379th Auction

19-24 September 2022 in Wiesbaden

Used for lot[min] lot[max filters used in emails, not UI, ui is hidden by css
Lot no.1068
Opening120 €
Sold forUnsold

1840, entire letter with nice black feather from Pihkainmäki to Suonenjoki

Lot no.1069
Opening150 €
Sold for170 €

1875, Coat of arms 1m., perf. 12½, mint never hinged, fine, certificate Murtosaari (2021)

Lot no.1070
Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold

1920, 5p, 10p, 25p, and 50p, tied by cds. "KIRJASALO 18 IV 20" to cover to Helsinki with arrival mark "HELSINGSFORS HELSINKI 20 IV 20", attractive mass-franking, one stamp missing, vertical fold, some wear due to weight, otherwise fine

Lot no.1071
Opening100 €
Sold for110 €

1920, 80p. tied by cds. "KIRJASALO 1? XI 20" to cover to Porvoo with arrival mark, fine

Lot no.1844
Opening100 €
Sold for90 €

"ИЗЬ ФИНЛЯНДИИ" - "FROM FINLAND" boxed cancellation on Russia postal stationery card written in Helsingfors to Charlottenburg, fine

Lot no.6017
Opening2.000 €
Sold for8.500 €

FINLAND – TURKISH EMPIRE: 1870, lettersheet from Gamla Karleby to Kustendje, addressed to a Captainof a Finish ship c/o the Russian Consulat, franked with pair 1860/66, 40 penni pale rose (usual short perfs) and endorsed "via Saint Petersburg &Trieste". The letter arrived at Vienna on November 14, three days late for the Trieste route, so it was forwarded via Basiasch to be carried by the express line on the lower Danube. Do you to the early winter in 1870 the DDSG had already stopped its operations and for the further way the letter was conveyed by slow trains via Alt Orsova (17.11.), Lugos (18.11.), Nagy Szeben (20.11.), Brasso (21.11.) and Czernawoda (24.11.). A most interesting letter with very rare destination. Certificate Tuori.

Lot no.10031
Opening500 €
Sold for1.250 €

1850/1974, interessante Partie von gestempelten Marken und einigen Briefen und Karten, sortiert nach Stempeln und Orten, viele verschiedene, gute Erhaltung

Lot no.10032
Opening800 €
Sold for2.050 €

1856/1993, reichhaltige ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung in drei Alben ab Mi.-Nr. 1, dabei u.a. Nr. 2 mit Federzugentwertung und Befund Schwenson BPP, ein ungebrauchter Umschlag der Aufbruchsausgabe, viele frühere Marken in besseren Typen und Zähnungen, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltng

Lot no.10033
Opening100 €
Sold for600 €

1860/1911, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Album.

Lot no.10034
Opening400 €
Sold for320 €

1914/80, Bestand von gestempelten Marken und mehreren hundert Briefen und Karten, sortiert nach Stempeln und Orten, viele verschiedene, gute Erhaltung