Los-Nr.7217
Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag280 €

Los-Nr.7218
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag190 €

Los-Nr.7219
Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag270 €

1886, 20 Pfennig dunkelultramarin im Neuner-Block, senkrechten Paar und Einzelwert mit Stempel "APIA KDPAg ** 15.10.89" auf Briefstück. Zwei Werte mit kleinen Fehlern, sonst in einwandfreier Erhaltung, ein optisch sehr ansprechendes Briefstück mit großer Einheit, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (2022)

Los-Nr.7220
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag170 €

1890, Krone/Adler 50 Pfennig lebhaftrötlichbraun, je zwei waagerechte Paare und Einzelmarken sowie 20 Pfennig violettultramarin mit drei praktisch kompletten Stempel-Abschlägen des Rahmenstempels "BEZAHLT Kaiserl. Deutsche Postagentur APIA 14 - 8 - 1895" auf großem Briefstück. Die Marken zum Teil fehlerhaft und das Briefstück mit kleinen Kniterspuren, trotz der Einschränkungen ein optisch ansprechendes Exemplar aus dem Bedarf

Los-Nr.7221
Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag2.600 €

1900, Kaiseryacht 3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen komplett je mit Handstempel "ULTRAMAR" als Kennzeichnung der UPU-Specimen-Stücke aus den portugiesischen Übersee-Provinzen, wie üblich ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, in guter Erhaltung

Los-Nr.7222
Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag220 €

"ALEIPATA SAMOA 12.2.10" klar auf Ganzsachenkarte Kaiseryacht 10 Pfennig ohne Text, adressiert nach Erfurt in einwandfreier Erhaltung, doppelt signiert Bothe BPP als Briefstück und Fotoattest R. Steuer BPP (2006)

Los-Nr.7223
Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag440 €

1897, 3 Pfennig graubraun ungebraucht in tadelloser Erhaltung, signiert R. Steuer BPP mit Fotoattest (2000)

Los-Nr.7224
Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag130 €

1900/19, Kaiseryacht 1 Mark bis 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen auf vier Briefstücken in einwandfreier Erhaltung, diverse Signaturen und Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (2022)

Los-Nr.7225
Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag540 €

1916, Ozean-Reederei 2. Ausgabe 5-15 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X aus Kleinbogenecken, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert mit drei Fotoattesten Wagner BPP (2022)

Los-Nr.7226
Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag160 €

1916, Ozean-Reederei 2. Ausgabe 10 und 15 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X ungebraucht, tadellos, signiert Rohr und mit zwei Fotoattesten Wagner BPP (2022)

Los-Nr.7227
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag240 €

1916, Ozean-Reederei 2. Ausgabe 20 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X aus der rechten unteren Kleinbogenecke, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2022)

Los-Nr.7228
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag260 €

1916, Ozean-Reederei 2. Ausgabe 25 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X, postfrisch, tadellos, signiert Rohr und Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2022)

Los-Nr.7229
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag260 €

1916, Ozean-Reederei 2. Ausgabe 25 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X aus der linken unteren Kleinbogenecke, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2022)

Los-Nr.7230
Ausruf500 €
Zuschlag1.000 €

1916, Ozean-Reederei 2. Ausgabe 25 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X im kompletten Bogen mit vier Marken, postfrisch, waagerecht vorgefaltet und in der Zähnung zum Teil angetrennt, sonst tadellos, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2022)

Los-Nr.7231
Ausruf200 €
Zuschlag480 €

1916, Ozean-Reederei 2. Ausgabe 50 Mark mit Wasserzeichen X aus der rechten oberen Kleinbogenecke, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Wagner BPP (2022)

Los-Nr.7232
Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag180 €

½d. on 3 pfg. - 8d. on 80 pfg., fresh color and good perforation, all tied by cds. "BUEA N30 4 17" to registered cover Zürich, some minor transportation wear, otherwise fine

Los-Nr.7233
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlagunverkauft

1915, ½ d. on 3 pfg., vertical pair tied by cds. "DUALA 28.10.15" to toned cover to Lome with violet "Passed by Censor at Lome (Togo)" alongside, one stamp slightly applied over edge, part of backflap missing, otherwise fine and scarce usage

Los-Nr.7234
Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag64 €

½d. on 3 pfg. - 2d. on 20 pfg. in combination with Nigeria George V. ½d., all tied by cds. "TINTO 17 JA 21" to registered cover with handwritten provisional r-label to Bern, reverse with transit and arrival mark, fine

Los-Nr.7235
Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag120 €

½d. on 5pfg. - 2d. on 20 pfg. in combination with French Occupation 1-+5c. and Nigeria ½d., all tied by cds. "BUEA 10 9 18" to registered cover to Bern, reverse with transit and arrival mark, fine and attractive

Los-Nr.7236
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlagunverkauft

1915, ½d. on 5 pfg. tied by cds. "DUALA -9.3.16" to picture postcard "Wasserfall eines Sanagaarmes bei Edea" to Lome with violett two-line "Passed by Censor at Lome" alongside, very fine, certificate BPA (1979)

Los-Nr.7237
Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag80 €

½d. on 5 pfg. - 2d. on 20 pfg. in combination with Nigeria George V. 1-2d., all tied by cds. "SOUTHERN NIGERIA 10.X.20" to registered cover with handwritten provisional r-label to Bern, reverse with transit and arrival mark, some minor soiling, otherwise fine and attractive

Los-Nr.7238
Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag100 €

½d. on 5pfg. - 2d. on 20 pfg. in combination with French Occupation 75c., all tied by cds. "BUEA 19 2 19" to registered cover to Bern, reverse with transit and arrival mark, at top some aging and transportaion wear, otherwise fine

Los-Nr.7239
Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag80 €

½d. on 5 pfg. - 2d. on 20 pfg. in combination with Nigeria George V. 1d., all tied by cds. "´VICTORIA 6 AU 19" to registered cover to Bern, reverse with transit and arrival mark, some minor transportation wear, otherwise fine and attractive

Los-Nr.7240
Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag220 €

½d. on 5 pfg. horizontal strip of three with lower sheet margin an full HAN "H 756.13" and two singles 1d. on 10 pfg. and 2d. on 20 pfg., all tied by cds. "VICTORIA 20 JU 19" to registered cover to Bern, reverse with transit and arrival mark, fine and attractive

Los-Nr.7241
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlagunverkauft

1d. on 10 pfg. ied by cds. "DUALA 23.8.15" to commercial cover to Seine et Bise, from there forwarded to Bordeaux, reverse with transit and arrival mark, adhesives slighlty toned, scarce legitimate usage on cover

Los-Nr.7242
Ausruf120 €
Zuschlag170 €

1915, 1d. on 10 pfg. with upper sheet margin, with clear double surcharge, mint never hinged, hinge remainder at top, very fine, signed Bothe BPP a.o.

Los-Nr.7243
Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag80 €

1915, 1d. on 10 pdf. with clear double surcharge, with right sheet margin, position 70, unused, very fine, signed and certificate Kilian BPP (for former pair; 1984)

Los-Nr.7244
Ausruf200 €
Zuschlag320 €

1d. on 10 pfg., black surcharge, vertical strip of four showing heavily misplaced surcharge, positions 53/63/73/83 with variety "thin F" in position 63, mint never hinged, upper stamp small unobtrusive spots, otherwise fine, a rarity with only 85 reported to have been printed and only two stamps out of this with the "thin F" variety, signed with certificate Holcombe (1990)

Los-Nr.7245
Ausruf200 €
Zuschlagunverkauft

1d. on 10 pfg., black surcharge, block of nine from the upper right sheet corner, mint never hinged, few hinge remainders in the margin only, lightly folded between 2nd and 3rd row, a rare multiple with only a few sheets surcharged in black

Los-Nr.7246
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlagunverkauft

1d. on 10 pfg., black surcharge, block of four, used with central cds., upper left stamp diagonal crease, otherwise fine, attractive and rare multiple

Los-Nr.7247
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag200 €

1d. on 10 pfg., black surcharge, horizontal pair with lower sheet margin with HAN "H 2563.12", unused, left stamp on perf with tiny stain, otherwise fine, a rare multiple with only a few sheets surcharged in black

Los-Nr.7248
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag100 €

1d. on 10pfg. with black surcharge and 2½ on 25. pfg. together with 3d. on 30 pfg., the two latter with upper sheet margin each, tied by cds. "VICTORIA 14 JY 19" to registered cover to Switzerland, transit and arrival mark on reverse, fine

Los-Nr.7249
Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag100 €

1d. on 10 pfg. black overprint and 6d. on 50 pfg. and 8d. on 80 pfg. in combination with Southern Nigeria George V. 3d., all tied by cds. "BEMENDA 22 MY 1921" to registered cover to Bern with transit and arrival marks on reverse, fine

Los-Nr.7250
Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag80 €

2½d. on 25 pfg. in combination with Nigeria George V. 4d., tied by cds. "KUMBA 9 MY 21" to registered cover to Bern with transit and arrival marks on reverse, fine

Los-Nr.7251
Ausruf80 €
Zuschlag80 €

3d. on 30 pfg. - 8d. on 80 pfg., fresh color and good perforation, all tied by cds. "BUEA 8 5 17" to registered cover Bern, with transit and arrival mark on reverse, fine

Los-Nr.7252
Ausruf150 €

4d. on 40 pfg., horizontal pair, the right stamp with variety "short 4", unused, very fine and scarce