368. Auction

26-30 March 2019 in Wiesbaden

Pages

Lot no.2342
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.947HAN

Opening100 €
Sold for100 €
12 Pfg. grau, zwei waagerechte Unterrandpaare mit HAN "4088.47 1" bzw. "4088.47 2", postfrisch, tadellos (Mi. 500,-)
Lot no.2343
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.947HAN

Opening120 €
Sold for120 €
12 Pfg. grau, zwei waagerechte Unterrandpaare mit HAN "4154.47 1" bzw. "4154.47 2", postfrisch, tadellos (Mi. 600,-)
Lot no.2344
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.948HAN

Opening250 €
Sold for250 €
15 Pfg. siena im waagerechten Unterrandpaar mit HAN "6015.48 2", postfrisch mit leichten Kalanderbügen, sonst tadellos, seltene Hausauftragsnummer (Mi. 1.000,-)
Lot no.2345
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.949HAN

Opening80 €
Sold for80 €
16 Pfg. dunkelbläulichgrün im waagerechten Unterrandpaar mit HAN "6013.48 1", postfrisch, tadellos (Mi. 350,-)
Lot no.2346
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.949HAN

Opening200 €

16 Pfg. dunkelbläulichgrün im waagerechten Unterrandpaar mit HAN "6029.48 3", postfrisch, tadellos (Mi. 800,-)

Lot no.2347
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.949U

Opening80 €
Sold for80 €
16 Pfg. ungezähnt, postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Wittmann (Mi. 300,-)
Lot no.2348

Condition

3 4

Catalogue no.949Uu

Opening500 €
Sold for900 €
16 Pfg. unten ungezähnt, zwei Stück im Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit zwei Normalmarken, sauber gestempelt mit SST "BERLIN 11 27.7.1947", tadellos, laut ausführlichem Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (2009) ist kein weiterer Eckrandviererblock mit dieser Abart bekannt
Lot no.2349

Condition

0

Catalogue no.950d OR P

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
1947, Arbeiter 20 Pfg. grünlichblau mit nicht durchgezähntem Plattendruck-Oberrand, postfrisch, tadellos, Befund Arge (2018)
Lot no.2350
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0 4

Catalogue no.950dPORdgz

Opening400 €
Sold for480 €
20 Pfg. grünlichblau im Viererblock mit dgz. Plattendruckoberrändern, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert mit Fotobefund Bernhöft (2007) (Mi. 2.340,-)
Lot no.2351

Condition

6

Catalogue no.950

Opening100 €
Sold for80 €
1948, Arbeiter 20 Pfg. im 12er-Block als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von "ELTEN (NIEDERRHEIN) 22.6.48" nach Düsseldorf, Firmenbedarf, seltener Postort, Elten wurde 1949 an die Niederlande abgetreten
Lot no.2352
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.951c

Opening100 €
Sold for150 €
24 Pfg. dunkelgelbbraun, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert mit Fotobefund Bernhöft (2006) (Mi. 600,-)
Lot no.2353

Condition

0 4

Catalogue no.951d OR W

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
24 Pfg. lebhaftbraunorange im Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, tadellos, Befund Arge (2018)
Lot no.2354
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.953HAN

Opening350 €
Sold forUnsold
30 Pfg. im waagerechten Unterrandpaar mit HAN "6032.48 2", postfrisch, tadellos, seltene Hausauftragsnummer (Mi. 1.200,-)
Lot no.2355
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0 4

Catalogue no.953Udr

Opening450 €
Sold forUnsold
30 Pfg. nur unten gezähnt, zwei Stück im Oberrandviererblock mit zwei Normalmarken, postfrisch mit Kalanderbügen, sonst tadellos, seltene Einheit (Mi. 2.000,- +)
Lot no.2356
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.954L

Opening80 €
Sold forUnsold
40 Pfg. im senkrechten Oberrandpaar mit kpl. Leerfeld oben, postfrisch, tadellos (Mi. 250,-)
Lot no.2357
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.956bPORdgz

Opening80 €
Sold forUnsold
60 Pfg. braunrot mit dgz. Plattendruckoberrand, postfrisch, tadellos, im Oberrand sign. Bernhöft (Mi. 400,-)
Lot no.2358
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.957L

Opening80 €
Sold for80 €
80 Pfg., Randstück mit gezähntem Leerfeld links, postfrisch, tadellos
Lot no.2359
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.958cPORndgz

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
84 Pfg. dunkelsmaragdgrün mit ndgz. Plattendruckoberrand, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert mit Fotobefund Bernhöft (Mi. 800,-)
Lot no.2360
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.959aL

Opening80 €
Sold for120 €
1 M schwarzgraugelb im senkrechten Unterrandpaar mit kpl. Leerfeld unten, postfrisch mit kleinen Farbspuren, sonst tadellos (Mi. 250,-)
Lot no.2361
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.961DK

Opening350 €
Sold forUnsold
Taube 3 M. mit Doppeldruck, davon einer fast farblos kopfstehend, postfrisch, tadellos, seltene Abart, unsigniert mit Fotoattest D. Schlegel BPP (1.500,-)
Lot no.2362
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.963

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
1947, Heinrich von Stephan 24 Pfg. im senkrechten Unterrandpaar, untere Marke mit zweitem Teildruck des Markenbildes, postrisch, rückseitig mit Gelbflecken, dekorative und seltene Abart, Fotobefund D. Schlegel BPP (2019)
Lot no.2363
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

Catalogue no.963Pl.-Nr.

Opening200 €
Sold for340 €
24 Pfg. im senkrechten Unterrandpaar mit Plattennummer "9", gestempelt, tadellos, selten, bisher nur postfrisch bewertet, Fotobefund D. Schlegel BPP (2019)
Lot no.2364

Condition

0 4

Catalogue no.964U

Opening500 €
Sold for500 €
Stephan 75 Pfg. ungezähnt im Unterrandviererblock, postfrisch mit Kalanderbügen, sonst tadellos, seltene Einheit (Mi. 2.400,-)
Lot no.2365
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.WZd2+4DD

Opening200 €
Sold for200 €
24 + 50 + 24 Pfg. bzw. 50 + 24 + 50 Pfg. in waagerechten Zusammendrucken als Einheit mit Unterrand, dabei alle drei Werte 50 Pfg. mit Doppeldruck, postfrisch mit Kalanderbügen, sonst tadellos, Marken mit Doppeldrucken jeweils sign. Schlegel BPP, selten
Lot no.2366

Condition

6

Catalogue no.967

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
1948,  Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse 50 Pfg. im waagerechten Paar als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Ortspostkarte von "FÜRTH 23.6." mit Text, Pracht
Lot no.2367

Condition

6

Catalogue no.P954u.a.

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
1948, Ganzsachenkarte Ziffer 12 Pfg. grau mit portogerechter Zufrankatur von "MÜNCHEN 22.6." mit Text nach Bad Tölz, Pracht, nicht häufige Verwendung
Lot no.2368
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.1AAvxPa

Opening150 €
Sold for150 €
5 Pfg. gezähnt im senkrechten Paar mit Abart "Druck auf geklebter Papierbahn" über beide Marken gehend, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Ströh BPP (2011)
Lot no.2369
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.1ABvxDD

Opening120 €
Sold forUnsold
5 Pfg. sägezahnartig durchstochen mit Doppelbilddruck, Randstück, postfrisch mit kleinen Knitterspuren, KB Ströh BPP: "...einwandfrei!" (2002) (Mi. 650,-)
Lot no.2370
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

1

Catalogue no.4Aavx

Opening1.000 €
Sold for2.000 €
10 Pfg. lebhaftsiena auf gewöhnlichem, matten, weißen Papier ohne Gummirifellung, ungebraucht mit Falzhaftspur, tadellos, sehr seltene Marke, laut Fotoattest Ströh BPP (2004) sind keine weiteren Exemplare bekannt
Lot no.2371
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.5AAwbzL

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
12 Pfg. rot mit anhängendem gezähnten Randleerfeld in Markengröße vom Oberrand, postfrisch, leichte Gummischlieren mit winziger Haftstelle im Oberrand sind herstellungsbeding, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2009) (Mi. 320,-)
Lot no.2372
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.6AwazL

Opening100 €
Sold for100 €
20 Pfg. dunkelblau im waagerechten Randpaar mit kpl. Randleerfeld links mit Bogenrandzähnung des Nachbarbogens, postfrisch, tadellos, selten, Fotoattest Ströh BPP (2003) (Mi. 320,-)
Lot no.2373
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0 4

Catalogue no.7AawazPa

Opening450 €
Sold for450 €
30 Pfg. bräunlicholiv im Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Abart "Druck auf geklebter Papierbahn" auf allen vier Werten und Oberrand, postfrisch mit üblichen Klebehaftstellen, tadellos, sehr seltene Einheit, Fotoattest Ströh BPP (2001) (Mi. 2.200,-)
Lot no.2374

Condition

0 4

Catalogue no.1-7B

Opening100 €
Sold for160 €
5-30 Pfg. druchstochen, in 4er-Blocks aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch
Lot no.2375

Condition

Catalogue no.1-7B

Opening200 €
Sold for240 €
1945, Berliner Bär 5-30 Pfg. zickzackförmig kpl., sauber gestempelt, tadellos, Fotoattest Ströh BPP: "..in tadelloser Erhaltung" (2010) (Mi. 1.100,-)
Lot no.2376

Condition

Catalogue no.1-7BOR

Opening200 €
Sold for180 €
1945, Berliner Bär 5-30 Pfg. zickzackförmig durchstochen je vom Oberrand, sauber gestempelt, Oberränder zum Teil nicht kpl. bzw. angetrennt, sonst tadellos, sign. Ströh BPP mit Fotoattest: "..in tadelloser Erhaltung" (1994) (Mi. 1.100,- +)
Lot no.2377

Condition

0 4

Catalogue no.9a

Opening250 €
Sold for225 €
1945, Freimarken 6 Pfg. dunkelrotviolett, postfrisch im kpl. Bogen mit diversen Plattenfehlern (B-Bogen), Druckereizeichen sowie zusätzlich mit gezähnten Randleerfeldern oben (links durch Schrägschnitt knapp), Gummierung etwas matt, im Michel nicht vermerkt

Pages