366. Auktion März 2018
366. Heinrich Koehler Auction
19–24.03.2018 in Wiesbaden- Main catalogue (4449) Apply Main catalogue filter
- Germania Mark issues - The Dieter Kamradt Collection (135) Apply Germania Mark issues - The Dieter Kamradt Collection filter
- Duchy of Brunswick - The „Brunsviga“ Collection (153) Apply Duchy of Brunswick - The „Brunsviga“ Collection filter
- Kingdom of Saxony - The „Franco Envelopes“ - The Arnim Knapp Collection (191) Apply Kingdom of Saxony - The „Franco Envelopes“ - The Arnim Knapp Collection filter
- Baltic States Stamps and Postal History - The Dr. Matteo Lucibello Collection (1104) Apply Baltic States Stamps and Postal History - The Dr. Matteo Lucibello Collection filter
- Faroer Islands Postal History 1751-1948 - The Geoffrey Noer Collection (266) Apply Faroer Islands Postal History 1751-1948 - The Geoffrey Noer Collection filter
- Greek Territories - The Johann Ulrich Schmitt Collection (633) Apply Greek Territories - The Johann Ulrich Schmitt Collection filter
- Chile - The Martyn Cusworth Collection (232) Apply Chile - The Martyn Cusworth Collection filter
- Airmail (264) Apply Airmail filter
- All World (52) Apply All World filter
- British Commonwealth (89) Apply British Commonwealth filter
- Europe (2680) Apply Europe filter
- German Colonies and offices abroad (118) Apply German Colonies and offices abroad filter
- German Empire (474) Apply German Empire filter
- German occupation and field post 1939-45 (477) Apply German occupation and field post 1939-45 filter
- German States (1236) Apply German States filter
- Germany (50) Apply Germany filter
- Germany after 1945 (336) Apply Germany after 1945 filter
- Liechtenstein, Austria, Switzerland (209) Apply Liechtenstein, Austria, Switzerland filter
- Occupations in World War I. and related areas (282) Apply Occupations in World War I. and related areas filter
- Overseas (451) Apply Overseas filter
- Thematics (63) Apply Thematics filter
Pages
"S14", auf kpl. Faltbrief datiert "Gernach den 27ten November 1863", frankiert mit 1 Kr. gelborange, voll- bis breitrandig mit gMR "511" und nebengesetztem Halbkreis "SULZHEIM 27 11" in den Nahbereich nach Traustadt, tadellos
1861, ½ Schilling schwarz auf blau im farbfrischen und allseits voll- bis breitrandigen Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, tadellos, signiert Horst Krause und Engel BPP
1864, 1¼ S. dunkelviolett, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit Plattenfehler "Kolbenansatz", sauber mit Nr. "2" entwertet, Kabinett, sign. Jakubek BPP mit Fotoattest (2002)
Umschlag 3 Sch. ultramarin mit Zufrankatur 1 Sch. braun mit Strichstempel und nebengesetztem DKr. "HAMBURG ST.P. 29 9 67" als portogerechte Frankatur nach Groningen in der gleichnamigen Grenzprovinz der Niederlande; die Marke winziges Sandkornloch, die Klappe oben gering angetrennt, sonst tadellose und attraktive Erhaltung; der 3 Sch.-Umschlag ist mit Zufrankatur außerordenlich selten. Ein attraktiver Auslandsbrief, Fotoattest Jakubek BPP (1994)