Lot no.71
Sold for960 €
Unissued 2 k. black and to the left separated by gutter 15 k. black, printed on front of a complete sheet of five 50 k. cinema tickets, inverted position of proofs: the text above the proofs ("Talon") is inverted, the back of the sheet shows advertisments for "Berliner Malzperle" and "Mutti Must", without gum, extremely rare as complete sheet, fine, sign. Nemvalz (Hurt/Ojaste G4)
Lot no.72
1940, Caritas 10-50 s., larger sized essay block, without gum, small corner crease at upper left, otherwise fine
Lot no.73
1939, Coat of arms postal stationery card 18s. carmine with sender's address three dotted lines, used with machine cancel "TALLINN 22 XI 1940" and censor cachet alongside, some light corner creases, a very rare card used
Lot no.3023

Lot no.3024
1918/2016, gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben im Lindner-T-Album und auf Steckseiten
Lot no.3025