Lot no.2131
1878, 3 ca. red with small and wide margin, used, the latter one with black "CUSTOMS CHINKIANG"
Lot no.2132
1885, Small Dragon 3 ca., horizontal gutter strip of 3 with Shanghai oval seal marking, very fine
Lot no.2133
3 ca. with blue seal mark on piece of mourning cover with Germany 1889/1900, 20 pf. blue, scarce combination
Lot no.2134
Sold for1.250 €
2 c. red, vertical stripe of 5 tied by PO Tombstone to cover via French post office “SHANG-HAI CHINE 8.AUOT.02” and Yokohama to Toronto, Canada with arrival mark, cover vertical folded, rare destination
Lot no.2135
1921, Airmail 15-90 c. and reverse Junk 2 c. on 3 c. block on four on first flight registered cover from “PEHTAIHO BEACH 27.8.23” to Shanghai with arrival mark on front
Lot no.2136
1915, Postcard Junk 1 c. green with additional franking ½ c., with violet roller dater from Tientsin 1920 to Hankow with transit and arrival marks (HAN 12)
Lot no.2138
Sold for3.000 €
1911, Surcharge issue 3 p. on 1 c.- 2 r. on 2 $ cpl., unused with large part original gum, fine and fresh
Lot no.10480
Sold for2.700 €
1885/2004, umfangreicher ungebraucht/postfrischer und gestempelter Lagerposten ohne Blockausgaben auf Steckkarten, guter Grundstock inkl. Dienst-, Porto- und Provinzausgaben, Schwerpunkt bei VR China mit gutem Anfangsteil (meist 2. Auflage) mit einigen kpl. und mittleren Ausgaben, u.a. postfrisch Mi.-Nr. 546-550, 626-637, 640-42, 736-38 und 1126-1131 sowie gestempelt mit u.a. 2x Mi.-Nr. 744-59, alles nach Katalognummern sortiert
Lot no.10480A

1898/2004 (ca.), umfangreicher, meist gestempelter und postfrischer Doublettenbestand inkl. Provinzausgaben und VR China mit Besonderheiten, dazu fast kpl. postfrische Sammlung 1991/2001  in vier Vordruckalben (Blätter 1970 -2006), zusammen in 16 kleinen und großen Alben und einigen Steckseiten

Lot no.10481
1898/1986 (ca.), postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit besseren Ausgaben, dazu etwas Provinzen Hongkong, Taiwan und andere Gebiete auf großen Steckkarten im Karton