Lot no.10695

1850/67, kleine meist gestempelte Partie, dabei 8 Stück Mi. 7 in verschiedenen Nuancen.

Lot no.10696

Lot no.10697

1867, 5 Einzelmarken und 2 Paare, meist sauber gestempelt

Lot no.10699

Lot no.10700

Lot no.10701

Lot no.10705

Lot no.10707
Sold for2.800 €

Lot no.10709
Lot no.10711
Sold for15.000 €

1851/1920, sehr umfangreiche und reichhaltige, vorwiegend gestempelte Sammlung, dabei eine Vielzahl an besseren und besonderen Stücke wie z.B. Mi.-Nr. 1c, zwei wunderschöne Mi.-Nr. 2b, Mi.-Nr. 5 mit Charge-Stempel sowie im Paar, außerdem Mi.-Nr. 6c, 6d, 9b, 10a, 11b, 14b,  Mi.-Nr. 31c auf Briefstück, außerdem Mi.-Nr. 42a und 42b. Die Pfennig-Zeit ebenfalls sehr reichhaltig mit Mi.-Nr. 188 gestempelt sowie als tadellose Einzelfrankatur, Mi.-Nr. 221b und 231aa  sowie 264d zeitgerecht gestempelt, viele Werte auch mehrfach, ein schöner Teil Telegraphenmarken mit 30 Werten, dabei Mi.-Nr. 3b, 7 und 11 gestempelt, vieles sign. mit vielen Befunden/Fotoattesten Thoma/Heinrich/Irtenkauf BPP, meist in sehr schöner Erhaltung

Lot no.10712

Lot no.10713
Sold for1.150 €

1875/1923, fast nur postfrische/ungebrauchte Sammlung der Pfennig-Zeit auf Vordrucken, dabei MiNr. 50 gestempelt, 52 gestempelt, 107/111 PU postfrisch, 112/118 PU postfrisch, 171/183 PU postfrisch, 207 postfrisch, 211 postfrisch, 217/226 postfrisch, 217/226 PU ungebraucht, 227/236 PU postfrisch, usw.

Lot no.10714

1851/1923, interessante Sammlung mit über 170 Briefen und Karten, dabei einige wenige bessere Frankaturen, viele Ganzsachen usw., etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Lot no.10715

Lot no.10716

1868/70, 11 bessere Belege, dabei Express- und Wertbrief, Auslandsbriefe nach Norwegen und Spanien, Schiffspost, etc.

Lot no.10717

Lot no.10718

1871 Assembly of used stamps and small pieces, mainly multiples and blocks, a total of twenty two items, including a very rare block of eight of the 25 c. brown value, fault to the right side and slight crease, also a block of four and horizontal strip of four of the same value, a strip of four and two strips of three of the 20 c. blue together with five pairs, block of four 10 c. orange-brown, damaged, two blocks of four 5 c. yellowish green together with a strip of four and strip of three, a block of four of the 1 c. olive green and some singles of each of these values, all signed by Brun, some faults and imperfections but some fine, an extremely rare group.

Lot no.10719

1872/1876 Group of six covers pertaining to Alsace, three franked with Alsace stamps, including an 1871 printed commercial wrapper franked with 20 c. blue tied by Zabern datestamp, sent to Grenoble, France, a wrapper franked with a vertical pair of 5 c. green tied by an 1871 Colmar datestamp sent to Metz, a small envelope franked with 10 c. brown tied by a Field Post rectangular boxed cancel sent to Seine-et-Oise, a stampless cover sent 1872 with red Strassburg datestamp, a wrapper sent to Ruprechtsau redirected and with Pfaffenhofen cancel to front and Strassburg transit to reverse, and an 1876 cover franked with French 30 c. sent from Paris to Metz with very fine strike of the Metz Eingegangen datestamp to reverse, a mixed selection, scarce examples.

Lot no.10720

1871, kleine Partie von drei Briefen, dabei Mi.-Nr. 5IIa als EF mit Briefträgerstempel "L", Mi.-Nr. 5Id als MeF sowie 5IIaII und 5II als MeF auf Brief, zwei Kurzbefunde und ein Fotoattest Mehlmann BPP

Lot no.10865