366. Auktion März 2018

366. Heinrich Koehler Auction

19–24.03.2018 in Wiesbaden
Used for lot[min] lot[max filters used in emails, not UI, ui is hidden by css

Pages

Lot no.1216
Opening200 €
Sold for300 €
1871, Locomotive 5 c. red, good margins, tied by cds. "CALLAO 5 JUL 871" to lettersheet to Lima with arrival mark, very fine, signed Drahn
Lot no.1217
Opening1.700 €
Sold for1.900 €

Incoming Mail: 1871, Egypt Pernasson 20 pa. green, vertical pair tied by cds. "V.R.POSTE EGIZIANE SUEZ 27.9.71" to folded letter to Jeddah with clear arrival mark "GEDDA Egyptian PO" on front, cover shortened at two sides, otherwise fine, rare

Lot no.1218
Opening80 €
Sold for64 €
TPO: "TRAVELLING POST SHELLAL HALFA 17 V. 90" good strike on postal stationery card 5c. with additional handstamp 4 Milliemes to Cairo, fine ex Waelbroeck
Lot no.1219
Opening150 €
Sold for120 €
1885, King Chulalongkorn 1 tical on 1 s. deep blue with overprint type II, fresh colour, unused, fine, certificate Philatelists Association of Thailand
Lot no.1220
Opening150 €
Sold for180 €
1908, 9 atts. on 10 a. ultramarine with inverted overprint, used, fine
Lot no.1221
Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
1908, Jubilee 1 a. yellow and green tied by cds. "Bangkog 2 10.7.09" to telegramm envelope "GERMAN TELEGRAM SERVICE" with arrival mark "Bangkok 1 10.7.09" on reverse, fine, rare, signed Holcombe with certificate (1998)
Lot no.1222
Opening150 €
Sold for120 €
1918, 3 b. green and black and 5 b. violet and grey with bilingual overprint "VICTORY", unused, fine (Mi. 750,-)
Lot no.1223
Opening80 €
Sold for90 €
1920, Scout's Fund 1 tic. + 25 s. blue and brown-yellow, usued, slight toned, otherwise fine, certificate APS
Lot no.1224
Opening150 €
Sold for280 €
1987/92, 60th birthday of King Bhumibol and Queen Sirikit, two small sheet, mint never hinged, very fine (Mi. 1.010,-)
Lot no.1225
Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
1918, "CONCENTRATION CAMP. SIAM. / PRISONER OF WAR LETTER." violett cachet on cover to Bern, Switzerland with further control cachet and transit marks on front and reverse, scarce, fine
Lot no.1226
Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
1995, CITES/endangered species 7 s., imperforated proof sheetlet, fixed at top to carton, allmost all stamps unmounted mint, on reverse UNO cachet  "NOT APPROVED"
Lot no.1227
Opening800 €
Sold forUnsold
10 c. black, ample to large margins, tied by clear red grid to entire letter with adjacent "BOSTON 10 cts. / 31 JUL" (1847) to Logonsport, very fine, sign. Alcuri
Lot no.1228
Opening500 €
Sold for750 €
1893, Columbus 5 $ black, fresh colour, well centered, used, fine, certificate Ferchenbauer VÖB (2014)
Lot no.1229
Opening150 €
Sold for130 €
1956, Return of the government to Hanoi 1000-3000 d., complete set block of 4, unused without gum, usual perforation (Mi. 1.280,-)
Lot no.3883
Opening1.500 €
Sold for1.300 €
1887/1967, Schiffpost- und Paquebot-Stempel auf ca. 130 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen von bzw. nach Ägypten, dabei frz. und indische Stempel, diverse Paquebot-Typen, Schiffspost-Stempel der 20/30er-Jahre ("Hendrey"-Briefe), bessere Distinationen und mit weiteren Besonderheiten, dazu noch einige Briefstücke und lose Marken
Lot no.3884
Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
POSTA EUROPEA: 1863/65, kleine Partie von 5 Briefen und einer Quittung, dabei Alessandria, Mansura, Michalla, Samanud, Tanta, meist gute Erhaltung ex Waelbroeck
Lot no.3885
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax, non deductible) that will be charged to all buyers. This includes also those buyers from outside the European Union.
Opening200 €
Sold for160 €
1898/1960 (ca.), Partie Briefe und Karten, dabei Reco und Luftpost
Lot no.3886
Opening1.000 €
Sold for800 €
1920, Dashnak Ausgaben, interessante ungebraucht und oftmals postfrische/gestempelte Partie von 35 besseren Stücke, dabei Viererblocks, Zwischenstegpaare usw., jedes Stück mit Befund oder Fotoattest Berger (BPP) (Michel über 6000,-)
Lot no.3887
Opening100 €
Sold for240 €
1997/2014, postfrische Sammlung der CEPT-Ausgaben inkl. aller Kleinbogen, MH 2006 (6x) und einigen FDC
Lot no.3888
Opening150 €
Sold for460 €
1998/2015, postfrische Sammlung der CEPT-Ausgaben inkl. aller Kleinbogen, Heftchenblätter sowie Blocks und fast 160 MH in Mengen bis zu 10x, dazu Probedrucke Ausgabe 2005 in ungezähnten Viererblocks und einige FDC
Lot no.3889
Opening2.500 €
Sold for2.200 €
2008/14, postfrische Sammlung der  "CEPT"-Kleinbogen und Markenheftchen mit vielen Besonderheiten, dabei Kleinbogen und Blockausgaben jeweils ungezähnt vorhanden und zusätzlich als Probedrucke und Phasendrucken, diese meist mehrfach, dazu zwei Alben mit FDC, Blanko-Umschlägen, MK und einigen echt beförderten Briefen, dabei Zwischenstegpaare, ungezähnte Phasendrucke und weitere Besonderheiten
Lot no.3890
Opening2.000 €
Sold for3.200 €
Lot no.3891
Opening150 €
Sold for120 €
1856/62 (ca.), 3 frankierte Briefe (2 fehlerhaft, u.a. 1IIa mit Fotoattest Maier BPP) sowie einige Stempelfälschungen auf losen Marken
Lot no.3892
Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
1861/67, 5 Werte mit Stempel "PSNC" in teils verschiedenen Typen
Lot no.3893
Opening400 €
Sold forUnsold
1910, Hahnsche Neudrucke, kleine Sammlung von insgesamt 52 Werten, dabei 24er-Block, diverse Farben
Lot no.3894
Opening300 €
Sold forUnsold
1873/1989, Sammung mit ca. 190 ungebrauchten und gebrauchten Ganzsachenumschlägen, dabei verschiedene Formate und Papiersorten, interessante Stempel, R-Briefe usw., sauber auf Albenblättern, alle nach H & G-Katalog bestimmt
Lot no.3895
Opening800 €
Sold for720 €
FLUGPOST: 1929/40, über 100 Briefe mit französischen Verbindungen, C.G.A. bzw. Air France, dabei diverse Destinationen, hohe Frankaturen, viele 10 P. - Werte; ausstellungsmäßig aufgezogen in 2 Ordnern; sehr interessantes Projekt
Lot no.3897
Opening600 €
Sold for1.700 €
Lot no.3898
Opening180 €
Sold for340 €
1900/82, 25 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen inkl. Hongkong mit u.a. 14 alten Ansichtskarten, dabei Stempel DP China und jap. Besetzung von Shanghai
Lot no.3899
Opening200 €
Sold for260 €
1950/77, postfrische und gestempelte Partie mit u.a. Block 1-4 und Mi.-Nr.811-818 postfrisch, dazu 13 Briefe und Karten
Lot no.3901
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax, non deductible) that will be charged to all buyers. This includes also those buyers from outside the European Union.
Opening500 €
Sold forUnsold
1998/2002, Mi.-Nr. 2934/35 (890 in Bogen und BOgenteilen), 2967/68 (700 in Bogen und Bogenteilen), 3030/85 (58 Zusammen-Druckbogen in Foldern), 3404 (480 Stück in Bogen in Foldern) postfrisch (Mi. 4594,-) Dazu Bund Mi.-Nr. 2007-08(215) und Schweiz Mi.-Nr. 1667-68 (50 Kleinbogen) postfrisch
Lot no.3902
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax, non deductible) that will be charged to all buyers. This includes also those buyers from outside the European Union.
Opening350 €
Sold for360 €
1999, Ethnische Gruppen Zusammendruckbogen normal und mit Goldüberzug zusammen in Spezialfolder mit Zertifikat, 35 Folder (MI.-Nr. 3030 - 3085 Zd-Bogen)
Lot no.3903A
Opening350 €
Sold forUnsold
1979/2007, Posten FDC im Karton

Pages