- Main catalogue (15) Apply Main catalogue filter
- Germany 1849–2000 – The Erik B. Nagel Collection (part II) (11) Apply Germany 1849–2000 – The Erik B. Nagel Collection (part II) filter
- The Principalities of Lippe, Germany from 1849, European Countries – The Gustav Strunk Collections (part I) (1) Apply The Principalities of Lippe, Germany from 1849, European Countries – The Gustav Strunk Collections (part I) filter
- Registered letters of the German foreign post offices and colonies (part II) (31) Apply Registered letters of the German foreign post offices and colonies (part II) filter
"MSP No. 13 20.7.97" (SMS Hyäne) zweimal klar auf Marine-Ganzsachenkarte 10 Pfg. mit Text (datiert Kamerun) nach Deutschland, Karte mit kleinen Bügen
"MSP No.9. 18.05.98" (SMS Habicht) zweimal klar auf Marine-Ganzsachenkarte 10 Pfg. mit Text (datiert Kamerun) nach Suhl mti Ankunftsstempel in einwandfreier Erhaltung, sign. Bothe BPP
1890, 2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin im Viererblock je mit klarem Stempel "KAMERUN 8.2.98" auf Briefstück, linke obere Marke mit zwei kleinen Eckbügen und rechtes obere Marke rechts oben mit kurzen Zähnen, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung, dekorative und nicht häufige Einheit, signiert HK und Grobe und Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (2022)
1887, 3 Pfennig (hell)gelblichgrün mit klarem Stempel "VIKTORIA (KAMERUN-GEBIET) 28.9.89" in tadelloser Erhaltung, vemutlich das schönste Exemplar mit auf dieser Marke äußerst seltener Entwertung, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (2022)
1890, Krone/Adler 10 Pfennig rosrot (leuchtend karminrosa quarzend) auf Ganzsachenkarte 5 Pfennig violett je mit Stempel "KAMERUN 11.3.90" und rückseitigem Text nach Deutschland mit vorderseitigem Ankunftsstempel, Marke in tadelloser Erhaltung, Ganzsachenkarte mit leichten Beförderungsspuren, trotz der Überfrankatur eine Bedarfsverwendung der sehr seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP (2022)
"DUALA KAMERUN 7 11.12", violetter Stempel der Bahnpost mit eingestempelter "12" auf Kaiseryacht 10 Pfennig mit Wasserzeichen auf Vordruckbrief des Ullstein-Verlages nach Berlin. Der Umschlag wurde mehrfach gefaltet und hat oben rechts einen Öffnungsschnitt, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung
1898/1912 German Colonies collection of mint and used stamps, booklets, stationery cards, picture post cards and covers, presented in three large albums, covering East Africa, South West Africa, China, New Guinea and Somoa, organised by cancellation, stamp issues, stationery and mail routes, including Sea Post, some fine and scarce circular datestamps on single stamps and piece, noted Navy Ship Mail covers for Togo, an array of unusual frankings and rare China material, including Registered 1913 cover from Shanghai to Kobe, Japan, East Asian Expeditionary Corps. on 1912 card, Ganzsachen Sea Post mail, Tientsen 1917 cancel on $1/2 overprint on small piece, Hankau and Peking postmarks on covers, Kiautschou Sea Post mail carried on the "Hansa" cruiser with picture post card of ship alongside, Field Post cards, Canton Regiment mark on 1911 cover to Berlin, British frankings in Cape Town on censor mail, including a registered cover dated 1916 from Keetmanshoop to Switzerland, several stamp varieties also illustrated on the 20 p. and 30 p. values, a well arranged assembly, many varied illustrations and examples, which in the main are in fine condition, nice collection.
1891/1960 mint and used stationery cards, stamps, and covers, presented in an album comprising 26 pages, organised by cancellation, noted mint 1915 Cameroon C.E.F. set, a 1909 registered envelope from Edea to Basel, franked with four 5 p. and four 10 p., a fine circular datestamp for Kribi on a registered 1901 cover sent to Switzerland, good selection of the stamps issued with and without the overprint, two pages illustrating the British Commonwealth Nigera stamps overprinted with ´Cameroons/U.K.T.T.´ and one page of the 1960 ´Republic´ Federal overprint on Cameroon issues, a nice collection in fine condition in the main, with many valuable items.