378th Auction

21-26 March 2022 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.1436

Condition

0

Catalogue no.Bl.11

Opening200 €
Sold for440 €

1978, National Science Conference souvenir sheet, unmounted mint, fine  

Lot no.1437

Condition

0

Catalogue no.Bl.11

Opening200 €
Sold for440 €

1978, National Science Conference souvenir sheet, unmounted mint, fine  

Lot no.1438

Condition

0

Catalogue no.Bl.12

Opening200 €
Sold for460 €

1978, Running Horses souvenir sheet, unmounted mint, fine

Lot no.1439

Condition

0

Catalogue no.Bl. 13

Opening100 €
Sold for220 €

1978, Flying fairies souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, fine

Lot no.1440

Condition

0

Catalogue no.Bl.19

Opening500 €
Sold for1.250 €

1979, Childhood Study Science miniature sheet, unmounted mint, very fine

Lot no.1441

Condition

0

Catalogue no.Bl. 19

Opening500 €
Sold for1.250 €

1979, Childhood Study Science miniature sheet, unmounted mint, very fine

Lot no.1442

Condition

0

Catalogue no.Bl. 19

Opening500 €
Sold for1.250 €

1979, Study Science souvenir sheet, unmounted mint, very fine

Lot no.1443A

Condition

0

Catalogue no.Bl.19

Opening500 €
Sold for1.250 €

1979, Childhood Study Science miniature sheet, unmounted mint, very fine

Lot no.1443

Condition

0

Catalogue no.Bl.19

Opening500 €
Sold for1.100 €

1979, Childhood Study Science miniature sheet, unmounted mint, very fine

Lot no.1444

Condition

0

Catalogue no.1594

Opening600 €
Sold for950 €

1980, Year of Monkey 8 f., unmounted mint, with usual light traces of black paint, fine  

Lot no.10298

Condition

0 2 3

Catalogue no.

Opening1.500 €
Sold for8.900 €

1949/82, meist postfrischer Sammlungsbestand mit vielen kpl. Ausgaben mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 948-51, 952-954, 1221-24 und Blockausgaben mit u.a. Bl. 13, 14 (2x), 15 (2x), 16, 19, 20, 21 und 22. Dazu Steckbuch und kleiner Tütenposten mit ungebrauchten und gestempelten Ausgaben ab 1949 bis ca. 1960 mehrfach
 

Lot no.10299

Condition

0 2

Catalogue no.

Opening500 €
Sold for4.600 €

1950/70 (ca.), postfrische (bzw. ungebraucht ohne Gummierung wenn so verausgabt), Partie auf Steckseiten, dabei Landschaften von Huangshan (Gummierung teils mit leichten schwarzen Anhaftungen) sowie etliche Werte Volksrevolution, dazu ein Brief Alt-China, überwiegend gute Erhaltung

Lot no.10300

Condition

0 3 6

Catalogue no.

Opening200 €
Sold for460 €

1963/2011, größtenteils postfrische Sammlung in vier Steckbüchern, ab Ende der 90er-Jahre wohl komplett, dazu einige Präsentationsfolder, saubere Erhaltung

Lot no.10301

Condition

0 8

Catalogue no.

Opening1.500 €
Sold for5.800 €

1974/81 (ca.), meist postfrische kleine Partie, dabei u. a. Kinderblock sowie Bl. 11,12,14-16,20,21, etc.

Lot no.10302

Condition

0 3

Catalogue no.

Opening2.000 €
Sold for10.300 €

1978/81(ca.), postfrische und gestempelte kleine Partie in Abo-Tüten, dabei Mi. 1594 sowie Block 11,12-14,16, 19 und 21, teils in beiden Erhaltungen