368. Auction

26-30 March 2019 in Wiesbaden

Used for lot[min] lot[max filters used in emails, not UI, ui is hidden by css

Pages

Lot no.4483
Opening400 €
Sold for700 €
1852/1975, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie, dabei Luxemburg mit besseren ab Mi.-Nr. 1-2, Frankreich mit Pexip-Block, Deutsches Reich einige OSTROPA-Blocks in stark unterschiedlicher Erhaltung sowie DDR ab frühen Ausgaben mit besseren, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Lot no.4484
Opening300 €
Sold for1.850 €
1855/1970 (ca.), reichhaltiger Sammlungsbestand in Alben und Steckbüchern in 2 großen Kartons
Lot no.4485
Opening400 €
Sold for600 €
1869/1945, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie besserer Werte, dabei Frankreich mit einigen Flugpostwerten sowie MI.-Nr.32(2) gestempelt, Österreich inkl. Wipamarke, sowie Schweiz mit guten Werten inkl. Mi.-Nr. 458(3) sowie Block 5 gestempelt, meist gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4486
Opening100 €
Sold for280 €
1878/1973, Albanien bis Ungarn, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlungen mit einigen besseren Ausgaben sowie Dubletten in 3 selbstgestalteten Alben, gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4487
Opening150 €
Sold for240 €
1882/1970 (ca.), Steckseiten mit meist gestempelten Doubletten Bund, Frankreich und Tschechoslowakei sowie ungebrauchte, über weite Strecken kpl. Sammlung Luxemburg ohne Block 1, aber mit Mi.-Nr. 266-280, Portomarken und Telegraphenmarken Mi.-Nr. 1-5 auf Albenblättern
Lot no.4488
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax, non deductible) that will be charged to all buyers. This includes also those buyers from outside the European Union.
Opening800 €
Sold for2.200 €
1939/2000 (ca.), meist ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung mit Schwerpunkt bei den Ausgaben bis ca. 1948 mit einigen besseren und kpl. Ausgaben, dabei u.a. Albanien, Griechenland mit Besetzungsausgaben, Tschechoslowakei mit Hymne-Blockpaar, Russland und Ungarn, alles in 10 Alben und zwei großen Bogenmappen
Lot no.4489
OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for140 €
1949/95, postfrischer Bestand, dabei Sammlungen Bund, CEPT etc.; im großen Karton
Lot no.4490
Opening500 €
Sold for2.200 €
1807/41, ca. 65 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen ab Vorphila mit u.a. "Grande-Armée"-Brief aus Polen, Schwerpunkt Rumänien und Deutschland mit Postvorschuß-Briefen, portofreien Briefen mit u.a. zwei Umschlägen "Berlin-Kabinettpostamt", Braunschweig mit gebrauchten Stadpostumschlägen, Hannover mit gebrauchten Umschlägen für Retourbriefe und weiteren Besonderheiten, zum  Teil auf alten Loskarten
Lot no.4491
Opening1.800 €
Sold forUnsold
1837/60 (ca.), Cholerapost, 17 Briefe bzw. Hüllen mit diversen Stempeln, dabei Preußen, Österreich etc., viele bessere
Lot no.4492
Opening200 €
Sold for600 €
1855/1945, interessante Partie mit über 200 Briefen und Karten, dabei ein guter Teil Deutschland mit Propagandakarten, außerdem etwas Russland mit diversen Zensuren usw., leicht unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Lot no.4493
OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for170 €
1858/30, kleine Partie von 25 Briefen und Karten, dabei Frankreich und Österreich, meist gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4495
Opening100 €
Sold for80 €
1870/1970 (ca.), Partie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen
Lot no.4496
Opening1.200 €
Sold for1.200 €
LEVANTE: 1871/1910 (ca.), 20 bessere Briefe und Karten, meist griechische Gebiete
Lot no.4498
Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
1852/1987 (ca.), kleine Sammlungen Liechtenstein und Luxemburg mit einigen besseren Werten
Lot no.4499
Opening200 €
Sold for160 €
1918/40, kleine ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung Estland und Litauen mit einigen mittleren Ausgaben, gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4500
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax, non deductible) that will be charged to all buyers. This includes also those buyers from outside the European Union.
Opening100 €
Sold for280 €
1918/41, kleine Partie dabei Estland Mi.-Nr. 46/47 A/B ungebraucht, etwas Dorpat sowie Bes. WK. II Estland, meist gute Erhaltung
Lot no.4502
OpeningMake an Offer
Sold for40 €
1851/1978, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Dublettenbestand im Einsteckbuch
Lot no.4503
There are additional 7% import fees (not tax, non deductible) that will be charged to all buyers. This includes also those buyers from outside the European Union.
Opening500 €
Sold for1.000 €
Lot no.6001
Opening300 €
Sold for300 €
1773, Entire letter from St. Croix to Tortolar, Virgin Islands, very fine
Lot no.6002
Opening200 €
Sold for180 €
1790, Entire letter from St. Thomas to Philadelphia, showing on front straight line "NEW YORK CITY" and in manuscript total postage of "1/" (incl. 2 d. sea post, 4 d. inland postage and 1 d. delivery fee); a fine and scarce early letter to the US
Lot no.6003
Opening200 €
Sold for550 €
1796, Entire letter from St. Thomas to Philadelphia with manuscript "5½ d", most likely for the postage from St. Thomas to Philadelphia, on arrival charged with handstamp "4" cents American ship letter fee; the earliest tax mark used in the US
Lot no.6004
Opening500 €
Sold for900 €
1801, Entire "Service"-letter September 1 from St. Croix to a British ship at Fort Royal, Martinique with manuscript forwarding note on reverse (part missing); a very rare letter during the British occupation March 1801-1802
Lot no.6005
Opening100 €
Sold for170 €
1804, Entire letter from St. Croix to Philadelphia via "NEW HAVEN. CT. SEP. 3"
Lot no.6006
Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
Entire letter from St. Thomas to Hartford, Ct., on front red "SHIP" and "NEW YORK FEB 19", charged "14½" c.
Lot no.6007
Opening150 €
Sold for135 €
1807, Lettersheet endorsed "p the Fortitude" via St. Thomas forwarding agent Dixon & Burrow to Tortola, on reverse forwarding note of April 18, 1807
Lot no.6008
Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
1810, Entire letter from St. Croix to Portland with manuscript "Ship 19"
Lot no.6009
Opening2.500 €
Sold for2.500 €
1812, "ST CROIX JA 8 1812", small fleuron cancel, clear strike on dated lettersheet to Guernsey, charged with "4/2"; a light vertical file fold just touching the lower part of a cancel, otherwise very fine. A rare entire, only few recorded with this postmark
Lot no.6010
Opening1.000 €
Sold forUnsold
1814, "ST. THOMAS MAR 12 1814", good strike of the large fleuron cancel on entire letter, dated "Antigua March 7th 1814" to England, charged "2/-", fine and very scarce
Lot no.6011
Opening150 €
Sold for190 €
1815, Entire letter from St. Croix to Aberdeen with framed "BRISTOL SHIP-LETTER", charged with a total of "6/½" incl. 6 d. British inland fee, 2 d. captain's fee and ½ d. Scottish share
Lot no.6012
Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
1828, Entire letter in German language from the captain of the German ship 'Tidselholdt' on the way from St. Croix to Flensburg, addressed to Bordeaux with boxed "PAYS D'OUTREMER PAR NANTES" and date stamp "23 JUN 1828"
Lot no.6013
Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold
Entire letter from St. Thomas to Bethlehem, Pennsylvania with red "SHIP" and "NEW-YORK JAN 23", charged "12½" cents
Lot no.6014
Opening400 €
Sold forUnsold
1829, Entire letter from St. Croix to Aberdeen, transported by the "Sheldrake" of the Leeward Line, charged with "5/2", transported to Falmouth with unframed "F/LEEWARD ISLAND FE 26 1829", fine
Lot no.6015
Opening600 €
Sold for1.100 €
1834, Dated lettersheet from St. Thomas to Petersburg, endorsed "p John", showing on front clear red octagonal "PHILA 17 OCT" and rare "Full-rigged ship" handstamp, charged "20 3/4" cents; fine and very scarce

Pages