23-27 June 2020 in Wiesbaden

Lot no.43

Catalogue no.MHproof

2000, CEPT 1,50 and 2,50 m. imperforated in four booklet proofs with different panes combination (two with ornament field), umounted mint, very fine, extremely rare, spent only for ministers
Lot no.4008

Lot no.4009

1900/18, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie, dabei verschiedene Zähnungen und Besonderheiten