Used for lot[min] lot[max filters used in emails, not UI, ui is hidden by css

Seiten

Los-Nr.20119

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf30 €
Zuschlag50 €

BELGIUM – D'Hondt, D.: Les Bureaux Ambulants de Belgique. Leur Role, Les Modifications et les Oblitérations (1936), 30 pages, signed copy, No. 33/40, brochure, the pages are not yet cut open at the edges, cover has some patina; PLUS: De Bast, J./Herman, H.: Bureaux Ambulants de Belgique 1840–1988 (1998), 463 pages, with signature, in good condition. Estimate: 60 Euro

Los-Nr.20120

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf25 €
Zuschlag25 €

BELGIUM – Degreef, Albert: Dictionnaire des Bureaux de Poste de Belgique de 1830 a 1983 (1984), 550 pages, hardcover with dust jacket, good condition; PLUS: Meunier, Francois: Dictionnaire Géographique des Postes aux lettres (Bruxelles 1857), 399 pages, hardcover, private reprint. Estimate: 50 Euro

Los-Nr.20121

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf30 €
Zuschlag15 €

BELGIUM – Delbeke, Claude J. P.: The Belgium Maritime Mail / La Poste Maritime Belge  (2009), bilingual luxury book of the Club de Monte Carlo (2009), 574 pages, cloth hardcover with silver embossed titleon front  and spine, perfect condition. Estimate: 65 Euro

Los-Nr.20122

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf40 €
Zuschlag110 €

BELGIUM – Deneumostier, E. & M.; Tarifs Postaux Internationaux, three volumes: 1849–1875, 247 pages / 1875–1892, 193 pages / 1892–1988, 159 pages / PLUS: Tarifs Postaux 1848–1987. Service Interieur, 103 pages. Published 1987, spiral binding. Good condition; PLUS Somers, Frans & Peeters, Flor: De Posttarieven in Belgie sinds 1879 (2008), 113 pages, many illustrations in colour, softcover, a bit bumped at the lower right corner. Estimate: 80 Euro

Los-Nr.20123

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf20 €
Zuschlag20 €

BELGIUM – Dubois, Jean: Belgique. Nos premiers timbres typographiés. Emissions de 1865 a 1883 (special print of an article published in the “Philatéliste Belge” (April to July 1936), 21 pages, with illustrations, softcover (with minimal defects, but with a dedication by the author to Theodore Champion!), Estimate: 40 Euro

Los-Nr.20124

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf25 €
Zuschlag30 €

BELGIUM – Emmers, Michel / van den Hove, Alexis: COBA Catalogue des Obliterations Belges (2016), format A4, 192 pages, in colour, hardcover, good condition. Estimate: 50 Euro

Los-Nr.20125

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf20 €
Zuschlag25 €

BELGIUM – Geubel, Philippe: Arlon und Virton im Etappengebiet 1917–1918 (2018), multilingual book, 123 pages, format A4, about 150 illustrations in colour, hardcover, very good condition. Estimate: 40 Euro

Los-Nr.20126

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf25 €
Zuschlag25 €

BELGIUM – Hamacher, Werner / Ludwig, Gerhard: Das Generalgouvernement in Belgien 1914–1918. Band 1: Die Überwachung des Postverkehrs für die Privat-, Geschäfts- und Dienstpost (2007), 329 pages, A4 format, numerous colour illustrations, hardcover with gold embossed title on front and spine, well preserved, limited and numbered edition (here copy No. 85/100). Estimate: 50 Euro

Los-Nr.20127

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf50 €
Zuschlag50 €

BELGIUM – Hanciau, L.: La Poste Belge et ses diverses Marques Postales 1814–1914 (1929), 474 + II pages, text part of the publication, half leather hardbound with title imprint on the spine, somewhat bumped at the edges, inside good. Estimate: 100 Euro

@Williame, #100. sale, 28.6.2025, lot 24, 170 Euro + 20%

Los-Nr.20128

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf20 €
Zuschlag40 €

BELGIUM – Herlant, Lucien P.: Prefilatelistische Postmerken van Belgie (Uitgave 1982), 409 pages, many illustrations, softcover, as new! Estimate: 40 Euro

Los-Nr.20129

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf75 €
Zuschlag38 €

BELGIUM – Herlant, Lucien: La Poste aux Lettres et Les Marques Postales (1946), 182 + 8 pages, softcover; PLUS: Heberle, E.: Die Post im westlichen Etappengebiet und ihre Abstempelungen, 40 pages; PLUS: van Grunderbeek, Dr. A.: Les Cachets ‘Météores’ sur ‘Médaillons’ 1855–1856 (1971), 125 pages, softcover; PLUS: Brys, John: Catalogue des Obliterations a Barres sur les Timbres de Belgique de 1850 a 1863 (1974), 20 pages, with signature / dedication of the author, softcover; PLUS: Van de Veire, Hugo: De stempels van Belgie. De lijnenstempels 1849–1864 (1972), 40 pages, cpy No. 24 and signature of the author, softcover; PLUS: Linden, James van der: Catalogue de Marques de Passage / Postvertragsstempel Katalog 1815–1875 (Tome 1), Edition 1977, 63 pages, softcover; PLUS:  Cock, André de: Belgique. Les Oblitérations à numéro (1935), 122 pages, softbound; PLUS: Capon, F.: Emission de timbres-poste de 1884, Les Oblitérations (1969), pages, softbound;  PLUS: Rousseau, Jacques; Le Oblitérations Belges 1918–1919. Etude avec indices de prix. - All brochures are well preserved and richly illustrated.  Estimate: 150 Euro

Los-Nr.20130

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf1.500 €
Zuschlag1.500 €

BELGIUM – Hochsteyn, A.: Dictionnaire-Postal de la Belgique, Part 1 + 2 (1846), 622 + 688 pages, hardbound, good condition, decorative gold imprint on spine (a little patina), but all in all a very good condition for that age. A great Rarity! Estimate: 3.000 Euro

Los-Nr.20131

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf30 €
Zuschlag30 €

BELGIUM – Huys, Dr. Jan / Kaiser, Pierre: Kingdom of Belgium – Foreign Destinations from Belgium during the Reign of King Leopold I, 1849–1865, 336 pages, bilingual (English/French), luxury hardcover book with dust jacket, published by Club de Monte-Carlo in 2009, cover with silver embossed title, in good condition, signed inside by Jan Huys. Estimate: 60 Euro

Los-Nr.20132

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf40 €
Zuschlag20 €

BELGIUM – Koopman, H., 6 publications): 1) Les Oblitérations à double cercle de Belgique (1976), 24 pages with 4 page supplement (1978); 2) Les Oblitérations des ‘Despots’ et D´pots-Relais de Belgique (1977), 27 pages; 3) Les cachets à barres de Belgique (1975), 63 pages; 4) Les cachets à simple cercle de Belgique, 54 pages; 5) Les cachets à points de Belgique 1864–1873 (1974), 52 pages; 6) 1873–1876 Les Oblitérations à double cercle de Belgique, 23 pages. – All publications are softcover and in good condition. Item no. 5 is a beautiful hardcover book with gold title embossing. Estimate: 80 Euro

Los-Nr.20133

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf20 €
Zuschlag30 €

BELGIUM – La censure militaire belge 1914–18 (2014), 274 pages, many illustrations in colour, softcover, as new! Estimate: 40 Euro

Los-Nr.20134

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf15 €
Zuschlag60 €

BELGIUM – La Poste des Tour et Tassis 1489–1794 (1992), 139 pages, several articles of well known postal historians, illustrated, softcover, good condition. Estimate: 30 Euro

Los-Nr.20135

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf25 €
Zuschlag25 €

BELGIUM – Leroy, Robert: Bibliographie de la philatélie en Belgique (1988), 299 pages, hardcover with dust jacket, good condition; PLUS: Raoul Hubinont: Bibliographie de la Philatélie belge (1972), 39 + 4 pages, softcover (small faults); PLUS: Horne, J. B.: Belgian Philately – The Literature list (1986), 26 pages, softcover. Estimate: 50 Euro

Los-Nr.20136

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf15 €
Zuschlag8 €

BELGIUM – Linden, James van der / Clercq, Leo de / Gryse, Piet de / Coppens, Maarten: La Poste à Anvers depuis ses débuts jusqu'en 1793 (Anvers 1993), 133 pages, softcover, inside is a Christmas Card written by James van der Linden. Good condition. Estimate: 30 Euro

Los-Nr.20137

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf40 €
Zuschlag60 €

BELGIUM – Linden, James Van der: The Postal Relations between Austria and the United States 19th Century (2016), 32 pages, illustrated in colour, softcover, with a dedication/signature and a letter from the author; PLUS:  Linden, James Van der: The Maritime Mail of Austria 1837–1875 (2022), 24 pages, softcover, with a dedication/signature from the author; PLUS: Linden, James Van der: Transatlantische Postverbindingen U.S.A. – Belgie (1984), 44 Seiten, softcover; PLUS: Amplatz. Michael: Postgeschichte Eupen, Malmedy & St. Vith. Band I: Die Post in den ehemals preußischen Eifelkreisen Eupen & Malmedy von den Anfängen bis 1920, 165 Seiten, softcover; PLUS: Panhuyzen, Emile J. Van den: La Poste à Bruxelles depuis ses débuts à 1850, 182 pages, in colour, hardcover with dust jacket, good condition. Estimate: 80 Euro

Los-Nr.20138

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf250 €
Zuschlag125 €

BELGIUM Maselis, Patrick - Documentation of his collections in six single volumes! Belgie / Belgiques. Vol. I: Epauletten / Epaulettes, signed;  PLUS: Vol. 2: Medaillons, 295 pages; Belgiques Postes Annexes, vol. I: Teléphone etc., signed by the author;  PLUS: Belgique Entiers Postaux, Vol. I: Epreuves etc., 642 pages; PLUS: Belgique, vol. 4: Émission 1869, 121 pages; Belgique, vol. 5: émissions 1883–1884, 264 pages. – PLUS a brochure with the title "The Medaillion Issues of Belgium 1848–1863, published by Maselis and the Collectors Club. - The documentation volumes of the collections were produced between 2013–2016, all in colour on art paper, softcover, in good condition. They were not commercially available. A unique documentation of a unique collection. Estimate: 500 Euro

(This item is a heavy, medium-sized box. See the PDF for more details. ->  Information on shipping for the literature auction)

Los-Nr.20139

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf35 €
Zuschlag18 €

BELGIUM – Maselis, Patrick: Des Acores à la Nouvelle Zélande – Toutes Les Colonies Belges sur les six continents (1451–1916), French edition of this book from 2005, the 419-page book has been translated into six languages, cloth hardcover with silver embossed title on front and spine, perfect condition, inside with author's dedication to Tomas Bjäringer. Estimate: 75 Euro

Los-Nr.20140

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf20 €
Zuschlag20 €

BELGIUM – OPUS X (2010), publisher: Académie Européenne de Philatélie, 247 pages, 23 specialist articles by renowned authors on the subject of ‘Belgium’, in colour, softcover, in good condition. Estimate: 50 Euro

Los-Nr.20141

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf15 €
Zuschlag15 €

BELGIUM – Oth, Jean: Le Courrier des Camps de Concentration, format A4, 119 pages, softcover; PLUS: de Clercq: Leo: Transition des Marques Postales Hollandaises en Marques Belges en 1830, 11 + 2 pages, stapled; PLUS: de Clercq: Leo: Typentafel 1831–1910, 12 pages; softcover; PLUS: de Belder, Hubert: De Belgische Tentoonstellingstempels voor de Eerste Wereldoorlog, 2nd edition 2007, 77 pages + errata etc., in ringbinder. slightly different preservation. Estimate: 30 Euro

Los-Nr.20142

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf25 €
Zuschlag13 €

BELGIUM – Pamel. Luc Van: 1 Centime médaillon 1861–1866, bilingual luxury book of the Club de Monte Carlo (2009), 244 pages, linen hardcover with silver embossed title on front and spine, perfect condition. Estimate: 50 Euro

Los-Nr.20143

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf30 €
Zuschlag90 €

BELGIUM – Porignon, J.-C.: La Poste Rurale au XIXème Siècle en Belgique et en Europe (1993), 374 pages, format A4, softcover, good condition. - This book provides a colour-illustrated explanation of the various rural postal service marks used in the 19th century, both in Belgium and in ten other European countries. It identifies the Belgian rural marks of 68% of the communes. A catalogue, with dimensions, of these original marks from 1836 to 1896. A dictionary of Belgian communes existing in 1840, or created up to 1896. 74-colour illustrations. Estimate: 60 Euro

Los-Nr.20144

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf20 €
Zuschlag10 €

BELGIUM – Slabbinck, Henk: Roue Ailée / Winged Wheel, bilingual luxury book of the Club de Monte Carlo (2009), 113 pages, linen hardcover with silver embossed title on front and spine, perfect condition. Estimate: 40 Euro

Los-Nr.20145

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf125 €
Zuschlag160 €

BELGIUM – Smeth, Paul de: Belgique L'Emission de 1869 (Bruxelles 1929), 92 pages, special edition of 25 copies on “papier de Hollande”, this is number 10 with dedication to Fernand Serrane and signature of the author, good condition. Library label on the spine. Estimate: 250 Euro

Los-Nr.20146

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf30 €
Zuschlag15 €

BELGIUM – Stes, Dr. Jacques: Belgium Proofs, 898 + 12 pages, bilingual (English/French), luxury hardcover book published in 2009 by the Club de Monte-Carlo with dust jacket, cover with silver embossed title, good condition, Estimate: 60 Euro

Los-Nr.20147

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf20 €
Zuschlag45 €

BELGIUM – Van den Panhuyzen, Emil J.: Revenue Stamped Papers and Adhesive Revenue Stamps of Belgium 1648–2003, 170 pages, in colour, softcover, good condition, Estimate: 40 Euro

Los-Nr.20148

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf50 €
Zuschlag50 €

BELGIUM – Van der Auwera, Henri: La Surcharge “G” dite “Guillochin” sur les “Medaillons” de Belgique (1978), 50 pages, No. 4 of the 25 printed copies, softcover, with a dedication from the author for Mr. Willi Balasse. Good condition; PLUS: Slagmeulder, M. G.: Les Timbres Faux de Belgique (1955), 157 pages, softcover, good condition; PLUS: Gelin, E.: Mesures Anciennes de Belgique (1885), 8 pages; PLUS: Gelin, E.: Recueil de Tables Numeriqueset de Formules (1881), 3 parts, non philatelic, No. 3 + 4 with faults. Estimate: 100 Euro

Los-Nr.20149

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf25 €
Zuschlag25 €

BELGIUM – Vandenbauw, Emile: Luchtpostcatalogus van Belgie (1990), 519 pages, many illustrations, softcover, good condition;  PLUS: Henin, J.: L'Avbe de L'Aviation en Belgique (1967), 159 pages, many illustrations, partly in colour, softcover, No. 103 of the 200 copies printed. Good condition. Estimate: 50,00

Los-Nr.20150

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf40 €
Zuschlag20 €

BELGIUM – Waroquiers, Georges: Catalogue des Entiers Posteaux Beleges avec announces (2001), 56 pages, many colour illustrations, softcover, good condition; PLUS: Geyter, A. de: Varietés du timbre de 10 centimes carmin, émission 1884 (1926), 9 pages, several plates with illustrations of the deviations in the image of the stamps, softcover, cover with minor defects; PLUS: Hubinont, Raoul: Les Vols de Gand 1813 et quelques autres joyaux de l'Aérophilatélie Belge (1963), 73 pages, softcover, good condition; PLUS: Postwaardestukken van Belgie (2009), 256 page, softcover, good condition. Estimate: 80 Euro

Los-Nr.20151

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf30 €
Zuschlag80 €

BELGIUM – Wijnants, Paul: Mail traffic between Belgium and Spain from the accession of King Leopold I up to the GPU 1830~1874 (2019), 39 pages, softcover; PLUS: Belgien und Nordfrankreich (2017), 80 pages, softcover; PLUS: Felten, René von: Histoire Postale du Corps Expédionnaire Belge en Russie des Autos-Canons-Miltrailleuses (A.C.M.), 2001, 78  pages, plastic softcover; PLUS: Deposson, Jean: Poste en Province de Liege (2011), 205 pages, plastic softcover; PLUS: Deneumostier, E. & M.: Territoire Neutre de Moresnet, 57 pages, softcover; PLUS: Barker, Leslie E.: Belgium without tears. A Display given before the National Philatelic Society, March 1966, 4 pages; PLUS: without charge: 156-page copy of a manuscript by Piet Van San (January 1998) on postal connections between Belgium and France during World War II (the title page is missing). mostly in good condition. Estimate: 60 Euro

Los-Nr.20152

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf100 €
Zuschlag50 €

BELGIUM – Witte, E. de: Belgique – L'Emission des Timbres-Poste à effigie de 1865–66 (1941), 149 pages, art paper, numerous illustrations, opposite the inside title is an extensive author's dedication and signature, this book is one of 70 copies printed on this special paper (here No. 31). Beautifully designed bibliophile hardcover binding, library label on the spine. Overall: excellent condition! Estimate: 200 Euro

@Balasse #1526, 2.3.2005: 205 Euro

Los-Nr.20153

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf20 €
Zuschlag20 €

BELGIUM – Catalogue Spécialesé des Oblitérations Belges 1849–1910 (2000), 256 pages,with numerous colour illustrations, tables, maps, as new! Estimate: 40 Euro

Los-Nr.20154

Zustand

Katalog-Nr.

Ausruf30 €
Zuschlag30 €

BOSNIA – Oldfield, Herbert R.: The Stamps of Bosnia 1879–1900 (1912), 27 pages with 6 photoplates, half leather binding (the spine has some faults), but a rare book. With signature of the author! Estimate: 80 Euro

Seiten