Lot no.1990
1897, Newfoundland Dog, large design Die proof on carton paper, unsued without gum, fine
Lot no.1991
15 c. large Die proof black on white paper with plate no. “191”, unused without gum, fine
Lot no.1992
15 c. large Die proof chocolate on thin paper without watermark, light vertical fold on left and small tear at right, otherwise fine
Lot no.1993
15 c. large Die proof chocolate on white paper with plate no. “191”, unused without gum, fine
Lot no.1994
Transatlantic Flight $ 1 blue without watermark, block of 4, two stamps imperforate at right, unused, fine
Lot no.1995
1930, Aeroplane and Dog-team 15 c. chocolate with watermark, horizontal pair imperf. Between, unused, fine, signed (SG £ 1.000,-)
Lot no.1996
1931, Newfoundland Dog 14 c. large Die proof, black on white paper, unused without gum, fine
Lot no.1997
Sold for2.700 €
1933, Aeroplane and Dog-team 15 c. chocolate with overprint error “reading up”, mint never hinged, very fine, rare (SG £ 5.000,-)
Lot no.10168
1858/2003, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 38-50, 84-91, etc. in 2 Leuchtturm-Alben
Lot no.10169

CANADA  1870/1940 (ca.) Etwa 170 meist postfrische und ungebrauchte Zigaretten- und Tabaksteuermarken mit besseren Werten fast ausnahmslos in hervorragender Qualität.

Lot no.10170

1884/1949 (ca.) CANADA. Bestand mit über 350 postfrischen und gebrauchten Ganzsachen, hauptsächlich Victoria, aber auch seltenere George VI, dabei auch Neufundland