Lot no.2173
1923, Star Overprint 50k. block of six tied by cds. "AGDASH ELISAV 1 7 23" to reverse of money transfer form to Kuba, Baku Gub., vertical fold not affecting adhesives, a fine and unusual item
Lot no.2174
1923, Star Overprint 1rbl., two singles tied by cds. "BIELYASUVAR BAKIN 5 8 23 1 7 23" to money transfer form, which appears to be a poor quality print, to Baku, slightly toned, otherwise a fine and unusual item
Lot no.10528
1877 - 1995 (ca.) postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand Armenien, Aserbeidschan, Batum, Georgien mit kleinen vorgefertigtten Losen, meist lose Marken und Einheiten ex Trevor Pateman