23-27 June 2020 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.1096
1942, Peacock overprint type 3, 1r. purple/blue, unused, fine, scarce, certificate BPA (2019)
Lot no.1097
1942, Peacock overprint type 5, 9ps. yellow-green, unused, small surface blemish at top right, otherwise fine, scarce, certificate BPA (2019)
Lot no.1098
1942, Peacock overprint type 5 on Service stamps, 2a. carmine, horizontal pair, unused, fine, scarce, certificate BPA (for block of four; 1971)
Lot no.1099
1942, Japan definitives ¼ on 1c. brown, ½ on 2s bright scarlet, 3/4 on 3s. green and 1a on 5s. claret tied by cds. "RANGOON G.P.O. SORTING 22 SEP 42" to local cover, small tears on cover top, otherwise fine, scarce
Lot no.1100
1942, 4a. on 4+2s. green and red as horizontal pair with the right stamp surcharge omitted, unused, very fine, scarce, certificate BPA (2019)
Lot no.4094

1942, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammmlung mit vielen verschiedenen Peacock-Aufdrucke Myaungmya, Pyapon und Henzada, dabei viele bessere Werte, verschieden farbige Aufdrucke sowie einige Briefe und Karten der späteren Ausgaben, dabei auch einige Fälschungen, einiges sign. Rowell, alles sauber aufgezogen und teils beschriftet