20. - 25. September 2021 in Wiesbaden

Los-Nr.1197

Katalog-Nr.2

Ausruf140 €
Zuschlag180 €
1 d. black, plate 1, LG, good to large margins, tied by red MC to small piece, very fine
Los-Nr.1198

Katalog-Nr.2

Ausruf140 €
Zuschlag260 €
1840, 1 d. black, plate 1A, DG, good to large margins, neatly cancelled by red MC, very fine, sign. Georg Bühler
Los-Nr.1199

Katalog-Nr.2Wi

Ausruf500 €
Zuschlagunverkauft

1840, Victoria 1d. black, plate 1b,PJ, inverted watermark, fresh colour and good to wide margins with small part of adjoining stamp at upper right, used with clear red MC, a very fine copy of this scarce stamp

Los-Nr.1200

Katalog-Nr.2

Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag210 €
1840, Victoria 1d. black, plate 2, MB, fresh colour and good to wide margins all around, used with clearly struck black MC, fine, certificate Louis BPP (2004)
Los-Nr.1201

Katalog-Nr.2

Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag220 €
1840, Victoria 1d. black, plate 7, JA, fresh colour and good to wide margins all around, used with clearly struck black MC, fine, certificate Louis BPP (2004)
Los-Nr.1202

Katalog-Nr.2

Ausruf120 €
Zuschlag300 €
1840, 1 d. black, plate 3, SL, good even margins, tied by nice clear red MC to piece, very fine
Los-Nr.1203

Katalog-Nr.2

Ausruf120 €
Zuschlag280 €
1840, Victoria 1d. black, plate 1b, QD, fresh colour and good to wide margins all around tied by red MC with "GLASGOW FEB 11 1841" on reverse to folded letter via Belfast to Cookstown, Ireland, transit- and arrival mark on reverse, a late use of the red Maltese cross a few days before the official change to black stamp ink, certificate Louis BPP (2003)
Los-Nr.1204

Katalog-Nr.8

Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag160 €
MALTESE CROSS CANCELLATIONS: London Numeral 1-12 struck on twelve 1d. red imperforated, mostly nice and good strikes, some stamps with faults, certificate Pröschold BPP (1988)
Los-Nr.1205

Katalog-Nr.C9

Ausruf120 €
Zuschlag120 €
1857, Transitional Issue 1d. pale-red, strip of three, two pairs and single tied by numeral "15" to small cover to Paris, some perfs slightly blunted as affixed on the edge, a little roughly opened, a scarce and attractive cover
Los-Nr.1206

Katalog-Nr.44

Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag280 €
1864/79, 1 d. lake-red, tied by clear "HELENSBURGH FE 13 1869" to small embossed Valentine's cover sent locally with arrival mark on reverse; very attractive
Los-Nr.1207

Katalog-Nr.58,63

Ausruf180 €
Zuschlag240 €
1854, Embossed 6d. dull lilac in combination with 1856 4d. carmine on highly glazed paper, tied by numeral "19" to folded letter to Bilbao, embossed slightly touched at bottom, otherwise a fine and rare combination of embossed and surface printed stamps, only 15 combinations recorded by Simpson & Louis
Los-Nr.1208

Katalog-Nr.128

Ausruf500 €
Zuschlagunverkauft

1867/83, 10 sh. greenish-grey, GG, fresh colour and good perforation, used, fine

Los-Nr.3044

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf2.000 €
Zuschlag6.800 €
1840/1979, meist gestempelte Sammlung inkl. Dienst- und Portomarken ab Mi.-Nr. 1 mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 49-50, Mi.-Nr. 66x, Mi.-Nr. 67x, Mi-Nr. 85, Mi.-Nr. 99, Mi.-Nr. 144 und Mi.-Nr. 174 ungebraucht, sauber im Vordruckalbum
Los-Nr.3045

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf1.500 €
Zuschlag5.400 €

1840/84, gestempelte Sammlung beginned ab Penny Black (4), dabei einmal mit Teil der Randinschrift, außerdem Mi.-Nr. 2, vier Stück auf Briefstück, vier Einzelmarken und ein waagerechtes Paar, Mi.-Nr. 4, zwei Paare, ein Dreier- sowie ein Viererstreifen, Mi.-Nr. 35(2), 54, 66, 85 außerdem eine Plattenrekonstruktion 1d. rot Platte 172, teils Befunde/Fotoatteste, unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Los-Nr.3047

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf800 €
Zuschlag3.200 €
Los-Nr.3048

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf500 €
Zuschlag2.100 €
1840/1980, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, Klassik unterschiedlich
Los-Nr.3049

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf200 €
Zuschlag360 €

Los-Nr.3050

0 3 6

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf500 €
Zuschlag900 €

Los-Nr.3051

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf200 €
Zuschlag300 €

Los-Nr.3052

1 3 6 5 4

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf1.500 €
Zuschlag2.500 €

Los-Nr.3053

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf1.500 €
Zuschlag2.800 €
1878/91, kleine gestempelte Partie von 8 hochwertigen Marken, dabei Mi.-Nr. 49-50, 66, 85(2) und 99(3), unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Los-Nr.3054

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag64 €
1950/80(ca.), interessante Partie mit über 100 Privat-Luftpostganzsachen, viele verschiedene, alle sauber ungebraucht, nicht häufig
Los-Nr.3055

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag850 €
1841/79, interessante Partie von 18 Briefen(vorderseiten), dabei bessere Frankaturen u.a. Mi.-Nr. 7 in Mischfrankatur auf Briefvorderseite nach New York, Mi.-Nr. 6 (cut to shape) in Mischfrankatur auf Brief nach Frankreich, außerdem viele interessante Destinationen wie Jamaica, Aden, Poona, Tunis, Vera Cruz, Lima und Tasmanien, unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Los-Nr.3056

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf200 €
Zuschlag160 €