23-27 June 2020 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.892
1862, Napoleon 40c. orange, fresh color and small to good margins all around tied by petit chiffres "4220" to folded lettersheet with adjacent cds. "MENTON 20 OCT 62" to Cologne, a very fine and attractive entire
Lot no.893
1920, Marriage of Princess Charlotte 2 c.- 5 fr., 10 values complete, unused with fresh o.g., very fine; for the set certificate v.d. Weid (2001 as unmounted mint), 5 fr. signed Brun and Calves and certificate Scheller (2020)
Lot no.4225
1885/2017, postfrische, ungebrauchte und anfangs etwas gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1956 weitgehend kpl. mit Kleinbogen, Blocks doppelt, in 4 Einsteckbüchern
Lot no.4226

1962/93, 28 ungezähnte Probedruck-Bogen a 30 Werten, postfrisch

Lot no.4227
Opening160 €
Lot no.4228