368. Auction

26-30 March 2019 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.2270
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.2II

Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
1945, Gebührenzettel 12 Pfg. mit roter Wertziffer und Schrift von links oben nach rechts unten auf Briefstück mit kleinem Zettel unten links und übergehendem Stempel "ALTDÖBERN 3.1.46", Marke und Briefstück gering fleckig, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Dr. Penning BPP (2018) (Mi. 1.000,-)
Lot no.2271
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

1

Catalogue no.V1

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
1945, Werpaketzettel 10 Pfg. schwarz auf rosa, ungebraucht, tadellos, sign. Sturm IBG mit Fotoattest (1979) (Mi. 480,-)
Lot no.2272
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V2AI/I

Opening300 €
Sold for300 €
Nachnahmezettel 15 Pfg. schwarz auf bräunlichrot gezähnt mit Abart "Wertangabe rot statt blau" auf Briefstück mit übergehendem Notstempel "b" und Datums-L1 "4.Aug.1945", tadellos, sehr selten, bisher ohne Bewertung, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP
Lot no.2273
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V3

Opening120 €
Sold forUnsold
Postzettel "Unbekannt - inconnu" 5 Pfg. auf Briefstück, tadellos, sign. Zierer BPP (Mi. 500,-)
Lot no.2274
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V4If

Opening150 €
Sold for150 €
Postzettel "Verstorben - décéde" 10 Pfg. mit Abart "Wertangabe rot" mit Notstempeltype "b" und Datums-L1 "14.Sep.1945" auf Briefstück, tadellos Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2010 für Mi.-Nr. V4f)
Lot no.2275
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V5IIIg

Opening150 €
Sold for180 €
Postzettel "Abgreist, ohne Angabe der Adresse - parti, sans laisser d'adresse" 15 Pfg. mit Abart "Wertangabe rot" auf Briefstück mit übergehendem Notstempeltype "b" und Datums-L1 "14.Sep.1945", tadellos, sign. Richter
Lot no.2276
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

3 4

Catalogue no.V9

Opening400 €
Sold forUnsold
30 Pfg. blau auf Uhrzeitzettel 7 3/4 bzw. 8 3/4 im rechts ungezähnten Viererblock mit violettem Notstempel "P A Großräschen Geb. Bez." (Typ b) als Entwerter, linke obere Marke mit verkürztem Zahn, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) (Mi. 1.800,- +)
Lot no.2277
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V18h

Opening120 €
Sold for160 €
Postzettel "Verreist - en voyage" 24 auf 30 Pfg., Randstück mit Notstempeltype "b" und Datums-L1 "25.Aug.1945" auf Briefstück, tadellos, sign. Sturm und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2007) (Mi. 500,-)
Lot no.2278
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

1

Catalogue no.V19

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
Begleitscheinzettel 24 auf 30 Pfg. mit violettem Handstempel "24", ungebraucht, Pracht, seltene Marke, sign. Kunz BPP
Lot no.2279
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V20a

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
Zollzettel 5 Pfg. blau auf gelbgrün mit Notstempeltype "b" und Datums-L1 "25.Sep.1945" auf Briefstück, tadellos, sign. Kunz BPP (Mi. 400,-)
Lot no.2280
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V21c,V25b

Opening150 €
Sold for170 €
Postzettel "Annahme verweigert - refusé" 6 Pfg. und Postzettel "Nicht abgeholt - non réclamé" 12 Pfg. auf zwei Briefstücken, tadellos, u.a. sign. Kunz BPP bzw. KB für Mi.-Nr. V21c (Mi. 700,-)
Lot no.2281
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.V30/29

Opening1.800 €
Sold for1.800 €

1. Zwischenausgabe 8 Pfg. auf orangerot mit Eindruck "Postamt/Großräschen 15" und 8 Pfg. auf orangerot mit violettem Handstempel "Post" als waagerechtem Zusammendruck mit Stempel "GROSSRÄSCHEN 18.2.46" auf Briefstück, tadellos, sehr seltene Variante, eine der großen Lokalausgaben-Seltenheiten, sign. Sturm und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018)

Lot no.2282
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.V33

Opening300 €
Sold for300 €
2. Zwischenausgabe 8 Pfg. violett auf grün, postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Sturm BPP (Mi. 1.300,-)
Lot no.2283
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

1

Catalogue no.V34

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
2. Zwischenausgabe 10 Pfg. rot auf grün, ungebraucht, tadellos, sign. Sturm und Zierer BPP und Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2006) (Mi. 600,-)
Lot no.2284
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.8III

Opening100 €
Sold for100 €
20 Pfg. auf blau mit Abart "S/E kopfstehende", postfrisch, tadellos, signiert Busch BPP
Lot no.2285
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

5

Catalogue no.10F,12

Opening100 €
Sold for230 €
30 Pfg. auf gelb mit Abart "Handstempel Post rot (statt violett)" auf Briefstück mit 60 Pfg., tadellos, so bisher nicht gelistet, sign. Dr. Arenz BPP
Lot no.2286
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.11aI

Opening180 €
Sold forUnsold
40 Pfg. rosalila mit Abart "fehlender Kurzschriftstempel", postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert mit Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) (Mi. 700,-)
Lot no.2287
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

Catalogue no.11b

Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
40 Pfg. karminlila mit Notstempel "Postamt Großräschen 7.11.45", tadellos, seltene Farbe, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018)
Lot no.2288
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

1

Catalogue no.28I/II-30

Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
Freimarken 10-30 Pfg. kpl. inkl. beiden Varianten der 10 Pfg., ungebraucht bzw. postfrisch mit leichten Haftstellen, tadellos, meist signiert (Mi. 740,-)
Lot no.2289
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax deductible) if the purchaser are resident in the EU! For buyers outside of the EU, this import fees are not charged if the export of the goods can be proven.

Condition

0

Catalogue no.41PDD

Opening300 €
Sold forUnsold
Probedruck 40 Pfg. auf grünlichgrauem Papier mit Doppeldruck, postfrisch, tadellos, sign. Zierer BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2007) (Mi. 1.500,-)
Lot no.2290

Condition

6

Catalogue no.1-3Ur,u.a.

Opening150 €
Sold for480 €
1945, Gebührenzettel 42 Pfg.-1 M. jeweils vom Unterrand mit Papier-Formblattnummer "C 227" auf überfrankiertem R-Eilboten-Brief von "LÖHNE 12.9." nach Bad Oeynhausen mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, rückseitig mit Echheitsbestätigun vom Postamt Löhne, tadellos (Mi. 1.050,- für gestempelt)
Lot no.5109

Condition

0 1 3

Catalogue no.

Opening150 €
Sold for380 €
1945/46, meist ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie auf Steckkarten mit einigen besseren und kpl. Ausgaben, dabei u.a. Arnsberg, Fredersdorf, Görlitz, Ründeroth und Storkow, dazu etwas Literatur und als Zugabe etwas modernes Material aus aller Welt
Lot no.5111

Condition

0

Catalogue no.

Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
Parteidienstmarke 15 auf 3 Pfg. mit waagerechter Gummiriffelung, 13 Stück postfrisch, teils in Einheiten, 1 Marke exemplarisch sign. Zierer BPP (Mi.-Nr. 21y; Mi. 1.300,-)