Lot no.2149
Wie besehen: Ist LAR, nicht Lahedjan

1882, Re-drawn 5 ch. green, type I, tied by Lar violet square negative handstamp with addtional strike alongside to reverse of small cover

Lot no.2150
1885, Lion 5 ch. violet-blue, tied by clear cds. "KERMANCHAH 9/6" to small envelope
Lot no.2151
1902, "P.L. TEHERAN" on 2 ch., tied by Teheran maidan oval date stamp to local cover, very fine and rare
Lot no.2152
Sold for1.450 €

1915, Unissued sets Kings & Historical Buildings 1 ch.-50 kr., 38 values cpl. including Service overprints, unused o.g., service 5 kr. pulled perf, otherwise very fine and fresh (Sadri C91-129)

Lot no.2153
BRITISH PO: "BUSHIRE SE 25 03" on India DLR ½ a. blue and 1900, 2 a. violet on reverse of commercial cover to Bombay, due to opening slightly reduced at left, unusual, opinion Holcombe
Lot no.2154
1915, 9 ch. tied by cds. "BOUCHIR (DEPART) 16.VII.15" to small cover to Shiraz with British censor label (removed on reverse by opening), very fine, sign. Holcombe with opinion
Lot no.10494
Sold for18.000 €

1868/2000 (ca.), sehr reichhaltige ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, parallel gesammelt mit Originalen, Fälschungen und Nachdrucken, dabei interessanter Löwen-Teil, die folgenden Ausgaben sehr reichhaltig mit Zähnungen, Typen, Abarten und Einheiten, dabei sehr gutes und Interessantes Material, dazu noch zahlreiche Doubletten, in 3 Kartons

Lot no.10495
1876/1991, ungebrauchte und gestempelte kleine Sammlung im Einsteckbuch
Lot no.10496
Opening160 €
Lot no.10497
Sold for5.600 €

1890/1990 (ca.), über 400 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei interessantes frühes Material, Flugpost, Zensuren etc.

Lot no.10498
1910/20(ca.), interessante Partie mit über 170 Bedarfsbriefen, dabei verschiedene Frankaturen, Stempel usw., gute Erhaltung