Lot no.1958
1840, Mulready envelope 1 d. black, Stereo A134, unused, very fine
Lot no.1959
1847/54, embossed 6 d. lilac, cut to shape, with 2 copies 1854/57, 1 d. red-brown on blued, tied by duplex "LIVERPOOL 12 JU 1856" via France to Switzerland, very fine
Lot no.1960
Lot no.1961
1873/80, 1 s. green, pl. 13, 3 copies tied by duplex "EXCHANGE LIVERPOOL 16 JA 78" to entire letter to Lima, Peru, stamp at top right small defects, still fine
Lot no.1962
Lot no.1963
Lot no.1964
1902, King Edward VII. 10 sh. ultramarine, unused, fine (SG 1.000,-)
Lot no.1965
1929, UPU £ 1 black, unmounted mint, fine, signed
Lot no.1966
1887/92, Victoria 1 £ green AC, neatly cancelled by central small cds. "GLASGOW DE 31 96", one shortish perf and a trifle rubbed at left, still fine and attractive, certificate BPA (2020)
Lot no.1967
"C51" on 1865/73, 4 d. vermilion, pl. 8, on entire letter from "ST. THOMAS JA 2 67" to Jacmel, Haiti, very fine
Lot no.10093
Lot no.10094
Lot no.10095
Lot no.10096
Opening3.500 €
Sold for12.500 €
1840/1941, sehr schöne vorwiegend gestempelte Sammlung beginnnend mit 1 and 2P. Mulready-Umschlag gebraucht, des Weiteren  Mi.-Nr. 1(2), 2(2), 5-7, 35(2), 49-50, 66, 67-69, 72-81, 85, 98, 144 und 174 gestempelt, außerdem ein guter Teil Dienstmarken sowie Telegraphenmarken Mi.-Nr. 10B gestempelt 11A mit Specimen ungebraucht, dazu ein guter Teil Britische Post in Marokko Mi.-Nr. 1-8 ungebraucht usw., unterschiedliche Erhaltung
Lot no.10097

Lot no.10098
Lot no.10099
1940s Bestand mit über 120 Airgraphs, individually eingetütet
Lot no.10100
Lot no.10101