366. Auktion März 2018
366. Heinrich Koehler Auction
19–24.03.2018 in Wiesbaden
1800 (ca.),"M below crown" seal inside cover with adjacent black seal "Wojewodztwo Mazewjecki..", small tear at top closed, otherwise fine
1918, Germania 10 pfg. with black-blue glossy overprint, unused, scarce variety, signed Berbeka (Fischer.-Nr. 10aII)
30 pfg. with black-reddish glossy overprint, used, rare, certificate Berbeka (2017)(Fischer.-Nr. 14IIaa)
40 Pfg. as block of six with upper sheet margin, black-bluish glossy overprint, mint never hinged, very scarce, certificate Petriuk (2017)
60 pfg. dark purple as horizontal pair with right sheet margin, fine, signed Berbeka (Fischer.-Nr. 16bI)
60 pfg. glossy black overprint, unused, fine, scarce, signed Berbeka (Fischer.-Nr. 16caII)
1918, 25 pfg. type two with plate flaw "small distance between 3rd. and 4th bar", unused, a very rare variety, certificate Petriuk (2017) (Fischer.-Nr. 13 B14)
1945, Liberation of Polish Cities with overprint "LODZ I. 1945" without day in date and heavily shifted, since without surcharge "3 zt", unmounted mint, a scarce variety, sign. Krawczyk and certificate Korszen
1946, BIE souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, fine
1946, BIE souvenir sheet, used, fine, signed Krawczyk
1950, Culture souvenir sheet with handstamp "Grosze" in type 22, neatly cancelled "SZCZECIN 2 24.1.51", tiny marginal fault, certificate Wezranowski (2017) (Mi. 2.000,-)
1968, Fairy Tale 60gr. with yellow instead of red frame, mint never hinged, fine, signed Petriuk BPP
1968, Philatelists 60gr. as se-tenant pair with missing colours, mint never hinged, fine, signed Petriuk BPP
1916, unissued 2-20 gr. imperforated, unmounted mint, also proof 20 gr. in black, sign. Petriuk
1860/2000, umfangreicher, meist gestempelte Sammlung ab Mi.-Nr. 1, dabei diverse bessere Werte, Kleinbogen usw.
1860/2000 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Sammlungen, Doubletten, Briefen und Karten in 2 großen Kartons
1915/18, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern kpl., dabei viele gute Zähnungen (einige gestempelt), unverausgabte Marken etc.
1915/16, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in den Hauptnummern kpl. mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. Ia, Ic. IIa, IIb, Typenpaare 6I/IIaa (2) etc., alle besseren sign. Jungjohann oder Petriuk
1948/54, Partie mit Block 10, 11 und AI, postfrisch, Pracht (Mi. 1.100)
1950, Groszy-Aufdrucke, kpl. postfrische Sammlung ohne Blocks, jedoch mit Marken aus Kultur-Block und Porto, bessere sign. Schmutz bzw. Kalinowski (Mi.-Nr. A564-667, Porto 121-41)
39 PHOTOS
LAGERPOST: Neubrandenburg (OFLAG II E), sehr interessante Sammlung auf insgesamt 42 selbstgestalteten Seiten mit ausführlichen und kenntisreichen Beschreibungen der einzelnen Ausgaben, dabei Einzelmarken, Paare, Viererblocks, 5er-Streifen sowie ein kompletter 20er-Bogen "Kapelle", des Weiteren zahlreiche Ganzsachen bzw. Umschläge sowie vier s/w Fotos des Lagers, ein sehr schönes Objekt