375th Auction

16-21 November in Wiesbaden

Used for lot[min] lot[max filters used in emails, not UI, ui is hidden by css

Pages

Lot no.6253
Opening500 €
Sold forUnsold
FISCALS: 1915/40, interesting collection with more than 60 documents starting with 5 documents from Imperial times resp. Postgebiet Ober-Post, containing 7 passports, better fiscals, interesting mixed frankings etc., mostly good condition
Lot no.6254
Opening1.000 €
Sold for2.400 €
REVENUES: 1916/43, interesting collection housed in 4 albums collected by Barefoot catalog, beginning with Russian period, wide array including Postgebiet Ober-Ost high value up to 50 M., than Estonia starting with some Provisionals, National Government, few stamps with PROOV overprint, Latvia with better high-value stamps, multiples, different perforations, issues from the Railway Medical and Entertainment Department including some proofs on multi-colored paper, also a good part Ostland and in addition some Revenues of Estonia and Lithuania
Lot no.6255
Opening500 €
Sold for600 €
FISCALS: 1921/39, very interesting lot of 10 letters or cards franked with fiscal stamps, often with postage due marking, but partly also delivered unrecognized, very scarce assembly
Lot no.6256
Opening100 €
Sold for320 €
1928, Railway Newspaper Stamps 15(2) and 50 s., archive proofs, singles without gum, the 15s. together with large part of marginal inscription, scarce, fine
Lot no.6257
Opening500 €
Sold for560 €

1940, Railway Newspaper Stamps 5-10 s., archive proofs, vertical pairs from the upper right resp. lower left sheet corner, 5 s. small wrinkles, otherwise fine, very rare and attractive multiples

Lot no.6258
Opening1.000 €
Sold for1.000 €
1941, Railway Newspaper Stamps 5s. red, archive proof, block of four from the upper left sheet corner showing large part of inscription on top "100 MARKAS á 5 SANT. = Ls 5-...", despite few wrinkles which are of no importance in fine condition, a spectacular and unique multiple
Lot no.6259
Opening200 €
Sold for200 €
1941, Railway Newspaper Stamps 5k. rot imperforated, used with violet cancel, scarce Provenance: Rucins and Franck Collection
Lot no.6260
Opening100 €
Sold for280 €
RAILWAY STAMPS: 1926/29, unused/ mint never hinged and used collection including multiples, some with control numbers, blank fields etc., mostly good condition
Lot no.6261
Opening150 €
Sold for520 €
1940/41, Railway Newspaper Stamps, small used and mint never hinged collection containing Dz14-15 as singles and Dz15 as block of four, fine
Lot no.6262
Opening250 €
Sold for420 €
1919, small, mostly used collection with 6 stamps/pieces with red overprint and 2 pieces with blue overprint, some signed Mikulski a.o., fine
Lot no.6263
Opening400 €
Sold for1.350 €
1919, unused and used collection with 10 pieces including three pairs of 25k. on 3k. including a tête-bêche, mostly signed Mikulski, Winterstein, Rucins, Hoffman BPP, good condition
Lot no.6331
Opening800 €
Sold forUnsold
CANCELLATIONS: Extensive collection with approx. 750 covers, cards, postal stationery, forms, illustrated envelopes etc.
Lot no.6332
Opening1.500 €
Sold for1.200 €
1945/90, extensive collection with more than 1900 items like fieldpost and censored mail, provisional cancellations, use of old latvian cancellations, postal stationery, registered mail, illustrated envelopes, special cancellations, waybill, forms, official mail, meter marks, machine cancellations, telegramms, illustrated telegrams etc., many items ex Harry von Hofmann collection
Lot no.6333
Opening200 €
Sold for170 €
MAIL IN EXILE: 1945/91, interesting collection of covers including Advertising letters and cancels, special envelopes, one album with vignettes as singles, multiples sheets and on covers, all in 4 albums
Lot no.6334
Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
1991/2001, postfrische Sammlung inkl. Mi.-Nr. 313-16 im Dreierstreifen, dabei die mittlere Marke ohne Aufdruck, Mi.-Nr. 315 im Dreierstreifen mit und ohne Aufdruck auf Brief, außerdem einige Markenheftchen
Lot no.6335
Opening500 €
Sold for600 €
1991/2005(ca.), very extensive collection with forms, waybill, international reply coupons, express shipments, provisional franked forms on lost shipments/covers from various cities (41 ), advice of receipt, cash on delivery, additional charges, Russian forms used up in Latvian time and the first Latvian telegrams. Furthermore machine cancellations (185), single frankings (157), mixed frankings (84), meter marks (107), special cancellations (100) also airmail etc.. All in all a large collection of modern Latvian postal history with more than 2500 items
Lot no.6336
Opening600 €
Sold forUnsold
CANCELLATIONS: Extensive collection with approx. 2000 covers, cards, postal stationery etc.
Lot no.10001
Opening180 €
Sold for240 €
1913/42 (ca.), 17 Briefe und Karten sowie 2 unfrankierte Bildpostkarten, dabei Einschreiben, Zensur, Brief mit verklebter Poste Restante-Gebühr etc.
Lot no.10002
Opening500 €
Sold for1.100 €

1931/2016, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung inkl. Portomarken mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-23 (Höchstwerte signiert), dazu viele Kleinbogen- und Bogensätze ab 1967 bis 1994, zusammen in zwei Vordruckalben und sieben Bogenmappen
 

Lot no.10003
Opening750 €
Sold for900 €
1849/1981, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte reichhaltige Sammlung mit guten Werten, Sätzen und Blocks, dazu Dienst, Eisenbahnpaket, Porto, Postpaket und Zeitungsmarken in 2 Alben
Lot no.10004
Opening100 €
Sold for140 €
1849/1920, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen
Lot no.10005
Opening300 €
Sold forUnsold

1674/1748, 17 Briefe nach Gent, Lile etc., interessantes Los

Lot no.10006
Opening100 €
Sold forUnsold
1745/1847 (ca.), 24 Briefe aus "HERVE", dabei verschiedene Stempel, verschiedene Taxvermerke etc.
Lot no.10007
Opening1.000 €
Sold for800 €
1815/30, Sammlung von 77 Briefbogen mit fiskalischen Probe-Eindrucken, teils mit handschriftlichen Bemerkungen
Lot no.10008
Opening200 €
Sold for380 €
1842/76, 16 Dokumente mit Fiskaleindrucken, dabei Probedrucke, gebraucht und ungebraucht
Lot no.10009
Opening300 €
Sold for260 €
1874/1900 (ca.), rund 30 Briefe und Karten, dabei Brief 1874 an den König von Griechenland, Einschreiben 1893, auch 3 spätere Belege, dabei ein Brief aus Belgisch Kongo
Lot no.10012
Opening300 €
Sold for420 €
1879/1918, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Probedrucke und Farbproben, diverse Zähnungsbesonderheiten, Mi.-Nr. 29-44U gestempelt, drei frankierte Postanweisungen und kleine Stempel-Sammlung auf losen Marken/Briefstücken, alles auf selbstgestalteten Albenblättern  
Lot no.10013
Opening300 €
Sold for280 €
1879/1975, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-11 in 2 Alben
Lot no.10014
Opening200 €
Sold forUnsold
1879/1907, gestempelte Sammlung inkl. Portomarken, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 23 (sign. Champion) und 24 (u.a. sign. Brun), alles auf selbstgestalteten Albenblättern  
Lot no.10015
Opening120 €
Sold for120 €
1879/1954, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-5, Porto etc.
Lot no.10016
Opening300 €
Sold for280 €
1881/85, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung inkl. drei ungebrauchten Postkarten, dabei bessere Werte ab Mi.-Nr. 1, nicht verausgabte Werte Mi.-Nr. I-V (zum Teil mit Altsignaturen) und Marken mit Aufdruckfehlern, zum Teil signiert, sauber auf selbstgestalteten Albenblättern  
Lot no.10017
Opening1.200 €
Sold for2.400 €
1851/1998, sehr schöne und reichhaltige, anfangs gestempelte Sammlung beginnend mit 10 Werten Mi.-Nr. 1 in verschiedenen Farben und Nuancen, dann schönes Stück Mi.-Nr. 2 sowie Mi.-Nr. 2-6, 11-15 und 16 gestempelt, später zunehmend ungebraucht/postfrisch, kleiner Teil dänische Briefsammlungsstempel, Porto- und Postfähremarken mit besseren, außerdem Jul-Marken sowie Färöer Mi.-Nr. 2-6 postfrisch und  Grönland Mi.-Nr. 17-25 ungebraucht sowie Paketmarken Mi.-Nr. 1-3 ungebraucht sowie 4-12 ungebraucht bzw. gestempelt, meist gute Erhaltung
Lot no.10018
Opening500 €
Sold for540 €
1851/1990, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben, Dienst, Porto, Postfähre und Verrechnungsmarken
Lot no.10019
Opening500 €
Sold for850 €
1851/2010, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung überwiegend in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt und jeweils in weiten Teilen kpl. mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 66 (2), 81, 118-26, 180-81 (2) etc., Klassik stark unterschiedlich
Lot no.10020
Opening300 €
Sold for440 €
1851/1996, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, in 2 Alben
Lot no.10021
Opening200 €
Sold for540 €
1769/1970 (ca.), kleiner Karton mit Briefen, Karten und einigen Briefstücken, dabei auch etwas Schleswig-Holstein mit einigen interessanten Stücken, Feldpost etc.

Pages