377th Auction
20-25 September 2021 in Wiesbaden
- Main catalogue (2492) Apply Main catalogue filter
- AUSTRIA First Issue used in Hungary The Rolf Rohlfs Collection (Part I) (43) Apply AUSTRIA First Issue used in Hungary The Rolf Rohlfs Collection (Part I) filter
- BAVARIA from 1849 The Eliahu Weber Collection (100) Apply BAVARIA from 1849 The Eliahu Weber Collection filter
- BREMEN: Hanover Post Office, North German Postal District and Shield Issues · The Friedrich Meyer Collection (242) Apply BREMEN: Hanover Post Office, North German Postal District and Shield Issues · The Friedrich Meyer Collection filter
- DOMINICAN REPUBLIC The Hansmichael Krug Collection (190) Apply DOMINICAN REPUBLIC The Hansmichael Krug Collection filter
- DUCHY OF BRUNSWICK The "Victoria Luise" Collection (74) Apply DUCHY OF BRUNSWICK The "Victoria Luise" Collection filter
- GEMS OF INDIAN STATES 1864-1950 (1226) Apply GEMS OF INDIAN STATES 1864-1950 filter
- GERMAN STATES · SHIELD ISSUES · The ERIVAN Collection · 6th Auction (291) Apply GERMAN STATES · SHIELD ISSUES · The ERIVAN Collection · 6th Auction filter
- INTERNATIONAL MAIL VIA TRIESTE - The Rolf Rohlfs Collection (part I) (98) Apply INTERNATIONAL MAIL VIA TRIESTE - The Rolf Rohlfs Collection (part I) filter
- NORTH GERMAN POSTAL DISTRICT The Dr Jan Mazánek Collection (193) Apply NORTH GERMAN POSTAL DISTRICT The Dr Jan Mazánek Collection filter
- POSTAL HISTORY OF THE FAROE ISLANDS DURING WWII - The Jack Petersen Collection (268) Apply POSTAL HISTORY OF THE FAROE ISLANDS DURING WWII - The Jack Petersen Collection filter
- Airmail (38) Apply Airmail filter
- British Commonwealth (1315) Apply British Commonwealth filter
- Europe (556) Apply Europe filter
- German Colonies and offices abroad (79) Apply German Colonies and offices abroad filter
- German Empire (235) Apply German Empire filter
- German occupation and field post 1939-45 (17) Apply German occupation and field post 1939-45 filter
- German States (1143) Apply German States filter
- Germany after 1945 (239) Apply Germany after 1945 filter
- Liechtenstein, Austria, Switzerland (184) Apply Liechtenstein, Austria, Switzerland filter
- Literature (39) Apply Literature filter
- Occupations in World War I. and related areas (51) Apply Occupations in World War I. and related areas filter
- Overseas (281) Apply Overseas filter
- Transit and cross-border mail (23) Apply Transit and cross-border mail filter
Pages
5 Gr. graubraun in Mischfrankatur mit zwei Einzelwerten 20 Pfge. Ultramarin je mit EKr. „MÜHLHAUSEN i. ELSASS 2.11.75“ auf Faltbriefhülle der 3. Gewichtsstufe mit rotem Ra1 „PD“ nach Paris mit blauen Grenzdurchgangsstempel und Ankunftsstempel, gute Erhaltung, äußerst seltene Währungs- Mischfrankatur aus November 1875, Fotoattest Hennies BPP (1984)
2 Kr. ziegelrot in sehr schöner frischer Farbe, sehr schön geprägt, üblich gut gezähnt und sehr schön zentriert, postfrisch mit frischem Originalgummi, unsign. In dieser Erhaltung eine sehr seltene Marke und äußerst attraktiv. Fotoattest Sommer BPP (1995)
Innendienstmarke 10 Gr. hellgraubraun mit handschriftlicher Entwertung "Bielefeld Bf. 6/3.73" mit entsprechendem nebengesetzten Rahmenstempel als Einzelfrankatur auf Paketbegleitbrief nach Herdorf. Die Marke in guter Bedarfserhaltung, das Kuvert unauffällig restauriert, die obere Verschlußklappe ergänzt, trotz der Einschränkungen eine attraktive und seltene Einzelfrankatur. Fotoattest Sommer BPP (1989 vor Restaurierung)
Farbänderung ½ Gr. orange, sehr schöne leuchtend frische Farbe, sehr gut geprägt und zentriert mit normaler Zähnung, postfrisch. Links oben typische leichte Gummidruckspur und kleine Gummipartikel auf dem linken Rand. Ein überdurchschnittliches Exemplar dieser in postfrischer Erhaltung sehr seltenen und schwierigen Marke. Unsign., Fotoattest Brugger BPP (1998)