine
Lot no.4065
Opening1.500 €
Sold for4.200 €
1861/80, Sammlung "Großer Hermeskopf" ab Mi.-Nr. 1 (3x) mit ca. 280 gestempelten Marken inkl. Farben, Paaren, einem Viererblock und zwei Briefstücke/Vorderseite mit je Vierfarben-Frankaturen sowie diversen Doubletten, dabei bessere Marken, Farben und interessante Stempel und viele Marken in einwandfreier Kabinett-Erhaltung, oft signiert bzw. mit Fotoattest/Befunden Simmermacher BPP, u.a. für Mi.-Nr. 1a, 11Ia, 11IIb, 14Ia, 14Ib, 14II, 29b und 42d (FA)
Lot no.4066
Opening400 €
Sold for320 €
1861/86, Goße Hermesköpfe, Partie von rund 190 Stück in unterschiedlicher Erhaltung, alle bestimmt, teils signiert
Lot no.4067
Opening300 €
Sold for550 €
1861/1987, Sammlungsbestand mit Teilsammlungen bis in Vordruckalben, diverse Doubletten in Steckbüchern und etwas Nebengebiete inkl. Thrakien  
Lot no.4068
Opening200 €
Sold for240 €
1880/1969, gesempelte Partie mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 144-57, 427 - 36, 437 - 46 etc. 
Lot no.4069
Opening1.000 €
Sold for2.700 €
1886/1989, über weite Strecken überkpl., gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 96-107, 118-122, 144-157, 279 (FA RPS), 427-436 und 437-446, dazu Portomarken und etwas Besetzungsgebiete mit u.a. Epirus, sauber im Vordruckalbum  
Lot no.4070
Opening200 €
Sold for440 €
1912/1940, zwei alte Auswahlhefte "Nebengebiete" mit u.a. Ausgaben für Nord-Epirus mit Mi.-Nr. 18-37, Kreta und weitere Besonderheiten, zum Teil signiert bzw. mit Befund
Lot no.4071
Opening800 €
Sold for5.500 €
1833/1902, interessante Sammlung mit fast 50 Briefen und Ganzsachen, dabei bessere Vorphila-Briefe inkl. Cholera-Post, über 20 Briefe mit Frankaturen "großer Hermeskopf" mit dekorativen Bunfrankaturen und Auslandspost, R-Briefen, Aufdruck-Ausgaben 1900 mit u.a. Paketkarte (FA Holcombe), Belege mit Frankaturen Olympiade-Ausgabe 1896 und ein Brief aus Bayern 1891 mit drei Portomarken, zum Teil signiert bzw. mit Befunden/Fotoattesten 
Lot no.4072
Opening150 €
Sold for280 €
1880/1990, Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen mit Zensuren, besseren Ganzsachen, Flugpost, R-Briefen und interessanten Frankaturen, Schwerpunkt nach 1945, aber auch viele bessere vor 1945