Los-Nr.1158

Katalog-Nr.6Bz

Ausruf400 €
Zuschlag320 €

1866, Coat of arms 8p. on laid vertical laid paper, horizontal pair with upper sheet margin, mint never hinged, few creases in the margin only, very find and attractive

Los-Nr.1941

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf1.000 €
Zuschlag1.000 €

1940, Helsinki, Jysky essays 'Discus Thrower' 3,50+1,- m. in red and 'Stadium' 4+1,- in green, on thin ungummed paper, 4 m. small tear in the right margin, otherwise fine and rare

Los-Nr.1942

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf400 €
Zuschlagunverkauft

1940, Hammarsten-Jansson composite essay, sheetlet with 4 stamps in orange colour, on ungummed chalky paper. Slide marginal creasing, otherwise fine, very scarce

Los-Nr.1943

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf400 €
Zuschlag360 €

1940, Hammarsten-Jansson composite essay, sheetlet with 4 stamps in green colour, on ungummed chalky paper. Very fine and very scarce

Los-Nr.1944

1 2

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf400 €
Zuschlag360 €

Essay 'Stadium' 1:25 +50 by unknown artist., 4 perforated values in blue, red, brown and green, rare

Los-Nr.1945

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag320 €

Essay 'Stadium' 2:- -50 by unknown artist, 3 imperforated values in deep blue, red-brown and lilac, few tiny thins, rare

Los-Nr.1946

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag300 €

Essay 'Discus thrower' 2:- + -:50 by unknown artist.,  imperforated values in blue, red-brown and gray-liliac; one with crease, otherwise very fine. Rare

Los-Nr.1947

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag270 €

Essay 'athlete and olympic rings' 2:- + -:50 by unknown artist.,  imperforated values in blue, red-brown and liliac; tiny thins, otherwise fine. Rare

Los-Nr.1948

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag100 €

Essay 'laureated olympic fire and rings' 4:- + 4:- in red-brown, by unknown artist,  imperforated; tiny thins, otherwise fine. Rare

Los-Nr.1949

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf300 €
Zuschlag300 €
Los-Nr.5162

6M

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag190 €

Finnland: 1941, Luftpostbrief mit Absenderfreistempel "JAKOBSTAD 15.2.41" - 32,50" (Finnmark) und violettem Leitstempel "Par Ligne Europe-Amérique du Sud" ohne Zensuren nach Buenos Aires mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Altersspuren, sonst in guter Erhaltung. Bisher ist kein weiterer Luftpostbrief aus Finnland via L.A.T.I. bekannt

Los-Nr.5476

6M

Katalog-Nr.232

Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag110 €

Finnland: 1933, 7. Südamerikafahrt mit Anschlussflug Berlin, Drucksachenumschlag von "VILPURI 12.IX.33" nach Pernambuco mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Beförderungsspuren

Los-Nr.6933

Katalog-Nr.U5IA,20

Ausruf150 €
Zuschlag280 €

Ganzsachenumschlag 1 Groschen mit kleinen Wertziffern ohne Überdruck im Format A mit Zufrankatur großer Schild 2 Groschen blau mit Rahmenstempel "HAMBURG-P.V.1. 17.12.74" und Leitvermerk "via St. Petersburg" nach Wiborg, Finnland mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Umschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung, signiert Sommer BPP