Lot no.1138

1851, Entire letter from "BRUXELLES 12 JUIN 1851" to Württemberg with green boxed "BELG 2eR.", taxed with "36" kr.

Lot no.1139

1865/67, 1 fr. lilac and 2 copies 20 c. blue, tied by dotted "12" to letter from "ANVERS 11 SEPT. 66" addressed to Havana, changed into 'New York'; one 20 c. some short perfs and little shrinkle, still fine

Lot no.1140
1868/80, 30 c. ocre, in vertical strip of 4 (slightly squeezed in the left perforation when applied to the entire) tied by dotted "12" to lettersheet from "ANVERS 15 MARS 72" to Lisbon, Portugal with transit and arrival marks, fine
Lot no.1141
50 c. grey and 2 copies 30 c. ocre, tied to registered sealed envelope from "ANVERS 22 JUIL 1875" to Lille, fine and scarce
Lot no.1142
Opening170 €
1869/80, 5 fr. yellow-brown, used with cds., fine, dealer's signatures
Lot no.1143
1869, King Leopold II. 5 fr. red-brown, unused, fine, sign. Gepr. Senf (Mi. 1.900,-)
Lot no.1144

1957, Belgian Antartic Expedition souvenir sheet imperforate, unused without gum fine (OBPC 1.600,-)

Lot no.10003
Opening750 €
1849/1981, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte reichhaltige Sammlung mit guten Werten, Sätzen und Blocks, dazu Dienst, Eisenbahnpaket, Porto, Postpaket und Zeitungsmarken in 2 Alben
Lot no.10004
1849/1920, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen
Lot no.10005

1674/1748, 17 Briefe nach Gent, Lile etc., interessantes Los

Lot no.10006
1745/1847 (ca.), 24 Briefe aus "HERVE", dabei verschiedene Stempel, verschiedene Taxvermerke etc.
Lot no.10007
1815/30, Sammlung von 77 Briefbogen mit fiskalischen Probe-Eindrucken, teils mit handschriftlichen Bemerkungen
Lot no.10008
1842/76, 16 Dokumente mit Fiskaleindrucken, dabei Probedrucke, gebraucht und ungebraucht
Lot no.10009