380th Auction
16-17 & 20-25 March 2023 in Wiesbaden
- Main catalogue (740) Apply Main catalogue filter
- American Trans Atlantic Mail Carriers 1800–1870 – The Graham Booth Collection (41) Apply American Trans Atlantic Mail Carriers 1800–1870 – The Graham Booth Collection filter
- Bavaria from 1849 – The Eliahu Weber Collection (part IV) (3) Apply Bavaria from 1849 – The Eliahu Weber Collection (part IV) filter
- Germany 1849–2000 – The Erik B. Nagel Collection (part I) (19) Apply Germany 1849–2000 – The Erik B. Nagel Collection (part I) filter
- Registered letters of the German Foreign Post Offices and Colonies (part I) (1) Apply Registered letters of the German Foreign Post Offices and Colonies (part I) filter
- Stock liquidation (32) Apply Stock liquidation filter
- British Commonwealth (8) Apply British Commonwealth filter
- German Colonies and offices abroad (19) Apply German Colonies and offices abroad filter
- German occupation and field post 1939-45 (8) Apply German occupation and field post 1939-45 filter
- German States (20) Apply German States filter
- Overseas (21) Apply Overseas filter
- Thematics (16) Apply Thematics filter
- transatlantic post (44) Apply transatlantic post filter
Pages
1821/1980 (ca.), einige hundert Briefe, FDC, Karten und Ganzsachen ab Vorphila, dabei R-Briefe, Auslandspost, Luftpost, Zensuren, interessante Stempel usw.
1915/2020, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including souvenir sheets Bl. 32 Ba+b (3) etc.
1929/2022, mint never hinged, unused and used stock, including souvenir sheets, stamp booklets etc.
1918/2013, mint never hinged, unused and used stock incl. successor states, including sheets, miniature sheets and stamp booklets.
1864/2013, mint never hinged, unused and used holding Albania, Baltic States, Bulgaria, Poland, Romania, Russia + CIS, Slovakia + Czechoslovakia, including miniature sheets, booklets and many miniature sheets, in 4 boxes.
1945/2010 (approx.), very comprehensive, mostly mint never hinged group in glassines of nearly all areas in thousands of bags, many in blocks of four or larger multiples available, plus a.o. MH Scandinavia, together in six large boxes.
1856/2013, mainly mint holding Denmark, Faroe Islands, Greenland, Finland, Äland, Iceland, Norway and Sweden, main value from c. 1970, including miniature sheets, many souvenir sheets and stamp booklets.
1913/47, mint never hinged, unused and used group with a.o. Mi.-Nos. 298/312 (3), 359/67 (17) etc.
1913/2002, mostly unused and used collection from Mi.-Nos. 1-2, good part handstamp overprints with a.o. Mi.-No. 16 used, from Mi.-No. 18 in the main numbers apparently complete, also 13 values ex Mi.-Nos. A1460-E1460, mostly good condition
1924, red cross 5 -50 q., block of 20, unmounted mint, some values perforation faults (Mi. 96-99, 2.000,-)
1925, Fan Noli 1q. – 1 fr., blocks of 25, unmounted mint, some values perforation faults (Mi. 104-10, 1.875,-)
1939, "-Taksë-" 10 q., marginal block of 20, unmounted mint, each signed Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP (Mi.P34 III/IV; 5000,-)
1928/2008, unused/mint and used collection, complete by main numbers except one small value, good condition
1850/67, sehr umfangreiche spezialisierte Sammlung mit tausenden von gestempelten Marken und Briefstücken, meist nach Stempeln gesammelt und vielfach sauber klassifiziert, dabei viele Briefstücke, Einheiten sowie etlichen Briefen, dabei z.B. 1. Ausgabe mit zwei Dreifarben-Frankaturen, einiges mit Fotoattest
1850/86, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Sammlungsbestand ab den ersten Ausgaben mit Schwerpunkt auf modernem Material, neben einer Vordrucksammlung auch Dublettenalben sowie ein Bogenalbum mit Bogenteilen, meist gute Erhaltung
1850/1937, ungebrauchte und gestempelte kleine Sammlung mit Gebieten, dabei u.a. Mi. 175-77, 518-23, 551-54, 555 A, 588, etc.
1850/1999, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 518-23, 551-54, 588 etc., dazu Lombardei, Venetien, Feldpost, Levante, Bosnien und Herzegowina sowie etwas Nachfolgestaaten wie Fiume etc.
1850/2009 (ca.), postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen Besonderheiten und Belegen, dabei u.a. Mi. 177 (2), 556 A (2) und 588, modernes postfrisches Material teils mehrfach.
1850/2015, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Kleinbogen, dabei viele postfrische EURO-Nominale
1850/2016, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (4), 2 (4), 11 (2), 44-49, 518-23 (2), 551-54 (2), 555 (2), 556, 588, 772-75 BKLB, etc., dazu etwas Gebiete, postfr. EURO-Nominale etc., in 2 Kartons.
1850/2018, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Sammlungen, Teilsammlungen und Dubletten, dabei viel postfrische Euro-Nominale, in 2 großen Kartons
1850/2018, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei viel postfrische EURO-Nominale.
1850/2019, anfangs gestempelte Sammlung mit Rosa und Gelber Merkur je auf Ganzstück (stark repariert), je Fotoattest Steiner VÖB, ab 1883 durchgehend ungebraucht und in den Hauptnummern komplett inkl. WIPA-Block und Dollfuß, des Weiteren Lombardei-Venetien, Post auf Kreta und in der Türkei sowie Feldpost und Bosnien Herzegowina, meist gute Erhaltung
1850/2020 (ca), ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in 7 Alben, mit besseren Ausgaben wie Mi. 555-556 ungebraucht, ab 1950 fast komplett, auch Lombardei und Venetien, Montenegro, Bosnien und Herzegowina, Levante, Kreta, usw.; insgesamt saubere Erhaltung, hohe Nominale!
1850/2020, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, mit Teilsammlungen und Dubletten, dabei Kleinbogen, postfr. EURO-Nominale etc., in 2 Kartons.
1850/2021, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben und viel postfrischer EURO-Nominale.
1919/53, postfrische, etwas ungebrauchte und teils zusätzlich gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 498/511, 518/23, 530/43, 551/54, 555/56 postfrisch und gestempelt, Bl. 1 postfrisch und gestempelt, 588, 693/96 I+II, 772/75 BKLB
1950, Trachten 3 Gr., 55 Ersttagskarten, je mit 4er-Block und Einzelmarke mit Sstpl. "WIENER MESSE 13.3.50" (Mi. 893 FDC; Austria Netto 2.750,-)
1979/2020, postfrische Sammlung in zwei Falzlosalben, komplett mit Blöcken, einwandfrei
1856/1947 (ca.), Sammlung auf Blättern mit über 100 Werte sowie 11 Dokumenten, dabei Briefstücke und Einheiten, Erhaltung von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei
1864/1914, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1867 in den Hauptnummern komplett incl. Porto, teils in beiden Erhaltungen, teils mehrfach gesammelt, dazu Post auf Kreta in den Hauptnummern komplett, sowie 4 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen
1849/2000, unused and used collection in three Schaubek albums with many complete sets, better items such as Mi. 35-38 unused, Mi. 186 Souvenir sheet unused, Mi. 354-365 unused, etc.; good selection of railway parcel stamps with complete sets including Mi. 171-194 unused; condition varies especially in the 19th century issues, overall very fine
1849/2005, MNH, unused and used, very rich collection with including Mi.-No. 34b, 129-42, 145-58, 235-43I, 333-41, 354-65, etc., plus service, postage, railroad stamps, newspaper parcel stamps, etc.
1849/2015, in the beginning used later unused collection, in the main numbers apparently complete incl. Mi.-No. 34, in addition 1918 Red Cross and 1919 Stahlhelm, 1929 Crown overprints, as well as Mercier, Orval, good part railway stamps etc., good condition
1852/2015, in the beginning used later unused/mint, in the main numbers apparently complete, good condition
