380th Auction

16-17 & 20-25 March 2023 in Wiesbaden

Used for lot[min] lot[max filters used in emails, not UI, ui is hidden by css

Pages

Lot no.10001
Opening100 €
Sold for500 €

1928/2017, mint never hinged, unused and used stock French and Spanish Andorra.

Lot no.10002
Opening500 €
Sold for1.200 €

1850/1980 (ca.), ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Lagerbestand 1850/1976 mit besseren und kpl. Ausgaben in drei Alben, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 468-87 postfrisch, Mi.Nr. 545-50 postfrisch und Mi. Nr. 555A postfrisch und 2x mit SST auf Briefstücken, dazu weitere Alben und Steckkarten mit Material

Lot no.10003
Opening1.500 €
Sold forUnsold

1918/72, in den Hauptnummern bis auf Block 1 über weite Strecken kpl. ungebrauchte/postfrische Sammlung inkl. Portomarken mit vielen besseren und kpl. Ausgaben, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 588 postfrisch (FA Soecknick BPP), Mi.-Nr. 693-96II postfrisch (sign. Weihs mit Befund), Mi.-Nr. 772-75B aus Kleinbogen-Ecken und P 132-158 postfrisch, im modernen Bereich zusätzlich einige gestempelte Werte und FDC, wenige entfalzt bzw. mit Neugummi, sonst sauber auf Vordruckblättern

Lot no.10004
Opening300 €
Sold for270 €

1945/2001, in den Hauptnummer kpl. postfrische Sammlung mit Mi.-Nr.  Va-Vd (sign.), Mi.-Nr. 693-96 und Mi.-Nr. 772-75B, sauber in zwei Vordruck-Alben

Lot no.10005
Opening300 €
Sold for2.800 €

1945/2022, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit etwas UNO-Wien, dabei Kleinbogen, Blocks, Krypto-Marken etc., hoher EURO-Nominalwert, in 2 Kartons.

Lot no.10006
Opening200 €
Sold for180 €

1879/1918, kleiner, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand mit bessren und kpl. Ausgaben, Einheiten usw., dazu Doubletten und ein altes Auswahlheft

Lot no.10007
Opening200 €
Sold for700 €

1850/2013, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including sheets, stamp booklets etc.

Lot no.10008
Opening1.000 €
Sold for11.000 €

1849/2022, mint never hinged, unused and used holding, including souvenir sheets, miniature sheets, very many stamp booklets etc., huge face value of mint stamps, in 4 boxes.

Lot no.10009
Opening500 €
Sold for2.600 €

1969/2022, mostly mint stock in bags with emphasis on the souvenir sheets from 2003 onwards, otherwise mostly in blocks of four or larger multiples

Lot no.10010
Opening500 €
Sold for6.000 €

1840/2022, mostly mint stock, plus the Channel Islands Guernsey, Alderney, Isle of Man and Jersey, including miniature sheets, many souvenir sheets, hundreds of stamp booklets, in 3 boxes.

Lot no.10011
Opening100 €
Sold for340 €

1912/2013, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including souvenir sheets, stamp booklets, Turkish Cyprus etc.

Lot no.10012
Opening100 €
Sold for400 €

1886/2013, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including souvenir sheets, miniature sheets, stamp booklets, etc.

Lot no.10013
Opening100 €
Sold for400 €

1885/2015, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including souvenir sheets and miniature sheets.

Lot no.10014
Opening100 €
Sold for400 €

1896/2012, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including souvenir sheets, stamp booklets etc.

Lot no.10015
Opening200 €
Sold for1.000 €

1922/2015, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including souvenir sheets, miniature sheets, stamp booklets etc.

Lot no.10016
Opening100 €
Sold for500 €

1945/2016, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including souvenir sheets, stamp booklets etc.

Lot no.10017
Opening100 €
Sold for900 €

1912/2019, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei gültige postfrische Nominale.

Lot no.10018
Opening150 €
Sold forUnsold

1955/84, kpl. postfrische Sammlung ab Mi.-Nr. 332-33 mit Kleinbogen Mi.-Nr. 449 im Vordruckalbum

Lot no.10019
Opening100 €
Sold for480 €

1852/2014, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including souvenir sheets and miniature sheets.

Lot no.10020
Opening300 €
Sold for1.450 €

1885/2021, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including souvenir sheets and miniature sheets.

Lot no.10021
Opening300 €
Sold for800 €

1852/2014, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including many souvenir sheets and stamp booklets, in 2 boxes.

Lot no.10022
Opening300 €
Sold for900 €

1940/2013, mint never hinged, unused and used holding incl. Azores and Madeira, including many souvenir sheets, in 2 boxes.

Lot no.10023
Opening200 €
Sold for900 €

1877/2020, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including souvenir sheets, miniature sheets etc.

Lot no.10024
Opening200 €
Sold for1.100 €

1928/2014, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including souvenir sheets, miniature sheets, stamp booklets.

Lot no.10025
Opening1.000 €
Sold for2.100 €

1845/1954, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Genf Mi.-Nr. 3, Bundespost Mi.-Nr. 7II, 18, 19, 141y, 196y, 447-59, Bl. 1 auf R-Brief, 5, 6, 7, etc., dazu Dienst u. Porto, einiges signiert mit Befunden

Lot no.10026
Opening500 €
Sold for3.800 €

1850/2022, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Blocks, Kleinbogen und Markenheftchen sowie etwas UNO-Genf, hoher Nominalwert der postfr. Marken, in 2 Kartons.

Lot no.10027
Opening250 €
Sold for320 €

1854/85, gestempelte und ungebraucht/postfrische Sammlung mit Schwerpunkt bei den Ausgaben ab den 30er-Jahren mit u.a. Bl. 1 ungebraucht und Bl. 5 gestempelt, dazu Dienst- und Portomarken, zusammen in 3 Alben

Lot no.10028
Opening200 €
Sold for160 €

1934/60, Partie Blockausgaben gestempelt bzw. auf Briefstücken/Briefen mit u.a. Bl. 8, 11, 12, 13, 14 und dreimal Block 15, dazu Block 1 ungebraucht

Lot no.10029
Opening300 €
Sold for360 €

1821/1980 (ca.), einige hundert Briefe, FDC, Karten und Ganzsachen ab Vorphila, dabei R-Briefe, Auslandspost, Luftpost, Zensuren, interessante Stempel usw.

Lot no.10030
Opening100 €
Sold for850 €

1915/2020, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including souvenir sheets Bl. 32 Ba+b (3) etc.

Lot no.10031
Opening200 €
Sold for900 €

1929/2022, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including souvenir sheets, stamp booklets etc.

Lot no.10032
Opening300 €
Sold for1.300 €

1918/2013, mint never hinged, unused and used stock incl. successor states, including sheets, miniature sheets and stamp booklets.

Lot no.10033
Opening300 €
Sold for1.100 €

1878/2012, mostly used collection from Mi.-Nos. 1-3 on three album pages, plus PR China in bags etc.

Lot no.10034
Opening500 €
Sold for4.400 €

1864/2013, mint never hinged, unused and used holding Albania, Baltic States, Bulgaria, Poland, Romania, Russia + CIS, Slovakia + Czechoslovakia, including miniature sheets, booklets and many miniature sheets, in 4 boxes.

Lot no.10035
Opening1.000 €
Sold for3.600 €

1945/2010 (approx.), very comprehensive, mostly mint never hinged group in glassines of nearly all areas in thousands of bags, many in blocks of four or larger multiples available, plus a.o. MH Scandinavia, together in six large boxes.

Lot no.10036
Opening500 €
Sold for3.000 €

1856/2013, mainly mint holding Denmark, Faroe Islands, Greenland, Finland, Äland, Iceland, Norway and Sweden, main value from c. 1970, including miniature sheets, many souvenir sheets and stamp booklets.

Pages