Lot no.1030

Catalogue no.52I

3 kr. brownish carmine, used on small piece, fine, scarce,

Lot no.1031

Catalogue no.54Ia

10 kr. gray-violet, unused, fine, scarce, sign. Lešetický, Karasek a.o.

Lot no.1032

Catalogue no.54Ib

10 kr. brown-violet, unused, fine, scarce, sign. Gilbert a.o.

Lot no.1033

Catalogue no.71-73

 Overprint on Austrian airmail stamps: 1,50-4 kr., Type I, unused, fine, sign. Lešetický, Möbs etc.

Lot no.1034

Catalogue no.80

Sold for1.450 €

Austrian Postage Due 1908/13 50 h. red, unused, fine, sign. Gilbert, Karasek, Pitterman

Lot no.1035

Catalogue no.88

Austrian Postage Due 1916, 50 h. red, unused, fine, sign. Lešetický, Mrnak a.o.

Lot no.1036

Catalogue no.91

Austrian Postage Due 10kr. blue, mint never hinged, fine, signed Mrnak

Lot no.1037

Catalogue no.118-19

Overprint on Hungarian stamps inscribed "MAGYAR POSTA": 10-15 f. rose and violet, unused, fine, scarce, sign. Lešetický a.o.

Lot no.1038

Catalogue no.120

Austrian Postage Due 1908/13 30 h. red, unused, fine, sign. Mrnak

Lot no.1039

Catalogue no.150

Overprint on Hungarian Postage due stamps with red numerals: 1f. green/red, unused, fine, signed

Lot no.1040

Catalogue no.192B,C,193B,194C

1920, Airmail 14-28kc., five stamps with better perforations, including 14kc. perf. 13 3/4: 13½, unused, all signed. Gilbert, Karasek etc., mostly fine

Lot no.1041

Catalogue no.194B

1920, Airmail 28kc. perf. 13 3/4:13½, unused, fine, a rare stamp, sign. Gilbert and Mrnak

Lot no.1042

Catalogue no.5A

1920, Hradschin 10h. yellow-green, unused, very fine, sign. Gilbert, Mrnak and Lešetický

Lot no.1043

Catalogue no.8A

1920, Hradschin 20h. carmine, mint never hinged, very fine, sign.

Lot no.1213

1579, kompletter Faltbrief mit drei papiergedeckten Siegeln aus Krumau von der Regierung des kaiserlichen Oberlandeskämmerers von Böhmen, Wilhelm von Rosenberg, nach Falkenstein in Oberösterreich  (Transkription anbei).

Lot no.1222

1617, kompletter Faltbrief (ganz kleine Fehlstelle unten links) von Lehota nach Rudna (?)

Lot no.1229

1661, Brief von Liebenstein an den Bürgermeister und Rat der Stadt Eger. Zwei Adelige beklagen sich über die Last einer Truppeneinquartierung (Transkription anbei).

Lot no.1234

1683, kompletter Faltbrief von Nicoles an den Reichsfürsten zu Dietrichstein in Wien mit mehrzeiliger Ergebenheitsadresse. Inhalt bezüglich eines 'Judenhauses' in Kanitz (Transkription anbei).

Lot no.10189

6 5

Lot no.10296

Lot no.10297

Lot no.10298

1 6

Sold for5.000 €

Lot no.10299

1918/2008 (ca.), über 1.000 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen im Karton.