Lot no.1494

Catalogue no.3A

1873, 4 sk. carmine, perf. 14:13 ½, used with a postally correct cds., fine, singed Möller BPP (Mi. 950,-)
Lot no.1495

Catalogue no.4A

1873, 8 sk. brown, perf. 14:13 ½, used with cds. “AKUREYI”, light wrinkle, otherwise fine, certificate Grönlund (1975) (Facit No. 3; Mi. 1.100,-)
Lot no.1496

Catalogue no.4Avar

1873, 8 sk. brown, perf. 14:13 ½, with variety „cut SW-corner of the frame line”, used with cds. “REYKJAVIK 4.9.”, small scar in the paper on the reverse, otherwise fine, certificate Möller A.I.E.P. (2020) (Facit No. 3; Mi. 1.100,-)
Lot no.1497

Catalogue no.7-10, 12-13 + PD3, 5

1876, 6 a.-20 a., 1882, 3 a. and 5 a. and postage due 1876, 3 a. and 10 a., tied to philatelic registered envelope from "REYKJAVIK 4/2" (1891) to New York with transit marks "REGISTERED EDINBURGH" and "REGISTERED GLASGOW" on reverse; slight transportation marks, still a fine and attractive entire
Lot no.1498

Catalogue no.63, 68, P

Opening90 €
1911, Sigurdsson 1 a. and 6 a. on postcard double head 3 a. with text from "REYKJAVIK 30.VI.12" to Hamburg, slight transportation marks
Lot no.10207

Sold for390 €
1876/2001, gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, ab 1947 weitgehend kpl.
Lot no.10208

Sold for630 €
Lot no.10209

2 6

1928/52, kleine Spezialsammlung „Flugpostmarken“ mit 12 u.a. Luftpostbriefen und Karten inkl. Erstflugbriefen, Mi.-Nr. 149 als ungezähnte Unterdruckprobe-Proof und Mi.-Nr. 278-80 im ungebrauchten/postfrischen Viererblocksatz, sauber auf Albenblättern mit Beschriftung