Lot no.314
1859, Provisional government 15 c. brown, large margins and nice colour, unused with original gum, very fine, sign. Colla with certificate (2006) (Sassone 13)
Lot no.315
20 c. blue-violet (ardesia violaceo), good to large margins, unused with original gum, very fine, sign. Enzo Diena with certificate (1989) (Sassone 15)
Lot no.316
1852, 50 baj. light blue, fine printing, ample to large margins and lightly cancelled, leaving most of the design free, very fine, sign. A. Diena with certificate (1971) and certificate Vaccari (2009) (Sassone 10)
Lot no.317
1852, 1 sc. fresh color with full to large margins, unused, fine, signed Pfenninger, Bolaffi and A. Diena with certificate (1961) (Mi. 3.000,-)
Lot no.318
1851/55, Blued paper, 2 so. brownish-red with ample to large margins with part of neighbour stamp at left, nice fresh colour and lightly cancelled by square of rhomboids, very fine, certificate Matl (1977) (Sassone 3)
Lot no.4010

Lot no.4193
Sold for13.000 €
1851/68, reichhaltige Sammlung mit vielen Briefstücken, Einheiten, Typen, Farben, Stempeln, etc., dabei u.a. Kirchenstaat 11, Romagna 8, Neapel 7 und 9 (2), Sardinien 2 ungebraucht, Toskana 2x, etc., etc., vieles signiert, diverse Atteste
Lot no.4194
Lot no.4195
Sold for8.000 €