Lot no. 6011

Catalogue no.4Y

Sold for1.150 €

AUSTRIA - TURKISH EMPIRE (MACEDONIA): 1858, entire letter from Trieste to Saloniki, franked with 2 copies 1850/58, machine made paper 6 kr. brown,  both with large margins,  tied by cds. "TRIEST 15/5 Früh".  A very fine and rare entire. Certificate Dr. Ferchenbauer (2008)
1858, kpl. Faltbrief von Triest nach Thessaloniki, frankiert mit 2 Exemplaren 1850/58, Maschinenpapier 6 Kr. braun, beide breitrandig und frisch, mit EKr.  "TRIEST 15/5 Früh".  Ein sehr schöner und seltener Brief. Fotoattest Dr. Ferchenbauer (2008)